Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2024 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. He has also prayed for the continuous progress, peace and prosperity of Mizoram.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Statehood Day wishes to the people of Mizoram. India is very proud of Mizoram's unique cultural tapestry, its rich beauty and the warm-hearted spirit of its people. The Mizo culture is very inspiring, embodying a blend of tradition and harmony. Praying for the continuous progress, peace and prosperity of Mizoram.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے میزورم کے عوام کو ان کے یوم ریاست پر مبارکباد دی
20 FEB 2024 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے میزورم کے عوام کو ان کے یوم ریاست پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔ انہوں نے میزورم کی مسلسل ترقی، امن اور خوشحالی کے لیے بھی دعا کی ہے۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
میزورم کے عوام کو یوم ریاست کی مبارکباد۔ ہندوستان کو میزورم کی منفرد ثقافتی رنگا رنگی، اس کی بھرپور خوبصورتی اور اس کے عوام کے گرمجوش جذبے پر بہت فخر ہے۔ میزو ثقافت بہت متاثر کن ہے، جو روایت اور ہم آہنگی کا امتزاج ہے۔ میزورم کی مسلسل ترقی، امن اور خوشحالی کے لیے دعا گو ہوں۔