Prime Minister's Office
French President Emmanuel Macron shares video of his recent visit to India
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi says ‘will surely boost India-France friendship’
04 FEB 2024 11:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep gratitude for French President Emmanuel Macron's visit to India. Shri Modi has responded to the X post of French President, Emmanuel Macron wherein Macron has shared his experience about his recent visit to India. He has shared a video that gave a glimpses of his recent trip during the Republic Day celebrations in Delhi.
The Prime Minister said;
“It was an honour to have you in India, President @EmmanuelMacron. Your visit and participation in the Republic Day celebrations will surely boost India-France friendship.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
फ्रान्सचे राष्ट्राध्यक्ष इमॅन्युएल मॅक्राॅन यांनी त्यांच्या भारत भेटीचा व्हिडिओ सामायिक केला
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे की, “यामुळे भारत-फ्रान्स मैत्री निश्चितच मजबूत होईल”
04 FEB 2024 11:17PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 2 फेब्रुवारी 2024
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी फ्रान्सचे राष्ट्राध्यक्ष इमॅन्युएल मॅक्राॅन यांच्या भारतभेटीबद्दल मनापासून कृतज्ञता व्यक्त केली आहे. फ्रान्सचे राष्ट्राध्यक्ष इमॅन्युएल मॅक्राॅन यांनी एक्स मंचावर भारत भेटीतील अनुभव सामायिक केले. त्यांनी दिल्लीतल्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या समारंभाची झलक दाखवणारा व्हिडिओ सामायिक केला आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे:
“राष्ट्रपती @EmmanuelMacron तुमचे भारतात येणे ही सन्मानाची गोष्ट होती. प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या समारंभातील तुमची भेट व सहभाग निश्चितच भारत-फ्रान्स मैत्रीला बळकटी देईल.”