Prime Minister's Office
PM Shri Narendra Modi invites ideas and inputs for June, 2024 episode of Mann Ki Baat programme
18 JUN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his happiness about the upcoming episode of Mann Ki Baat programme on All India Radio after a short hiatus due to the elections. He informed that this month’s Mann Ki Baat programme was scheduled on Sunday, 30th June.
Shri Modi urged the people to share their ideas and inputs for 111th episode of Mann Ki Baat by penning them down on MyGov Open Forum, NaMo App or recording the message on 1800 11 7800.
Shri Modi in a post on social media platform ‘X’ said:
“Delighted to share that after a gap of some months due to the elections, #MannKiBaat is back! This month's programme will take place on Sunday, 30th June. I call upon all of you to share your ideas and inputs for the same. Write on the MyGov Open Forum, NaMo App or record your message on 1800 11 7800.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जून, 2024 के मन की बात कार्यक्रम के लिए लोगो के विचार और सुझाव आमंत्रित किए
18 JUN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चुनावों के कारण थोड़े अंतराल के बाद आकाशवाणी पर मन की बात कार्यक्रम के आगामी एपिसोड पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की। उन्होंने बताया कि इस महीने का मन की बात कार्यक्रम रविवार, 30 जून को निर्धारित किया गया हैं।
श्री मोदी ने लोगों से आग्रह किया कि वे मन की बात के 111वें एपिसोड के लिए अपने विचार और सुझाव माईगव ओपन फोरम, नमो ऐप पर लिखकर या 1800 11 7800 पर संदेश रिकॉर्ड करके साझा करें।
श्री मोदी ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म 'एक्स' पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
"मुझे यह बताते हुए प्रसन्नता हो रही है कि चुनावों के कारण कुछ महीनों के अंतराल के बाद #मन की बात कार्यक्रम वापस आ गया है! इस महीने का कार्यक्रम रविवार, 30 जून को होगा। मैं आप सभी से इसके लिए अपने विचार और सुझाव साझा करने का आह्वान करता हूँ। माईगव ओपन फ़ोरम, नमो ऐप पर लिखें या 1800 11 7800 पर अपना संदेश रिकॉर्ड करें।"