Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri, Nayab Saini on taking oath as Chief Minister of Haryana
12 MAR 2024 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri, Nayab Saini on taking oath as Chief Minister of Haryana. He has also extended his good wishes to team of Ministers in Haryana Cabinet.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to Shri @NayabSainiBJP Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Haryana. Wishing him and his team of Ministers the very best for their efforts in fulfilling the aspirations of the people of Haryana.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
हरियाणाचे मुख्यमंत्री म्हणून शपथ घेतल्याबद्दल नायब सैनी यांचे पंतप्रधानांनी केले अभिनंदन
12 MAR 2024 10:13PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 12 मार्च 2024
नायब सैनी यांनी हरियाणाच्या मुख्यमंत्री पदाची शपथ घेतल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी त्यांचे अभिनंदन केले आहे. हरियाणाच्या मंत्रिमंडळ सदस्यांनाही त्यांनी शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
पंतप्रधानांनी X समाज माध्यमावर पोस्ट केले आहे:
“हरियाणाचे मुख्यमंत्री म्हणून शपथ घेतल्याबद्दल @NayabSainiBJP यांचे अभिनंदन. हरियाणातील नागरिकांच्या आकांक्षा पूर्ण करण्याच्या प्रयत्नांसाठी त्यांना आणि त्यांच्या मंत्रिमंडळाला शुभेच्छा.”