Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Doctors on Doctor’s Day
01 JUL 2024 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today greeted all the doctors on the occasion of Doctor’s day. Shri Modi remarked that the Government was fully committed to improve the healthcare infrastructure in India and also ensure that doctors get their deserved respect.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Greetings on #DoctorsDay. This is a day to honour the incredible dedication and compassion of our healthcare heroes. They can navigate the most challenging complexities with remarkable skill. Our Government is fully committed to improving the health infrastructure in India and ensuring doctors get the widespread respect they deserve.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
‘ଡକ୍ଟର୍ସ ଡେ’ରେ ଡାକ୍ତରମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
01 JUL 2024 9:45AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ‘ଡକ୍ଟର୍ସ ଡେ’ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତ ଡାକ୍ତରମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଭାରତରେ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ । ଏଥିସହ ଡାକ୍ତରମାନେ କିପରି ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ସମ୍ମାନ ପାଇବେ ତାହା ମଧ୍ୟ ସରକାର ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବେ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଡାକ୍ତର ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଆମର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ହିରୋମାନଙ୍କର ଅବିଶ୍ୱାସନୀୟ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ଏବଂ କରୁଣାକୁ ସମ୍ମାନିତ କରିବାର ଏହା ଏକ ଦିନ । ସେମାନେ ଚମତ୍କାର କୌଶଳ ସହ ସବୁଠାରୁ ଜଟିଳ ଆହ୍ୱାନଗୁଡିକର ପରିଚାଳନା କରିପାରିବେ । ଆମ ସରକାର ଭାରତର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ସହ ଡାକ୍ତରମାନେ ପାଇବାକୁ ହକ୍‌ଦାର ଥିବା ସମ୍ମାନ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ କିପରି ଦିଆଯିବ ତାହା ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।”