প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
২০২৪ চনৰ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত কাৰ্যভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ পিছত প্ৰথম বিদেশ ভ্ৰমণলৈ অহা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেৰিং টবগেক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে আদৰণি জনায়
15 MAR 2024 10:22AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কালি নতুন দিল্লীত ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী দাশো শ্বেৰিং টবগেক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেৰিং টবগেই চৰকাৰী ভ্ৰমণসূচী লৈ ভাৰতলৈ আহিছে। উল্লেখ্য, ২০২৪ চনৰ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত কাৰ্যভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ পিছত তেওঁৰ এইটো প্ৰথম বিদেশ ভ্ৰমণ।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়ন, সংযোগ, শক্তি, জলবিদ্যুৎ সহযোগিতা, জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত আদান-প্ৰদান আৰু উন্নয়ন সহযোগিতাকে ধৰি দ্বিপাক্ষিক অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত হোৱা অগ্ৰগতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। তেওঁলোকে ভাৰত-ভূটানৰ বিশেষ আৰু অনন্য বন্ধুত্বক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ ব্যক্ত কৰে।
ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশখনৰ উন্নয়নমূলক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য, বিশ্বাসী আৰু মূল্যৱান অংশীদাৰ হিচাপে ভাৰতৰ ভূমিকাক গভীৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
ভূটানৰ ৰজাৰ হৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেৰিং টবগেই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক অহা সপ্তাহত ভূটান ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই আমন্ত্ৰণ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Prime Minister of Bhutan
Prime Minister Modi welcomed PM Tshering Tobgay on his first overseas visit to India after assuming office in February 2024
The two leaders reaffirmed commitment to further strengthen the special and unique bilateral friendship
PM Tshering Tobgay called India a reliable, trusted and valued partner in the developmental of the people of Bhutan
PM Modi accepted the invitation to visit Bhutan next week
15 MAR 2024 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the Prime Minister of Bhutan H.E Dasho Tshering Tobgay in New Delhi, yesterday.
Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay is in India on an official visit, which is his first overseas visit after assuming office in February 2024.
Both leaders reviewed the progress in various areas of bilateral partnership, including infrastructure development, connectivity, energy, hydropower cooperation, people to people exchanges and development cooperation. They reaffirmed their commitment to further strengthen the special and unique India-Bhutan friendship.
The Prime Minister of Bhutan conveyed his deep appreciation for India’s role as a reliable, trusted and valued partner in Bhutan’s developmental priorities.
On behalf of His Majesty the King of Bhutan, PM Tshering Tobgay extended invitation to Prime Minister Modi to visit Bhutan next week. Prime Minister accepted the invitation.