Prime Minister's Office
French President Emmanuel Macron shares video of his recent visit to India
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi says ‘will surely boost India-France friendship’
04 FEB 2024 11:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep gratitude for French President Emmanuel Macron's visit to India. Shri Modi has responded to the X post of French President, Emmanuel Macron wherein Macron has shared his experience about his recent visit to India. He has shared a video that gave a glimpses of his recent trip during the Republic Day celebrations in Delhi.
The Prime Minister said;
“It was an honour to have you in India, President @EmmanuelMacron. Your visit and participation in the Republic Day celebrations will surely boost India-France friendship.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
ফরাসি রাষ্ট্রপতি ইমানুয়েল ম্যাক্রঁন তাঁর সম্প্রতিক ভারত সফরের ভিডিও ভাগ করে নিলেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বললেন, ‘ভারত-ফ্রান্স বন্ধুত্বকে অবশ্যই জোরদার করবে’
05 FEB 2024 10:36AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৪।। ফরাসি রাষ্ট্রপতি ইমানুয়েল ম্যাক্রঁর ভারত সফর করার জন্য তাঁর প্রতি গভীর কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। ফরাসি রাষ্ট্রপতি ইমানুয়েল ম্যাক্রঁন তাঁর সাম্প্রতিক ভারত সফর করার অভিজ্ঞতা ভাগ করে নিয়ে যে এক্স পোস্ট করেছেন শ্রী মোদী তার প্রতি প্রত্যুত্তর দিয়েছেন। তিনি দিল্লিতে প্রজাতন্ত্র দিবস উদযাপনের সময় তাঁর সাম্প্রতিক সফরের এক উজ্জ্বল ঝলকের ভিডিও দৃশ্য ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন; “ভারত যে আপনাকে পেয়েছে এটা একটা সম্মান। রাষ্ট্রপতি @EmmanuelMacron প্রজাতন্ত্র দিবস উদযাপন কালে আপনার সফর ও অংশগ্রহণ অবশ্যই ভারত-ফ্রান্স বন্ধুত্বকে জোরদার করবে।"