Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2024 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. He has also prayed for the continuous progress, peace and prosperity of Mizoram.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Statehood Day wishes to the people of Mizoram. India is very proud of Mizoram's unique cultural tapestry, its rich beauty and the warm-hearted spirit of its people. The Mizo culture is very inspiring, embodying a blend of tradition and harmony. Praying for the continuous progress, peace and prosperity of Mizoram.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मिजोरम के निवासियों को राज्‍य के स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं दी
20 FEB 2024 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मिजोरम के स्थापना दिवस पर वहां के निवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने मिजोरम की निरंतर प्रगति, शांति और समृद्धि के लिए भी प्रार्थना की है।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“मिजोरम के निवासियों को स्थापना दिवस की शुभकामनाएं। देश को मिजोरम की अनूठी संस्कृति, समृद्ध सौन्‍दर्य और मिजोरम-निवासियों की मिलनसारिता की भावना पर बहुत गर्व है। मिज़ो संस्कृति परंपरा और सद्भाव का समन्‍वय है, जो बहुत प्रेरणादायक है। मिजोरम की निरंतर प्रगति, शांति और समृद्धि की प्रार्थना करता हूं।”