Prime Minister's Office
French President Emmanuel Macron shares video of his recent visit to India
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi says ‘will surely boost India-France friendship’
04 FEB 2024 11:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep gratitude for French President Emmanuel Macron's visit to India. Shri Modi has responded to the X post of French President, Emmanuel Macron wherein Macron has shared his experience about his recent visit to India. He has shared a video that gave a glimpses of his recent trip during the Republic Day celebrations in Delhi.
The Prime Minister said;
“It was an honour to have you in India, President @EmmanuelMacron. Your visit and participation in the Republic Day celebrations will surely boost India-France friendship.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഇന്ത്യ-ഫ്രാൻസ് സൗഹൃദം തുടർന്നും ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുമെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി
ഫ്രഞ്ച് പ്രസിഡൻ്റ് ഇമ്മാനുവൽ മാക്രോൺ ഇന്ത്യാ സന്ദർശനത്തിന്റെ വീഡിയോ പങ്കുവെച്ചു
04 FEB 2024 11:17PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഫ്രഞ്ച് പ്രസിഡൻ്റ് ഇമ്മാനുവൽ മാക്രോണിൻ്റെ ഇന്ത്യാ സന്ദർശനത്തിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഗാധമായ നന്ദി രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. മാക്രോൺ തൻ്റെ സമീപകാല ഇന്ത്യാ സന്ദർശനത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള അനുഭവം പങ്കുവെച്ചു.ഫ്രഞ്ച് പ്രസിഡൻ്റ് ഇമ്മാനുവൽ മാക്രോണിൻ്റെ എക്‌സ് പോസ്റ്റിന് ശ്രീ മോദി മറുപടി നൽകി.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
“പ്രസിഡൻ്റ് ഇമ്മാനുവൽ മാക്രോൺ, നിങ്ങളുടെ ഇന്ത്യാ സന്ദർശനം ഒരു ബഹുമതിയാണ്. നിങ്ങളുടെ സന്ദർശനവും റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ദിനാഘോഷങ്ങളിലെ പങ്കാളിത്തവും തീർച്ചയായും ഇന്ത്യ-ഫ്രാൻസ് സൗഹൃദം ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തും."