Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets CISF personnel on their Raising Day
10 MAR 2024 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) personnel on their Raising Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Wishing the Central Industrial Security Force a proud and glorious Raising Day! Their dedication and vigilance in protecting the nation's critical infrastructure are unparalleled. Their professionalism and excellence have set a great benchmark in world of security. @CISFHQrs”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ CISFના જવાનોને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
10 MAR 2024 5:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેન્દ્રીય ઔદ્યોગિક સુરક્ષા દળ (CISF)ના જવાનોને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“કેન્દ્રીય ઔદ્યોગિક સુરક્ષા દળને ગૌરવપૂર્ણ અને ભવ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસની શુભેચ્છાઓ! રાષ્ટ્રના નિર્ણાયક ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરની સુરક્ષામાં તેમનું સમર્પણ અને તકેદારી અજોડ છે. તેમની વ્યાવસાયિકતા અને શ્રેષ્ઠતાએ સુરક્ષાની દુનિયામાં એક મહાન માપદંડ સ્થાપિત કર્યો છે. @CISFHQrs"