Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2024 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi also wished that may Arunachal Pradesh keep prospering for years to come.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On Arunachal Pradesh Statehood Day, my best wishes to the people of the state. The people of Arunachal Pradesh are making rich contributions to India’s development. The culture of the state is also greatly admired, particularly the vibrant tribal traditions and the rich biodiversity. May Arunachal Pradesh keep prospering for years to come.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਉੱਥੇ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
20 FEB 2024 10:59AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਉੱਥੋਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਗਾਮੀ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗ ‘ਤੇ ਅਗ੍ਰਸਰ ਰਹੇ।
ਇੱਕ ਐਕਸ (X) ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ, ਉੱਥੋਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ (vibrant tribal traditions), ਜੈਵ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਬਹੁਤ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾਯੋਗ ਹੈ। ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਗਾਮੀ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗ ‘ਤੇ ਅਗ੍ਰਸਰ ਰਹੇ।”