প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভূটানৰ ৰজাক সাক্ষাৎ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
22 MAR 2024 6:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি থিম্ফুত ভূটানৰ মহামহিম ৰজা জিগমে খেছাৰ নামগিয়েল ৱাংচুকক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। পাৰোৰ পৰা থিম্ফুলৈ যাত্ৰাৰ সময়ত ভূটানৰ জনতাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক জনোৱা উষ্ম আদৰণিৰ বাবে ভূটানৰ মহামহিম ৰজাক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত বন্ধুত্ব আৰু সহযোগিতাৰ শক্তিশালী বান্ধোন গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ড্ৰুক গিয়ালপছে ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে আগবঢ়োৱা অটল নিৰ্দেশনাৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
বৈঠকত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ সমগ্ৰ পৰিসৰ পুনৰীক্ষণ কৰাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। "ভূটানৰ বাবে ভাৰত আৰু ভাৰতৰ বাবে ভূটান"ৰ চিৰস্থায়ী বাস্তৱতাক স্বীকাৰ কৰি দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই নিজৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল অংশীদাৰিত্ব গভীৰ কৰাৰ পথসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰে। তেওঁলোকে শক্তি, উন্নয়ন সহযোগিতা, যুৱ সবলীকৰণ, শিক্ষা, উদ্যোগীকৰণ, আৰু দক্ষতা বিকাশকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ কৌশল অন্বেষণ কৰে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও তেওঁলোকে গেলেফু মাইণ্ডফুলনেছ চিটি প্ৰকল্পৰ পৰিকাঠামোকে ধৰি সংযোগ আৰু বিনিয়োগৰ প্ৰস্তাৱৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে।
ভাৰত আৰু ভূটানৰ মাজত বন্ধুত্ব আৰু সহযোগিতাৰ এক বিশেষ বান্ধোন আছে, যিটো পাৰস্পৰিক বিশ্বাস আৰু বুজাবুজিৰ দ্বাৰা চিহ্নিত।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with His Majesty the King of Bhutan
22 MAR 2024 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck in Thimphu today. Prime Minister thanked His Majesty for the exceptional public welcome accorded to him, with people greeting him all along the journey from Paro to Thimphu.
Prime Minister and His Majesty the King of Bhutan expressed deep satisfaction at the close and unique India-Bhutan friendship. Prime Minister conveyed his appreciation for the guiding vision provided by the successive Druk Gyalpos in shaping close ties of friendship and cooperation between the two countries.
The meeting provided an opportunity to review the entire gamut of bilateral cooperation. Recalling that Bharat for Bhutan and Bhutan for Bharat was an abiding reality, the two leaders discussed ways to further the transformative partnership. They explored initiatives to expand bilateral collaboration in the fields of energy, development cooperation, youth, education, entrepreneurship and skill development. The two leaders also discussed progress in connectivity and investment proposals including in the context of the Gelephu Mindfulness City project.
India and Bhutan enjoy unique ties of friendship and cooperation, which are characterized by mutual trust and understanding.