Election Commission
All arrangements in place for Phase-4 polling tomorrow
Spread: 96 Lok Sabha seats, 17.7 crore electors, 1.92 lakh polling stations, 10 States/UTs
175 Legislative Assembly seats of Andhra Pradesh and 28 Legislative Assembly seats of Odisha are also going to polls in this phase
No heat wave forecast on poll day; Normal to below normal temperature (±2 degrees) predicted
Polling time increased in Telangana to increase voters’ participation
12 MAY 2024 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Election Commission of India is all geared up for the phase-4 of the General Elections that commences tomorrow. In phase 4, polling will happen for 96 Parliamentary Constituencies across 10 States/UTs; all 175 seats of State Legislative Assembly of Andhra Pradesh and 28 seats of State Legislative Assembly of Odisha simultaneously. Polling time in certain assembly segments of 17 Parliamentary Constituencies of Telangana was increased by the Commission (from 7 am till 6 pm) to increase voters’ participation.
As per IMD forecast there is no significant concern regarding hot weather conditions for the polling in phase 4. The weather forecast indicates that the Parliamentary Constituencies going for polls are likely to experience normal to below normal temperatures (±2 degrees) and there will be no heat wave like condition in these areas on the polling day. However, for convenience of voters, meticulous arrangements have been made at all polling stations including facilities like water, shamiyana and fans.
So far, till phase 3 of the General Elections 2024, polling has concluded smoothly and peacefully in 283 PCs and 20 States/UTs. Counting of votes is scheduled for the 4th of June.
Phase-4 Facts:
1. Polling for Phase-4 of the General Elections 2024 will be held on 13th of May, 2024 for 96 Parliamentary Constituencies (General-64; ST- 12; SC-20) in 10 States/ UTs. Voting begins at 7AM and ends at 6 PM (Closure of Poll timings may differ PC wise)
2. Elections will also take place for all 175 seats (General-139; ST-7; SC-29) of Andhra Pradesh Legislative Assembly and 28 seats (General-11; ST-14; SC-3) of Odisha Legislative Assembly simultaneously in phase 4 on the 13th of May.
3. 1717 candidates from 10 States /UTs to contest elections in phase 4 of Lok Sabha Elections 2024. The average number of contesting candidates in a PC for 4th Phase is 18.
4. 122 air sorties done in phase 4 in three states (AP -02, Jharkhand- 108; Odisha -12) to ferry polling and security officials
5. Over 19 lakh Polling officials will welcome over 17.7 crore voters across 1.92 lakh polling stations
6. Over 17.70 crore voters including 8.97 crore Male; 8.73 crore Female voters.
7. There are over 12.49 lakh registered 85+ years old and 19.99 lakh PwD voters for phase 4 who have been provided the option to vote from the comfort of their homes. The optional Home Voting facility is already receiving tremendous appreciation and response.
8. 364 Observers (126 General Observers, 70 Police Observers, 168 Expenditure Observers) for the phase 4 of General Elections 2024 have already reached their Constituencies days before the polls. They serve as the eyes and ears of the Commission to exercise utmost vigilance. Additionally, Special Observers have been deployed in certain states.
9. A total of 4661 Flying Squads, 4438 Static Surveillance Teams, 1710 Video Surveillance Teams and 934 Video Viewing Teams are keeping surveillance round the clock to deal with any form of inducement of voters strictly and swiftly.
10. A total of 1016 inter-state and 121 international Border check posts are keeping strict vigil on any illicit flow of liquor, drugs, cash and freebies. Strict surveillance has been kept at sea and air routes.
11. Assured Minimum Facilities like water, shed, toilets, ramps, volunteers, wheelchairs, and electricity are in place to ensure that every voter, including elderly and persons with disabilities, can cast their vote with ease.
12. Voter Information Slips have been distributed to all registered voters. These slips serve as a facilitation measure and also as an invitation from the Commission to come and vote.
13. Voters can check their polling station details, and poll date through this link https://electoralsearch.eci.gov.in/
14. The Commission has also provided 12 alternative documents other than Voter id card (EPIC) for identity verification at polling stations. If a voter is registered in the electoral roll, voting can be done by showing any of these documents. Link to ECI order for alternative identification documents:
https://www.eci.gov.in/eci-backend/public/api/download?url=LMAhAK6sOPBp%2FNFF0iRfXbEB1EVSLT41NNLRjYNJJP1KivrUxbfqkDatmHy12e%2FzBiU51zPFZI5qMtjV1qgjFsi8N4zYcCRaQ2199MM81QYarA39BJWGAJqpL2w0Jta9CSv%2B1yJkuMeCkTzY9fhBvw%3D%3D
1. Data on Voter Turnout in General Elections to Lok Sabha 2019 is available on the following links: https://old.eci.gov.in/files/file/13579-13-pc-wise-voters-turn-out/
2. Since phase 3, voter turnout App is updated with a new feature of displaying overall approximate turnout live for each phase. It is pertinent to note that Phase wise/State wise/AC wise/PC wise approximate turnout data is available on voter turnout App live on two hourly basis on poll day till 7 pm after which it is continuously updated on arrival of polling parties.

ਭਾਰਤ ਚੋਣ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ
ਭਲਕੇ ਚੌਥੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੇ ਮਤਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ
ਵਿਸਤਾਰ: 96 ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਸੀਟਾਂ, 17.7 ਕਰੋੜ ਵੋਟਰ, 1.92 ਲੱਖ ਪੋਲਿੰਗ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ, 10 ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਇਸ ਪੜਾਅ 'ਚ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ 175 ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਸੀਟਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੀਆਂ 28 ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਸੀਟਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਮਤਦਾਨ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ
ਪੋਲਿੰਗ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਗਰਮੀ ਦੀ ਲਹਿਰ ਦੀ ਕੋਈ ਭਵਿੱਖਬਾਣੀ ਨਹੀਂ; ਤਾਪਮਾਨ ਆਮ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ (±2 ਡਿਗਰੀ) ਰਹਿਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ
ਵੋਟਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੋਟਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਂ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
12 MAY 2024 3:43PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਚੋਣ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਭਲਕੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਆਮ ਚੋਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ-4 ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੈ। ਫ਼ੇਜ਼ 4 ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 96 ਸੰਸਦੀ ਹਲਕਿਆਂ; ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਰਾਜ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ 175 ਸੀਟਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਰਾਜ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਦੀਆਂ 28 ਸੀਟਾਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕੋ ਸਮੇਂ ਪੋਲਿੰਗ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਵੋਟਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ 17 ਸੰਸਦੀ ਹਲਕਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਕੁਝ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਹਲਕਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੋਟਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਂ (ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮ 6 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ) ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਆਈਐੱਮਡੀ ਦੀ ਭਵਿੱਖਬਾਣੀ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਚੌਥੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੀ ਵੋਟਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਗਰਮ ਮੌਸਮ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਕੋਈ ਖ਼ਾਸ ਚਿੰਤਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ। ਮੌਸਮ ਦੀ ਭਵਿੱਖਬਾਣੀ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਪੋਲਿੰਗ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਹਲਕਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਮ ਤਾਪਮਾਨ (±2 ਡਿਗਰੀ) ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਰਹਿਣ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਤਦਾਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਗਰਮੀ ਦੀ ਲਹਿਰ ਵਰਗੇ ਹਾਲਾਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ ਵੋਟਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਪੋਲਿੰਗ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਪਾਣੀ, ਸ਼ਾਮਿਆਨੇ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਖਿਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੁਖ਼ਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਆਮ ਚੋਣਾਂ 2024 ਦੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਤੱਕ 283 ਪਾਰਲੀਮਾਨੀ ਹਲਕਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ 20 ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੋਲਿੰਗ ਨਿਰਵਿਘਨ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀਪੂਰਵਕ ਸੰਪੰਨ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ। ਵੋਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 4 ਜੂਨ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਣੀ ਹੈ।
ਫ਼ੇਜ਼-4 ਤੱਥ:
1. ਆਮ ਚੋਣਾਂ 2024 ਦੇ ਫ਼ੇਜ਼-4 ਲਈ 10 ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 96 ਸੰਸਦੀ ਹਲਕਿਆਂ (ਜਨਰਲ-64; ਐੱਸਟੀ-12; ਐੱਸਸੀ-20) ਲਈ 13 ਮਈ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਵੋਟਾਂ ਪੈਣਗੀਆਂ। ਵੋਟਿੰਗ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਮ 6 ਵਜੇ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ (ਮਤਦਾਨ ਖ਼ਤਮ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਂ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਹਲਕੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵੱਖਰਾ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ)
2. ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ 175 ਸੀਟਾਂ (ਜਨਰਲ-139; ਐੱਸਟੀ-7; ਐੱਸਸੀ-29) ਅਤੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਦੀਆਂ 28 ਸੀਟਾਂ (ਜਨਰਲ-11; ਐੱਸਟੀ-14; ਐੱਸਸੀ-3) ਲਈ ਵੀ ਚੌਥੇ ਪੜਾਅ 'ਚ 13 ਮਈ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕੋ ਸਮੇਂ ਮਤਦਾਨ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
3. ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਚੋਣਾਂ 2024 ਦੇ ਫ਼ੇਜ਼ 4 ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ 1717 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਚੋਣ ਲੜਨਗੇ। ਚੌਥੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਹਲਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੋਣ ਲੜਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਔਸਤ ਗਿਣਤੀ 18 ਹੈ।
4. ਚੌਥੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿੰਨ ਰਾਜਾਂ (ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼-02, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ-108; ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ-12) ਵਿੱਚ ਪੋਲਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਿਜਾਣ ਲਈ 122 ਹਵਾਈ ਉਡਾਣਾਂ ਭਰੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ।
5. 1.92 ਲੱਖ ਪੋਲਿੰਗ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ 19 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਪੋਲਿੰਗ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ 17.7 ਕਰੋੜ ਵੋਟਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
6. ਕੁੱਲ 17.70 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵੋਟਰ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 8.97 ਕਰੋੜ ਪੁਰਸ਼ ਅਤੇ 8.73 ਕਰੋੜ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਵੋਟਰ ਹਨ।
7. ਫ਼ੇਜ਼ 4 ਲਈ, 85 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ 12.49 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਵੋਟਰ ਅਤੇ 19.99 ਲੱਖ ਦਿਵਿਯਾਂਗ ਵੋਟਰ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਘਰ ਬੈਠੇ ਹੀ ਵੋਟ ਪਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਲਪ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਵਿਕਲਪਿਕ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਵੋਟਿੰਗ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਲਾਹਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਵਧੀਆ ਹੁੰਗਾਰਾ ਮਿਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
8. ਆਮ ਚੋਣਾਂ 2024 ਦੇ ਚੌਥੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਲਈ 364 ਅਬਜ਼ਰਵਰ (126 ਜਨਰਲ ਅਬਜ਼ਰਵਰ, 70 ਪੁਲਿਸ ਅਬਜ਼ਰਵਰ, 168 ਖ਼ਰਚਾ ਨਿਗਰਾਨ) ਪੋਲਿੰਗ ਤੋਂ ਕੁਝ ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਹਲਕਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਉਹ ਪੂਰੀ ਚੌਕਸੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਅੱਖਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੰਨਾਂ ਵਜੋਂ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਕੁਝ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਨਿਗਰਾਨ ਤਾਇਨਾਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
9. ਵੋਟਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਲਚ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਨਾਲ ਸਖ਼ਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਲਈ ਕੁੱਲ 4661 ਫਲਾਇੰਗ ਸਕੁਐਡ, 4438 ਸਟੈਟਿਕ ਸਰਵੇਲੈਂਸ ਟੀਮਾਂ, 1710 ਵੀਡੀਓ ਸਰਵੇਲੈਂਸ ਟੀਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ 934 ਵੀਡੀਓ ਅਬਜ਼ਰਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਟੀਮਾਂ 24 ਘੰਟੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਰੱਖ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
10. ਕੁੱਲ 1016 ਅੰਤਰ-ਰਾਜੀ ਅਤੇ 121 ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਰਹੱਦੀ ਚੌਕੀਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਾਬ, ਨਸ਼ੀਲੇ ਪਦਾਰਥਾਂ, ਨਕਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਤੋਹਫ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਗ਼ੈਰ-ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਹ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਲਈ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਰੱਖੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਹਵਾਈ ਮਾਰਗਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਰੱਖੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
11. ਪਾਣੀ, ਸ਼ੈੱਡ, ਪਖਾਨੇ, ਰੈਂਪ, ਵਲੰਟੀਅਰ, ਵ੍ਹੀਲ ਚੇਅਰ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਘੱਟੋ-ਘੱਟ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਕਿ ਬਜ਼ੁਰਗ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਹਰ ਵੋਟਰ ਆਪਣੀ ਵੋਟ ਆਸਾਨੀ ਨਾਲ ਪਾ ਸਕੇ।
12. ਸਾਰੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਵੋਟਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੋਟਰ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਲਿੱਪਾਂ ਵੰਡੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਸਲਿੱਪਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਦੇ ਉਪਾਅ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਆਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਵੋਟ ਪਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸੱਦਾ ਵਜੋਂ ਵੀ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
13. ਵੋਟਰ ਇਸ ਲਿੰਕ https://electoralsearch.eci.gov.in/ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਪੋਲਿੰਗ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੋਲਿੰਗ ਮਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
14. ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਪੋਲਿੰਗ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਪਛਾਣ ਦੀ ਤਸਦੀਕ ਲਈ ਵੋਟਰ ਆਈਡੀ ਕਾਰਡ (ਈਪੀਆਈਸੀ) ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ 12 ਵਿਕਲਪਿਕ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਵੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਹਨ। ਜੇਕਰ ਕੋਈ ਵੋਟਰ ਵੋਟਰ ਸੂਚੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਜ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਦਿਖਾ ਕੇ ਮਤਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਵਿਕਲਪਕ ਪਛਾਣ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ਾਂ ਲਈ ਈਸੀਆਈ ਆਰਡਰ ਦਾ ਲਿੰਕ:
https://www.eci.gov.in/eci-backend/public/api/download?url=LMAhAK6sOPBp%2FNFF0iRfXbEB1EVSLT41NNLRjYNJJP1KivrUxbfqkDatmHy12e%2FzBiU51zPFZI5qMtjV1qgjFsi8N4zYcCRaQ2199MM81QYarA39BJWGAJqpL2w0Jta9CSv%2B1yJkuMeCkTzY9fhBvw%3D%3D
1. ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਆਮ ਚੋਣਾਂ 2019 ਵਿੱਚ ਵੋਟਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਤਦਾਨ ਦਾ ਡੇਟਾ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਲਿੰਕ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ: https://old.eci.gov.in/files/file/13579-13-pc-wise-voters-turn-out/
2. ਫ਼ੇਜ਼ 3 ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਵੋਟਰ ਮਤਦਾਨ ਐਪ ਨੂੰ ਹਰੇਕ ਪੜਾਅ ਲਈ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਦਾਜ਼ਨ ਮਤਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਾਈਵ ਡਿਸਪਲੇ ਦੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਅਪਡੇਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਧਿਆਨ ਦੇਣ ਯੋਗ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਪੜਾਅਵਾਰ/ਰਾਜ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ/ਏਸੀ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ/ਪੀਸੀ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅਨੁਮਾਨਿਤ ਮਤਦਾਨ ਡੇਟਾ ਵੋਟਿੰਗ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੋ ਘੰਟੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਵੋਟਰ ਟਰਨਆਊਟ ਐਪ 'ਤੇ ਲਾਈਵ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਪੋਲਿੰਗ ਪਾਰਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਆਉਣ 'ਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਅਪਡੇਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।