Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2024 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi also wished that may Arunachal Pradesh keep prospering for years to come.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On Arunachal Pradesh Statehood Day, my best wishes to the people of the state. The people of Arunachal Pradesh are making rich contributions to India’s development. The culture of the state is also greatly admired, particularly the vibrant tribal traditions and the rich biodiversity. May Arunachal Pradesh keep prospering for years to come.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
अरुणाचल प्रदेश राज्य स्थापना दिनानिमित्त तेथील जनतेला पंतप्रधानांनी दिल्या शुभेच्छा
20 FEB 2024 2:52PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 20 फेब्रुवारी 2024
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अरुणाचल प्रदेशच्या जनतेला त्यांच्या राज्य स्थापना दिनानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. अरुणाचल प्रदेशच्या समृद्धीत येत्या अनेक वर्षे भर पडत राहो, अशा शुभेच्छाही मोदींनी यावेळी दिल्या.
आपल्या एक्सपोस्टमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"अरुणाचल प्रदेश राज्य स्थापनादिनानिमित्त, राज्यातील जनतेला माझ्या शुभेच्छा. अरुणाचल प्रदेशातील लोक भारताच्या विकासात भरीव योगदान देत आहेत. राज्याची समृद्ध आदिवासी परंपरा आणि संपन्न जैवविविधता,अशा संस्कृतीची देखील खूप प्रशंसा केली जात आहे, येत्या काळात अरुणाचल प्रदेश अधिकाधिक समृद्ध होत राहो"