Prime Minister's Office
French President Emmanuel Macron shares video of his recent visit to India
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi says ‘will surely boost India-France friendship’
04 FEB 2024 11:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep gratitude for French President Emmanuel Macron's visit to India. Shri Modi has responded to the X post of French President, Emmanuel Macron wherein Macron has shared his experience about his recent visit to India. He has shared a video that gave a glimpses of his recent trip during the Republic Day celebrations in Delhi.
The Prime Minister said;
“It was an honour to have you in India, President @EmmanuelMacron. Your visit and participation in the Republic Day celebrations will surely boost India-France friendship.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਫਰਾਂਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਇਮੈਨੁਅਲ ਮੈਕ੍ਰੋਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੀ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕੀਤੀ
04 FEB 2024 11:17PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ‘ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਫਰਾਂਸ ਮਿੱਤਰਤਾ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ’
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਫਰਾਂਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਇਮੈਨੁਅਲ ਮੈਕ੍ਰੋਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਯਾਤਰਾ ‘ਤੇ ਆਭਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਫਰਾਂਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਇਮੈਨੁਅਲ ਮੈਕ੍ਰੋਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਹਾਲ ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ‘ਐਕਸ’ (X) ਪੋਸਟ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀਆਂ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੁਹਾਡਾ ਆਉਣਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਬਾਤ ਸੀ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਇਮੈਨੁਅਲ ਮੈਕ੍ਰੋਂ (@EmmanuelMacron) ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਫਰਾਂਸ ਮਿੱਤਰਤਾ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।”