प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश के स्था।पना दिवस पर वहां के निवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
20 FEB 2024 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश के स्थापना दिवस पर वहां के निवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं है। प्रधानमंत्री ने यह भी कामना करी कि अरुणाचल प्रदेश आगामी वर्षों में समृद्धि के मार्ग पर अग्रसर रहे।
एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“अरुणाचल प्रदेश के स्थापना दिवस पर, वहां के निवासियों को मेरी शुभकामनाएं। अरुणाचल प्रदेश ने देश के विकास में उल्‍लेखनीय योगदान दिया हैं। अरूणाचल प्रदेश की जीवंत जनजातीय परंपराएं, जैव विविधता तथा संस्‍कृति बहुत प्रशंसनीय है। अरुणाचल प्रदेश आगामी वर्षों में समृद्धि के मार्ग पर अग्रसर रहे।''

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2024 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi also wished that may Arunachal Pradesh keep prospering for years to come.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On Arunachal Pradesh Statehood Day, my best wishes to the people of the state. The people of Arunachal Pradesh are making rich contributions to India’s development. The culture of the state is also greatly admired, particularly the vibrant tribal traditions and the rich biodiversity. May Arunachal Pradesh keep prospering for years to come.”