Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri, Nayab Saini on taking oath as Chief Minister of Haryana
12 MAR 2024 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri, Nayab Saini on taking oath as Chief Minister of Haryana. He has also extended his good wishes to team of Ministers in Haryana Cabinet.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to Shri @NayabSainiBJP Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Haryana. Wishing him and his team of Ministers the very best for their efforts in fulfilling the aspirations of the people of Haryana.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਾਯਬ ਸੈਣੀ (Nayab Saini) ਨੂੰ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
12 MAR 2024 9:17PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਾਯਬ ਸੈਣੀ ਨੂੰ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਾਯਬ ਸੈਣੀ ਬੀਜੇਪੀ (@NayabSainiBJP) ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਮੀਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।