Prime Minister's Office
PM Shri Narendra Modi invites ideas and inputs for June, 2024 episode of Mann Ki Baat programme
18 JUN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his happiness about the upcoming episode of Mann Ki Baat programme on All India Radio after a short hiatus due to the elections. He informed that this month’s Mann Ki Baat programme was scheduled on Sunday, 30th June.
Shri Modi urged the people to share their ideas and inputs for 111th episode of Mann Ki Baat by penning them down on MyGov Open Forum, NaMo App or recording the message on 1800 11 7800.
Shri Modi in a post on social media platform ‘X’ said:
“Delighted to share that after a gap of some months due to the elections, #MannKiBaat is back! This month's programme will take place on Sunday, 30th June. I call upon all of you to share your ideas and inputs for the same. Write on the MyGov Open Forum, NaMo App or record your message on 1800 11 7800.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મન કી બાત કાર્યક્રમના જૂન, 2024ના એપિસોડ માટે વિચારો અને ઇનપુટ્સ આમંત્રિત કર્યા
18 JUN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ચૂંટણીના કારણે ટૂંકા વિરામ બાદ ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા રેડિયો પર મન કી બાત કાર્યક્રમના આગામી એપિસોડ વિશે ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી હતી. તેમણે માહિતી આપી હતી કે આ મહિનાનો મન કી બાત કાર્યક્રમ 30 જૂન, રવિવારના રોજ નક્કી કરવામાં આવ્યો છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ લોકોને MyGov ઓપન ફોરમ, નમો એપ પર લખીને અથવા 1800 11 7800 પર સંદેશ રેકોર્ડ કરીને મન કી બાતના 111મા એપિસોડ માટે તેમના વિચારો અને ઇનપુટ્સ શેર કરવા વિનંતી કરી.
શ્રી મોદીએ સોશિયલ મીડિયા પ્લેટફોર્મ 'X' પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કહ્યું:
ચૂંટણીના કારણે થોડા મહિનાના અંતરાલ પછી, #MannKiBaat પાછી આવી છે તે જણાવતા આનંદ થાય છે! આ મહિનાનો કાર્યક્રમ 30મી જૂન, રવિવારના રોજ થશે. હું તમને બધાને તેના માટે તમારા વિચારો અને ઇનપુટ્સ શેર કરવા માટે આહ્વાન કરું છું. MyGov ઓપન ફોરમ, NaMo એપ પર લખો અથવા તમારો સંદેશ 1800 11 7800 પર રેકોર્ડ કરો.”