Election Commission
Filing of nominations in the second phase of General Elections to begin tomorrow after ECI issues Gazette notification for Phase 2
88 Parliamentary Constituencies in 12 States/UTs along with one part PC (Outer Manipur) will go to polls in this phase, on April 26, 2024
Last date of nominations in Phase 2 for all 12 States/UTs is April 4 2024
Date for Scrutiny of nominations for all 11 States/UTs other than J&K is April 5, 2024; for J&K it is April 6, 2024
27 MAR 2024 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Nominations for the second Phase of General Elections 2024 to begin tomorrow. The Gazette notification for 88 Parliamentary Constituencies (PCs) across 12 States/UTs going for polls in the General Elections to Lok Sabha 2024 will be issued on 28.03.2024. The polling in these 88 PCs along with one part PC in Manipur (Outer Manipur) in Phase 2 will take place on 26.04.2024. The notification for elections in the Outer Manipur PC was included in the gazette notification issued for phase 1. 15 ACs in Outer Manipur PC will go to polls on 19.04.2024 (Phase 1) and 13 ACs in this PC will go to polls on 26.04.2024 (Phase 2).
The States/UTs included in Phase 2 are Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Karnataka, Kerala, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tripura, Uttar Pradesh & West Bengal, apart from one part PC in Manipur (Outer Manipur)
The schedule for Phase 2 is as given below

ચૂંટણી આયોગ
ECIએ બીજા તબક્કા માટે ગેઝેટ નોટિફિકેશન બહાર પાડ્યા બાદ આવતીકાલથી શરૂ થનાર સામાન્ય ચૂંટણીના બીજા તબક્કામાં નામાંકન ભરવાનું શરૂ થશે
12 રાજ્યો/ કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં 88 સંસદીય મતવિસ્તારો અને એક ભાગ PC (આઉટર મણિપુર) સાથે આ તબક્કામાં 26 એપ્રિલ, 2024ના રોજ મતદાન થશે
તમામ 12 રાજ્યો/ કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો માટે બીજા તબક્કામાં નામાંકનની છેલ્લી તારીખ 4 એપ્રિલ 2024 છે
J&K સિવાયના તમામ 11 રાજ્યો/ કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો માટે નોમિનેશનની ચકાસણી માટેની તારીખ 5 એપ્રિલ, 2024 છે; J&K માટે તે 6 એપ્રિલ, 2024 છે
27 MAR 2024 2:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
સામાન્ય ચૂંટણી 2024 ના બીજા તબક્કા માટે આવતીકાલથી નોમિનેશન શરૂ થશે. લોકસભા 2024ની સામાન્ય ચૂંટણીઓમાં 12 રાજ્યો/ કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં 88 સંસદીય મતવિસ્તારો (પીસી) માટે ગેઝેટ નોટિફિકેશન 28.03.2024ના રોજ જારી કરવામાં આવશે. મણિપુર (આઉટર મણિપુર)માં 26.04.2024ના બીજા તબક્કામાં આ 88 PC અને એક ભાગ PC માં મતદાન થશે. આઉટર મણિપુર PC માં ચૂંટણી માટેની સૂચના તબક્કા 1 માટે જારી કરાયેલ ગેઝેટ સૂચનામાં સમાવવામાં આવી હતી. આઉટર મણિપુર PC માં 15 ACs 19.04.2024 (તબક્કો 1) ના રોજ મતદાન કરશે અને આ PCમાં 13 ACs 26.04.2024 (તબક્કો-2)ના રોજ ચૂંટણીમાં સામેલ થશે.
તબક્કા 2માં સમાવિષ્ટ રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો આસામ, બિહાર, છત્તીસગઢ, જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર, કર્ણાટક, કેરળ, મહારાષ્ટ્ર, મધ્યપ્રદેશ, રાજસ્થાન, ત્રિપુરા, ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ અને પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ છે, મણિપુર (આઉટર મણિપુર)માં એક ભાગ PC સિવાય.
તબક્કો 2 માટેનું શેડ્યૂલ નીચે મુજબ છે.