Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to address NCC PM Rally at Cariappa Ground on 27th January
26 JAN 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the annual NCC PM rally at the Cariappa Parade Ground in Delhi on 27th January, 2024 at 4:30 PM.
The event will include a cultural programme on the theme ‘Amrit Kaal Ki NCC’ showcasing contribution and empowerment of the Amrit Peedhi. In the true Indian spirit of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam, more than 2,200 NCC cadets and young cadets from 24 foreign countries will be a part of this year’s rally.
As special guests, more than 400 Sarpanches of the Vibrant Villages and more than 100 women belonging to various Self-Help Groups from different parts of the country will also attend NCC PM Rally.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দিল্লির কারিয়াপ্পা প্যারেড গ্রাউন্ডে আয়োজিত এনসিসি পিএম সমাবেশে আগামীকাল ভাষণ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
26 JAN 2024 4:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
দিল্লির কারিয়াপ্পা প্যারেড গ্রাউন্ডে আগামী ২৭ জানুয়ারি বিকেল ৪.৩০ মিনিটে বার্ষিক এনসিসি পিএম সমাবেশে ভাষণ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এদিনের কর্মসূচিতে ‘অমৃতকালের এনসিসি’ বিষয়টিকে অবলম্বন করে একটি সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠানেরও আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। এই অনুষ্ঠানে ‘অমৃতপীড়ি’র অবদান ও ক্ষমতায়নের দিকটিকে তুলে ধরা হবে। ‘বসু্ধৈব কুটুম্বকম’-এর ভারতীয় আদর্শে অনুপ্রাণিত ২ হাজার ২০০ জনেরও বেশি এনসিসি সদস্য এবং ২৪টি বিদেশী রাষ্ট্রের তরুণ ক্যাডেটরা এ বছরের সমাবেশে যোগ দেবেন।
বিশেষ অতিথি রূপে এই কর্মসূচিতে উপস্থিত থাকবেন উজ্জ্বল ও প্রাণবন্ত গ্রামগুলির ৪০০রও বেশি সরপঞ্চ এবং দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্তের স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীগুলির শতাধিক মহিলা সদস্য।