Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to address NCC PM Rally at Cariappa Ground on 27th January
26 JAN 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the annual NCC PM rally at the Cariappa Parade Ground in Delhi on 27th January, 2024 at 4:30 PM.
The event will include a cultural programme on the theme ‘Amrit Kaal Ki NCC’ showcasing contribution and empowerment of the Amrit Peedhi. In the true Indian spirit of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam, more than 2,200 NCC cadets and young cadets from 24 foreign countries will be a part of this year’s rally.
As special guests, more than 400 Sarpanches of the Vibrant Villages and more than 100 women belonging to various Self-Help Groups from different parts of the country will also attend NCC PM Rally.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జ‌న‌వ‌రి 27న కరియ‌ప్పా గ్రౌండ్‌లో ఎన్‌సీసీ పీఎం ర్యాలీని ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగించనున్న ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి
26 JAN 2024 4:52PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 27 జనవరి, 2024న సాయంత్రం 4:30 గంటలకు ఢిల్లీలోని కరియప్ప పరేడ్ గ్రౌండ్‌లో వార్షిక ఎన్‌సీసీ పీఎం ర్యాలీలో ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో అమృత్ పీడీ సహకారం, సాధికారతను ప్రదర్శించే ‘అమృత్ కాల్ కి ఎన్‌సీసీ ’ అనే అంశంపై సాంస్కృతిక కార్యక్రమం ఉంటుంది. వసుధైవ కుటుంబం నిజమైన భారతీయ స్ఫూర్తితో, 24 విదేశీ దేశాల నుండి 2,200 మందికి పైగా ఎన్‌సీసీ క్యాడెట్లు, యువ క్యాడెట్లు ఈ సంవత్సరం ర్యాలీలో భాగం కానున్నారు.
ప్రత్యేక అతిథులుగా, దేశంలోని వివిధ ప్రాంతాల నుండి 400 మందికి పైగా వైబ్రంట్ గ్రామాల సర్పంచ్‌లు, 100 మందికి పైగా వివిధ స్వయం సహాయక సంఘాలకు చెందిన మహిళలు కూడా ఎన్‌సీసీ పీఎం ర్యాలీకి హాజరవుతారు.