Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2024 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. He has also prayed for the continuous progress, peace and prosperity of Mizoram.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Statehood Day wishes to the people of Mizoram. India is very proud of Mizoram's unique cultural tapestry, its rich beauty and the warm-hearted spirit of its people. The Mizo culture is very inspiring, embodying a blend of tradition and harmony. Praying for the continuous progress, peace and prosperity of Mizoram.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મિઝોરમના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
20 FEB 2024 10:49AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મિઝોરમના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. તેમણે મિઝોરમની સતત પ્રગતિ, શાંતિ અને સમૃદ્ધિ માટે પ્રાર્થના પણ કરી છે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“મિઝોરમના લોકોને રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસની શુભેચ્છાઓ. ભારતને મિઝોરમની અનોખા સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસા, તેની સમૃદ્ધ સુંદરતા અને તેના લોકોની ઉષ્માભરી ભાવના પર ખૂબ ગર્વ છે. મિઝો સંસ્કૃતિ ખૂબ જ પ્રેરણાદાયક છે, જે પરંપરા અને સંવાદિતાના મિશ્રણને મૂર્ત બનાવે છે. મિઝોરમની સતત પ્રગતિ, શાંતિ અને સમૃદ્ધિ માટે પ્રાર્થના.”