Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2024 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. He has also prayed for the continuous progress, peace and prosperity of Mizoram.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Statehood Day wishes to the people of Mizoram. India is very proud of Mizoram's unique cultural tapestry, its rich beauty and the warm-hearted spirit of its people. The Mizo culture is very inspiring, embodying a blend of tradition and harmony. Praying for the continuous progress, peace and prosperity of Mizoram.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மிசோரம் மாநில தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு அம்மாநில மக்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
20 FEB 2024 10:49AM by PIB Chennai
மிசோரம் மாநில தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு அம்மாநில மக்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். மிசோரமின் தொடர்ச்சியான முன்னேற்றம், அமைதி மற்றும் செழிப்புக்காக அவர் பிரார்த்தனை செய்வதாக தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"மிசோரம் மக்களுக்கு மாநில அமைப்பு தின வாழ்த்துகள். மிசோரமின் தனித்துவமான கலாச்சாரம், அதன் வளமான அழகு மற்றும் அதன் மக்களின் அன்பான உணர்வு ஆகியவற்றால் இந்தியா மிகவும் பெருமை கொள்கிறது. பாரம்பரியம் மற்றும் நல்லிணக்கத்தின் கலவையை உள்ளடக்கிய மிசோரத்தின் கலாச்சாரம் மிகவும் ஊக்கமளிக்கிறது. மிசோரமின் தொடர்ச்சியான முன்னேற்றம், அமைதி மற்றும் செழிப்புக்காக பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன்".