प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 27 जनवरी को करियप्पा ग्राउंड में एनसीसी पीएम रैली को संबोधित करेंगे
26 JAN 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 27 जनवरी, 2024 को शाम 4:30 बजे दिल्ली के करियप्पा परेड ग्राउंड में वार्षिक एनसीसी पीएम रैली को संबोधित करेंगे।
इस आयोजन में अमृत पीढ़ी के योगदान और सशक्तिकरण को प्रदर्शित करने वाले 'अमृत काल की एनसीसी' विषय पर एक सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम होगा। वसुधैव कुटुंबकम की सच्ची भारतीय भावना के अनुरूप, 2,200 से अधिक एनसीसी कैडेट और 24 देशों के युवा कैडेट इस वर्ष की रैली का हिस्सा होंगे।
विशिष्ट अतिथि के रूप में, वाइब्रेंट गांवों के 400 से अधिक सरपंच और देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों के विभिन्न स्वयं सहायता समूहों से जुड़ी 100 से अधिक महिलाएं भी एनसीसी पीएम रैली में भाग लेंगी।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to address NCC PM Rally at Cariappa Ground on 27th January
26 JAN 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the annual NCC PM rally at the Cariappa Parade Ground in Delhi on 27th January, 2024 at 4:30 PM.
The event will include a cultural programme on the theme ‘Amrit Kaal Ki NCC’ showcasing contribution and empowerment of the Amrit Peedhi. In the true Indian spirit of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam, more than 2,200 NCC cadets and young cadets from 24 foreign countries will be a part of this year’s rally.
As special guests, more than 400 Sarpanches of the Vibrant Villages and more than 100 women belonging to various Self-Help Groups from different parts of the country will also attend NCC PM Rally.