প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নেপালের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নিযুক্ত হওয়ায় কে পি শর্মা ওলি-কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
15 JUL 2024 11:39AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ জুলাই, ২০২৪
কে পি শর্মা ওলি নেপালের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নিযুক্ত হওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। ভারত ও নেপালের মধ্যে বন্ধুত্বের গভীর বন্ধন আরও মজবুত করতে এবং পারস্পরিক সুবিধার লক্ষ্যে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা আরও প্রসারিত করতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাবে কাজ করার আশাপ্রকাশ করেছেন তিনি।
এক্স বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন ;
“নেপালের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নিযুক্ত হওয়ায় @kpsharmaoli-কে অভিনন্দন। আমাদের দুই দেশের মধ্যে বন্ধুত্বের গভীর বন্ধন আরও মজবুত করতে এবং পারস্পরিক সুবিধা ও দু-দেশের মানুষের প্রগতি ও সমৃদ্ধির লক্ষ্যে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা আরও প্রসারিত করতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাবে কাজ করার জন্য উন্মুখ হয়ে রয়েছি। @PM_nepal।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi congratulates K P Sharma Oli on his appointment as Nepal Prime Minister
15 JUL 2024 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Shri K P Sharma Oli on being appointed as the Prime Minister of Nepal. He expressed hope to work closely to further strengthen the deep bonds of friendship and expand the mutually beneficial cooperation between India and Nepal.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Congratulations @kpsharmaoli on your appointment as the Prime Minister of Nepal. Look forward to working closely to further strengthen the deep bonds of friendship between our two countries and to further expand our mutually beneficial cooperation for the progress and prosperity of our peoples. @PM_nepal_”