Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2024 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi also wished that may Arunachal Pradesh keep prospering for years to come.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On Arunachal Pradesh Statehood Day, my best wishes to the people of the state. The people of Arunachal Pradesh are making rich contributions to India’s development. The culture of the state is also greatly admired, particularly the vibrant tribal traditions and the rich biodiversity. May Arunachal Pradesh keep prospering for years to come.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী অরুণাচল প্রদেশের জনগণকে তাদের রাজ্য প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
20 FEB 2024 1:28PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৪।। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অরুণাচল প্রদেশের জনগণকে তাদের রাজ্য প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। এছাড়াও আগত বছরগুলিতেও অরুণচল প্রদেশ সমৃদ্ধির ধারা অব্যাহত রাখবে বলে শুভ কামনা করেছেন তিনি।
এক এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“অরুণাচল প্রদেশের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যের জনগণকে আমার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা। ভারতের উন্নয়নে অরুণাচল প্রদেশের জনগণ সমৃদ্ধ অবদান রেখে চলেছে। রাজ্যটির সংস্কৃতিও বিপুলভাবে প্রশংসিত, বিশেষ করে তার জনজাতি ঐতিহ্য এবং সমৃদ্ধ জীব বৈচিত্রের জন্য। অরুণাচল প্রদেশ আগত বছরগুলিতে সমৃদ্ধির ধারা অব্যাহত রাখুক। ” @narendramodi