Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2024 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi also wished that may Arunachal Pradesh keep prospering for years to come.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On Arunachal Pradesh Statehood Day, my best wishes to the people of the state. The people of Arunachal Pradesh are making rich contributions to India’s development. The culture of the state is also greatly admired, particularly the vibrant tribal traditions and the rich biodiversity. May Arunachal Pradesh keep prospering for years to come.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
20 FEB 2024 10:59AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଆଗାମୀ ବର୍ଷରେ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଆହୁରି ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ହେଉ ବୋଲି ସେ କାମନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ରାଜ୍ୟବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ଲୋକେ ଭାରତର ବିକାଶରେ ବେଶ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି । ବିଶେଷକରି ଜୀବନ୍ତ ଆଦିବାସୀ ପରମ୍ପରା ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଜୈବ ବିବଧତା ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟର ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମଧ୍ୟ ବେଶ୍ ପ୍ରଶଂସିତ । ଆଗାମୀ ବର୍ଷରେ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ବିକାଶ ଜାରି ରହୁ ।’