Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to address NCC PM Rally at Cariappa Ground on 27th January
26 JAN 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the annual NCC PM rally at the Cariappa Parade Ground in Delhi on 27th January, 2024 at 4:30 PM.
The event will include a cultural programme on the theme ‘Amrit Kaal Ki NCC’ showcasing contribution and empowerment of the Amrit Peedhi. In the true Indian spirit of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam, more than 2,200 NCC cadets and young cadets from 24 foreign countries will be a part of this year’s rally.
As special guests, more than 400 Sarpanches of the Vibrant Villages and more than 100 women belonging to various Self-Help Groups from different parts of the country will also attend NCC PM Rally.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
জনুৱারী 27তা করিয়প্পা গ্রাউন্দদা পাঙথোক্কদবা NCC PM রেল্লীদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ৱা ঙাংগনি
26 JAN 2024 4:52PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা জনুৱারী 27, 2024গী নুংথিল পুং 4:30 তাবা মতমদা দিল্লীগী করিয়প্পা পরেদ গ্রাউন্দদা পাঙথোক্কদবা চহিগী NCC PM রেল্লীদা ৱা ঙাংগনি।
থৌরম অসিদা ‘অমৃত কাল কী NCC’ হায়বা থিমদা অমৃত পীধিনা শরুক তম্মিবা অমসুং মখোয়দা শক্তি পীরিবা অসি উৎলিবা কলচরেল প্রোগ্রাম অমা য়াওগনি। বসুধৈব কুতুম্বকমগী তশেংবা ভারত মচাগী ওইবা ৱাখল্লোন্দা মীরৈবাক 24দগী NCC কেদেৎ অমসুং অঙাং ওইরিবা কেদেৎ 2,200 হেনবনা চহি অসিগী রেল্লীদা শরুক য়াগনি।
অখন্নবা মীথুংলেনশিং ওইনা ভাইব্রেন্ত ভিলেজশিংগী সর্পঞ্চ 400 হেনবা অমসুং লৈবাক্কী তোঙান-তোঙানব শরুকশিংদগী সেল্ফ-হেল্প গ্রুপ কয়াগী নুপী 100 হেনবনসু NCC PM রেল্লীদা শরুক য়াগনি।