Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Haryana on 11th March
PM to Inaugurate and Lay Foundation Stone of 112 National Highway Projects for Different States worth about Rs. One Lakh Crore
PM to Inaugurate 19 km long Haryana Section of Dwarka Expressway
These Projects will significantly contribute towards the growth of National Highway network and help in boosting the socio-economic growth across the country
10 MAR 2024 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gurugram, Haryana on 11th March, 2024. At around 12 noon, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay foundation stone of 112 National Highway projects spread across the country worth about Rs. One lakh crore.
In order to help improve traffic flow and ease congestion between Delhi and Gurugram on NH-48, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Haryana section of the landmark Dwarka Expressway. The 19 km long Haryana section of the 8 lane Dwarka Expressway has been built at a cost of around Rs. 4,100 crore and includes two packages of 10.2 km long Delhi-Haryana Border to Basai Rail-over-Bridge (ROB) and 8.7 km long Basai ROB to Kherki Daula. It will also provide direct connectivity to the IGI Airport in Delhi and Gurugram Bypass.
Other major projects that will be inaugurated by the Prime Minister include the 9.6 km long six lane Urban Extension Road-II (UER-II)- Package 3 from Nangloi - Najafgarh Road to Sector 24 Dwarka section in Delhi; three packages of Lucknow Ring Road developed at cost of about Rs. 4,600 crores in Uttar Pradesh; Anandapuram - Pendurthi - Anakapalli section of NH16 developed at a cost of about Rs. 2,950 crores in the state of Andhra Pradesh; Kiratpur to Nerchowk section of NH-21 (2 packages) worth around Rs. 3,400 crores in Himachal Pradesh; Dobaspet - Heskote section (two packages) worth Rs. 2,750 crores in Karnataka, along with 42 other projects worth Rs. 20,500 crores in different states across the country.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for various National Highway projects across the country. Major projects for which the foundation stone will be laid include 14 packages of Bengaluru - Kadappa - Vijayawada Expressway worth Rs. 14,000 crores in Andhra Pradesh; six packages of Belgaum - Hungund - Raichur Section of NH-748A worth Rs. 8,000 crores in Karnataka; three packages of Shamli - Ambala Highway worth Rs. 4,900 crores in Haryana; two packages of Amritsar - Bathinda corridor worth Rs. 3,800 crores in Punjab; along with 39 other projects worth Rs. 32,700 crores in different states across the country.
These projects will significantly contribute towards the growth of the National Highway network as well as help in boosting socio-economic growth, enhance job opportunities and promote trade & commerce in regions across the country.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১১ মাৰ্চত হাৰিয়ানা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰায় ১ লাখ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ ১১২টা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
দ্বাৰকা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ ১৯ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ হাৰিয়ানা অংশ উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ নেটৱৰ্কৰ বৃদ্ধিত যথেষ্ট অৰিহণা যোগোৱাৰ লগতে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে আৰ্থ-সামাজিক বৃদ্ধিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহায় কৰিব
10 MAR 2024 11:11AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১১ মাৰ্চ, ২০২৪ত হাৰিয়ানাৰ গুৰুগ্ৰাম ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১২ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশজুৰি বিস্তৃত ১১২টা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব, যাৰ মূল্য প্ৰায় এক লাখ কোটি টকা।
৪৮নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথত দিল্লী আৰু গুৰুগ্ৰামৰ মাজত যান-বাহনৰ চলাচল উন্নত কৰাত সহায় কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দ্বাৰকা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ হাৰিয়ানা অংশ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। আঠ লেনযুক্ত দ্বাৰকা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ ১৯ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ হাৰিয়ানা অংশত প্ৰায় ৪,১০০ লাখ টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ইয়াত ১০.২ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ দিল্লী-হাৰিয়ানা সীমান্তৰ পৰা বাসাই ৰে’ল-অভাৰব্ৰিজ (আৰঅ’ বি) আৰু ৮.৭ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ বাছাই আৰঅ’বিৰ পৰা খেৰকী দৌলালৈ দুটা পেকেজ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে। তদুপৰি, এই ঘাইপথে দিল্লীৰ আইজিআই বিমানবন্দৰ আৰু গুৰুগ্ৰাম বাইপাছৰ সৈতে প্ৰত্যক্ষ সংযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উদ্বোধন কৰিবলগীয়া আন আন বৃহৎ প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত ৯.৬ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ ছয় লেনযুক্ত নগৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ পথ-II (UER-II)- পেকেজ ৩ৰ পৰা নাংলয়-নাজাফগড় পথৰ পৰা দিল্লীৰ ২৪নং ছেক্টৰ দ্বাৰকা অংশলৈকে; উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ লক্ষ্ণৌত ৰিং ৰোডৰ তিনিটা পেকেজ ৪,৬০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে বিকশিত কৰা হয়। অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশত প্ৰায় ২,৯৫০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে ১৬নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ আনন্দপুৰম-পেণ্ডুৰথী-অনাকাপল্লী অংশৰ উন্নয়ন। হিমাচল প্ৰদেশত ৩৪০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ ২১নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ কিৰাটপুৰৰ পৰা নেৰচৌক অংশ (দুটা পেকেজ); কৰ্ণাটকত ২,৭৫০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ ডোবাস্পেট-হেস্কোটে ছেকচন (দুটা পেকেজ)ৰ লগতে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যত ২০,৫০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে আন ৪২টা প্ৰকল্প আছে৷
দেশজুৰি বিভিন্ন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিবলগীয়া বৃহৎ প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশত ১৪ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ বেংগালুৰু-কদাপ্পা-বিজয়াৱাডা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ ১৪টা পেকেজ, কৰ্ণাটকত ৮ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ ৭৪৮এনং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ বেলগাম-হুংগুণ্ড-ৰাইচুৰ ছেকচনৰ ছটা পেকেজ; হাৰিয়ানাত ৪,৯০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ শামলী-আম্বালা ঘাইপথৰ তিনিটা পেকেজ; পঞ্জাৱত ৩৮০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ অমৃতসৰ-ভাতিণ্ডা কৰিডৰৰ দুটা পেকেজ আৰু দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যত ৩২,৭০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ আন ৩৯টা প্ৰকল্প আছে।
এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ নেটৱৰ্কৰ বৃদ্ধিত যথেষ্ট অৰিহণা যোগোৱাৰ লগতে আৰ্থ-সামাজিক দিশৰ বিকাশত উদ্গনি যোগাব, চাকৰিৰ সুযোগ বৃদ্ধি আৰু দেশৰ বিভিন্ন অঞ্চলত বাণিজ্য আৰু বাণিজ্যক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।