Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes at Rashtriya Samar Smarak
26 JAN 2024 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, paid tributes at the Rashtriya Samar Smarak in the national capital today.
He said that we remember and honour those who selflessly defended our nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Paid tributes at the Rashtriya Samar Smarak. We remember and honour those who selflessly defended our nation. Their courage and sacrifice will never be forgotten. We bow to them in solemn respect and gratitude, vowing to uphold the ideals they stood for."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমৰ স্মাৰকত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 JAN 2024 3:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজধানীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমৰ স্মাৰকত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰে৷
তেওঁ কয় যে আমি সেইসকলক স্মৰণ আৰু সন্মান জনাইছোঁ, যিসকলে নিস্বাৰ্থভাৱে আমাৰ দেশৰ সুৰক্ষা দিছিল৷
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমৰ স্মাৰকত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰিলোঁ৷ আমি সেইসকলক স্মৰণ আৰু সন্মান জনাইছোঁ, যিসকলে নিস্বাৰ্থভাৱে আমাৰ দেশৰ সুৰক্ষা দিছিল৷ তেওঁলোকৰ সাহস আৰু ত্যাগ অবিস্মৰণীয়৷ আমি তেওঁলোকক সন্মান আৰু কৃতজ্ঞতাৰে প্ৰণিপাত জনাইছোঁ, যি আদৰ্শৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকে থিয় দিছিল সেই আদৰ্শক ৰক্ষা কৰাৰ শপত লওঁ৷”