പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പി എം സ്വനിധി പാവപ്പെട്ടവരുടെ ജീവിതത്തിൽ സന്തോഷം നിറച്ചു: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പി എം സ്വനിധി പദ്ധതിയുടെ സ്വാധീനം ഇന്ന് ഏറ്റവും പാവപ്പെട്ടവരുടെ ജീവിതത്തിലും സന്തോഷം നിറച്ചുവെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പറഞ്ഞു.
ഇന്ന് വനിതാ ദിനത്തിൽ, ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളിൽ പലരും സ്ത്രീകളാണെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.
എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
"पीएम स्वनिधि योजना ने गरीब से गरीब कामगारों के जीवन में भी नई खुशियां भरी हैं। इनमें बड़ी संख्या में हमारी माताएं-बहनें भी शामिल हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer in further empowerment of women:PM
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today emphasized the centrality of a home in ensuring dignity and empowerment.
On the occasion of Women's Day today, he said that PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"A home is the foundation of dignity. It's where empowerment begins and dreams take flight.
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women."