प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति इमैनुएल मैक्रों ने अपनी भारत यात्रा का वीडियो साझा किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा, 'निश्चित रूप से भारत-फ्रांस मित्रता सुदृढ़ होगी'
04 FEB 2024 11:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति इमैनुएल मैक्रों की भारत यात्रा पर आभार व्यक्त किया है। फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति इमैनुएल मैक्रों ने अपनी हाल की भारत यात्रा के अनुभव ‘एक्स’ पोस्ट पर साझा किये हैं। उन्होंने एक वीडियो साझा किया, जिसमें दिल्ली में गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह की झलकियाँ प्रदर्शित की गई हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“भारत में आपका आना सम्मान की बात थी, राष्ट्रपति @EmmanuelMacron आपकी यात्रा और गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह में भागीदारी से निश्चित रूप से भारत-फ्रांस मित्रता सुदृढ़ होगी।''

Prime Minister's Office
French President Emmanuel Macron shares video of his recent visit to India
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi says ‘will surely boost India-France friendship’
04 FEB 2024 11:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep gratitude for French President Emmanuel Macron's visit to India. Shri Modi has responded to the X post of French President, Emmanuel Macron wherein Macron has shared his experience about his recent visit to India. He has shared a video that gave a glimpses of his recent trip during the Republic Day celebrations in Delhi.
The Prime Minister said;
“It was an honour to have you in India, President @EmmanuelMacron. Your visit and participation in the Republic Day celebrations will surely boost India-France friendship.”