Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri, Nayab Saini on taking oath as Chief Minister of Haryana
12 MAR 2024 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri, Nayab Saini on taking oath as Chief Minister of Haryana. He has also extended his good wishes to team of Ministers in Haryana Cabinet.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to Shri @NayabSainiBJP Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Haryana. Wishing him and his team of Ministers the very best for their efforts in fulfilling the aspirations of the people of Haryana.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री नायब सैनी को हरियाणा के मुख्यमंत्री की शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी
12 MAR 2024 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री नायब सैनी को हरियाणा के मुख्यमंत्री की शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी है। उन्होंने हरियाणा कैबिनेट के मंत्रियों की टीम को भी शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“हरियाणा के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर श्री नायब सैनी जी को बधाई। उन्हें और उनके मंत्रियों की टीम को हरियाणा के लोगों की आकांक्षाओं को पूरा करने के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।''