Prime Minister's Office
French President Emmanuel Macron shares video of his recent visit to India
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi says ‘will surely boost India-France friendship’
04 FEB 2024 11:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep gratitude for French President Emmanuel Macron's visit to India. Shri Modi has responded to the X post of French President, Emmanuel Macron wherein Macron has shared his experience about his recent visit to India. He has shared a video that gave a glimpses of his recent trip during the Republic Day celebrations in Delhi.
The Prime Minister said;
“It was an honour to have you in India, President @EmmanuelMacron. Your visit and participation in the Republic Day celebrations will surely boost India-France friendship.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
فرانسیسی صدر ایمنوئل میکرون نے اپنے حالیہ دورہ ہندوستان کی ویڈیو شیئر کی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےکہا ہے کہ ’یقینی طور پر ہندوستان فرانس دوستی کو فروغ ملے گا‘
04 FEB 2024 11:17PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے، فرانس کے صدر ایمنوئل میکرون کے دورہ ہندوستان کے لیے اظہار تشکر کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے فرانس کے صدر ایمنوئل میکرون کے اُس ایکس پوسٹ کا جواب دیا ہے ،جس میں میکرون نے اپنے حالیہ دورہ ہندوستان کے بارے میں اپنا تجربہ شیئر کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے ایک ویڈیو شیئر کیا ہے، جس میں دہلی میں یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات کے دوران ان کے حالیہ سفر کی جھلک نظر آتی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’صدر @ایمنوئل میکرون، ہندوستان میں آپ کی تشریف آوری، اعزاز کی بات ہے۔ یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات میں آپ کا دورہ اور شرکت یقینی طور پر ہندوستان-فرانس دوستی کو فروغ دے گی۔