மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தேர்வு குறித்த பிரதமரின் உரையாடலுக்கு முன் நடைபெற்ற நாடு தழுவிய ஓவியப் போட்டியில் 60,000-க்கும் அதிகமான மாணவர்கள் பங்கேற்றனர்
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Chennai
மாணவர்களிடையே தேர்வு குறித்த மன அழுத்தத்தைக் குறைக்கும் ஒரு தனித்துவ முயற்சியாகத் தேர்வு குறித்த உரையாடலைப் பிரதமர் கடந்த சில ஆண்டுகளாக மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறார். இந்த ஆண்டு இந்த உரையாடலுக்கு முன்பாக நாடு முழுவதும் 774 மாவட்டங்களில் உள்ள 657 கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா மற்றும் 122 நவோதயா பள்ளிகளில் நேற்று (23.01.2024) நாடு தழுவிய ஓவியப் போட்டி நடத்தப்பட்டது. இந்த மாபெரும் ஓவியப் போட்டியில் 60 ஆயிரத்துக்கும் அதிகமான மாணவர்கள் பங்கேற்றனர்.
நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் வாழ்க்கை வரலாற்றை எடுத்துரைத்து மாணவர்களை ஊக்குவிக்கும் வகையிலும், தேசபக்தி உணர்வை வளர்க்கும் வகையிலும் அவரது பிறந்த நாளில் இந்தப் போட்டி நடத்தப்பட்டது.
மாணவர்களின் திறன்களை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக, நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள அனைத்துப் பள்ளிகளிலும் ஓவியப் போட்டி உட்பட பல்வேறு போட்டிகளைக் கல்வி அமைச்சகம் நடத்தியது. மாரத்தான் ஓட்டம், இசைப் போட்டி, வீதி நாடகம், விழிப்புணர்வு வாசகப் பதாகைகள் தயாரித்தல், யோகா மற்றும் தியான அமர்வுகள் போன்றவை ஜனவரி 12 (தேசிய இளைஞர் தினம்) முதல் ஜனவரி 23 வரை நடைபெற்றன.
23.01.2024 அன்று நடைபெற்ற ஓவியப் போட்டியில் மாணவர்களும் ஆசிரியர்களும் மிகுந்த ஆர்வத்துடனும் உற்சாகத்துடனும் பங்கேற்றனர்.
பள்ளி மாணவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள் மற்றும் பெற்றோர்களுடனான பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தேர்வு குறித்த உரையாடல் 7 வது ஆண்டு நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு மைகவ் இணையதளத்தில் 2.26 கோடி பேர் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர். இந்தத் தனித்துவ நிகழ்வில் பங்கேற்கவும், பிரதமருடன் கலந்துரையாடவும் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள மாணவர்களிடம் மாபெரும் ஆர்வம் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த ஆண்டு, தேர்வு குறித்த பிரதமரின் உரையாடல் நிகழ்ச்சி 2024 ஜனவரி 29 அன்று காலை 11 மணி முதல் புது தில்லி பிரகதி மைதானத்தில் உள்ள பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் நடைபெறுகிறது. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் சுமார் 3000 பேர் நேரடியாகப் பங்கேற்றுப் பிரதமருடன் கலந்துரையாட உள்ளனர்.

Ministry of Education
More than 60,000 students participate in nation-wide painting competition in run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Record 2.26 crore registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in event and interact with the Prime Minister
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024, a unique initiative to cope with examination stress amongst the students, a nation-wide painting competition was organised on 23rd January 2024 in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas (NVS), in 774 Districts across the country.
Over 60 thousand students took part in the mega event, which was themed around exam mantras from the Book Exam Warriors, written by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The day is observed as ‘Parakram Diwas’, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose to inspire students on life of the great leader and instill in them spirit of patriotism. This inspirational message was also a theme of the painting competition.
To encourage creative expression of students, various activities have been encouraged by Ministry of Education in all schools across the country including painting competition. Activities like Marathon run, music competition, meme competition, Nukkad Natak, poster making and Yoga-cum-meditation sessions were organised from January 12 (National Youth Day) to January 23.
Students and teachers took part in the painting competition on the 23rd of January, 2024 with great fervour and enthusiasm.
The 7th edition of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Interaction Programme with school students, teachers and parents, "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024”, recorded a massive 2.26 crore registration on the MyGov portal. This shows the extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in this distinctive event and interact with the Prime Minister.
This year, the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024 programme will be held on 29 January 2024, from 11 am onwards in a town-hall format at Bharat Mandapam, ITPO, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. Nearly 3000 participants will be interacting with the Prime Minister in the programme. Two students and a teacher from each of the States and UTs and winners of the Kala Utsav have been invited as special guests for the main event. Hundred (100) students from the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS), from different parts of the country will be attending the event for the first time since inception.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is part of a larger movement led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, to create a stress-free atmosphere for youngsters. It is a movement that is driven by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's efforts to bring together students, parents, teachers and the society to foster an environment where the unique individuality of each child is celebrated, encouraged and allowed to express itself fully. Inspiring this movement is Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's pathbreaking, bestselling book 'Exam Warriors', available in English, Hindi and other major regional languages.