Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2024 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. He has also prayed for the continuous progress, peace and prosperity of Mizoram.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Statehood Day wishes to the people of Mizoram. India is very proud of Mizoram's unique cultural tapestry, its rich beauty and the warm-hearted spirit of its people. The Mizo culture is very inspiring, embodying a blend of tradition and harmony. Praying for the continuous progress, peace and prosperity of Mizoram.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମିଜୋରାମ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
20 FEB 2024 10:49AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମିଜୋରାମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ମିଜୋରାମର ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରଗତି, ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ସେ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ମିଜୋରାମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ମିଜୋରାମର ଅନନ୍ୟ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଟେପେଷ୍ଟ୍ରି, ଏହାର ସୌନ୍ଦର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସୁନ୍ଦର ହୃଦୟ ଭାଇଁ ଭାରତ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗର୍ବିତ । ପରମ୍ପରା ଏବଂ ସୌହାର୍ଦ୍ଦ୍ୟର ମିଶ୍ରଣ ମିଜୋରାମ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ । ମିଜୋରାମର ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରଗତି, ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି ।’