ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
హర్యానా ముఖ్యమంత్రిగా శ్రీ నాయబ్ సైనీ ప్రమాణంపై ప్రధాని అభినందన
12 MAR 2024 9:17PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇవాళ హర్యానా ముఖ్యమంత్రిగా ప్రమాణ స్వీకారం చేసిన శ్రీ నాయబ్ సైనీకి అభినందనలు తెలిపారు. అలాగే రాష్ట్ర కొత్త మంత్రిమండలి సభ్యులకూ ఆయన శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
ఈ మేరకు ‘ఎక్స్’ ద్వారా పంపిన ఒక సందేశంలో:
‘‘హర్యానా ముఖ్యమంత్రిగా ప్రమాణం చేసిన శ్రీ నాయబ్ సైనీ @Nayab SainiBJPకి అభినందనలు. రాష్ట్ర ప్రజల ఆకాంక్షలు నెరవేర్చడంలో చేస్తున్న కృషికి ఆయనతోపాటు మంత్రిమండలి సభ్యులందరికీ నా శుభాకాంక్షలు’’ అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri, Nayab Saini on taking oath as Chief Minister of Haryana
12 MAR 2024 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri, Nayab Saini on taking oath as Chief Minister of Haryana. He has also extended his good wishes to team of Ministers in Haryana Cabinet.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to Shri @NayabSainiBJP Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Haryana. Wishing him and his team of Ministers the very best for their efforts in fulfilling the aspirations of the people of Haryana.”