Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2024 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi also wished that may Arunachal Pradesh keep prospering for years to come.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On Arunachal Pradesh Statehood Day, my best wishes to the people of the state. The people of Arunachal Pradesh are making rich contributions to India’s development. The culture of the state is also greatly admired, particularly the vibrant tribal traditions and the rich biodiversity. May Arunachal Pradesh keep prospering for years to come.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேச தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு அம்மாநில மக்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
20 FEB 2024 10:59AM by PIB Chennai
அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேச தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேசம் பல ஆண்டுகளுக்கு வளம் பெற வேண்டும் என்று திரு மோடி வாழ்த்து கூறியுள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேச மாநில தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு எனது வாழ்த்துகள். இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேச மக்கள் பெரும் பங்களிப்பை அளித்து வருகின்றனர். மாநிலத்தின் கலாச்சாரம், குறிப்பாக துடிப்பான பழங்குடி மரபுகள் மற்றும் வளமான பல்லுயிர் பெருக்கம் ஆகியவை பெரிதும் போற்றப்படுகின்றன. அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேசம் பல ஆண்டுகளாக செழிப்பாக இருக்கட்டும்".