محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ نے لیبر اور روزگارکے مرکزی وزیر کا عہدہ سنبھالا
11 JUN 2024 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں محنت اور روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر کے قلمدان کا چارج سنبھال لیا۔ ان کے پاس نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کے مرکزی وزیر کا قلمدان بھی ہے۔
وزیر موصوف کا استقبال سکریٹری ایل اینڈ ای محترمہ سمیتا داؤرا اور وزارت کے دیگر سینئر افسران نے کیا۔
ڈاکٹر مانڈویہ سابقہ حکومت میں صحت اور خاندانی بہبود اور کیمیکل اور کھاد کے مرکزی وزیر تھے۔
ڈاکٹر مانڈویہ نے گجرات کے پوربندر سے لوک سبھا سیٹ پر کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ اس سے پہلے وہ 2012 سے 2024 تک راجیہ سبھا کے رکن تھے۔ وہ 2002 سے 2007 کے دوران، پالیتانہ سے گجرات قانون ساز اسمبلی کے رکن بھی رہے ہیں۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya takes charge as Union Minister of Labour & Employment
11 JUN 2024 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya took charge of the office of the Union Minister of Labour & Employment in New Delhi today. He also holds the portfolio of the Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports.
The Minister was welcomed by Ms. Sumita Dawra, Secretary L&E along with other senior officials of the Ministry.
Dr Mandaviya was Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, and Chemicals and Fertilisers in the previous government.
Dr Mandaviya won Lok Sabha seat from Porbandar, Gujarat. Earlier he was a member of Rajya Sabha from 2012-2024. He was also a member of the Gujarat Legislative Assembly from Palitana during 2002-2007.