Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets CISF personnel on their Raising Day
10 MAR 2024 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) personnel on their Raising Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Wishing the Central Industrial Security Force a proud and glorious Raising Day! Their dedication and vigilance in protecting the nation's critical infrastructure are unparalleled. Their professionalism and excellence have set a great benchmark in world of security. @CISFHQrs”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सीआईएसएफ कर्मियों को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी
10 MAR 2024 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (सीआईएसएफ) कर्मियों को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल को गौरवशाली और शानदार स्थापना दिवस की शुभकामनाएं! देश की महत्वपूर्ण अवसंरचना की सुरक्षा के प्रति उनका समर्पण और सतर्कता अद्वितीय है। सुरक्षा के क्षेत्र में उनके पेशवर दृष्टिकोण और उत्कृष्टता ने विशिष्ट मानक स्थापित किये हैं। @CISFHQrs