Prime Minister's Office
PM enjoys meal with Parliamentary colleagues
09 FEB 2024 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today had a meal with his Parliamentary colleagues across various parties of the country.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Enjoyed a sumptuous lunch, made even better thanks to the company of Parliamentary colleagues from various parties and different parts of India."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நாடாளுமன்ற சகாக்களுடன் பிரதமர் விருந்துண்டு மகிழ்ந்தார்
09 FEB 2024 6:54PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று பல்வேறு கட்சிகளைச் சேர்ந்த நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களுடன் விருந்துண்டு மகிழ்ந்தார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"ஒரு அருமையான மதிய உணவை அனுபவித்து சாப்பிட்டேன், என்னுடன் உணவருந்திய பல்வேறு கட்சிகள் மற்றும் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்த நாடாளுமன்ற சகாக்களுக்கு நன்றி."