Ministry of Education
More than 60,000 students participate in nation-wide painting competition in run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Record 2.26 crore registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in event and interact with the Prime Minister
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024, a unique initiative to cope with examination stress amongst the students, a nation-wide painting competition was organised on 23rd January 2024 in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas (NVS), in 774 Districts across the country.
Over 60 thousand students took part in the mega event, which was themed around exam mantras from the Book Exam Warriors, written by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The day is observed as ‘Parakram Diwas’, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose to inspire students on life of the great leader and instill in them spirit of patriotism. This inspirational message was also a theme of the painting competition.
To encourage creative expression of students, various activities have been encouraged by Ministry of Education in all schools across the country including painting competition. Activities like Marathon run, music competition, meme competition, Nukkad Natak, poster making and Yoga-cum-meditation sessions were organised from January 12 (National Youth Day) to January 23.
Students and teachers took part in the painting competition on the 23rd of January, 2024 with great fervour and enthusiasm.
The 7th edition of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Interaction Programme with school students, teachers and parents, "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024”, recorded a massive 2.26 crore registration on the MyGov portal. This shows the extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in this distinctive event and interact with the Prime Minister.
This year, the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024 programme will be held on 29 January 2024, from 11 am onwards in a town-hall format at Bharat Mandapam, ITPO, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. Nearly 3000 participants will be interacting with the Prime Minister in the programme. Two students and a teacher from each of the States and UTs and winners of the Kala Utsav have been invited as special guests for the main event. Hundred (100) students from the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS), from different parts of the country will be attending the event for the first time since inception.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is part of a larger movement led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, to create a stress-free atmosphere for youngsters. It is a movement that is driven by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's efforts to bring together students, parents, teachers and the society to foster an environment where the unique individuality of each child is celebrated, encouraged and allowed to express itself fully. Inspiring this movement is Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's pathbreaking, bestselling book 'Exam Warriors', available in English, Hindi and other major regional languages.

మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
పరీక్షా పే చర్చ 2024కి సంబంధించి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా పెయింటింగ్‌ పోటీలో పాల్గొన్న 60,000 మంది విద్యార్థులు
పరీక్షా పే చర్చ 2024కు 2.26 కోట్ల రిజిస్ట్రేషన్‌లు జరిగాయి
ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొనడంతో పాటు ప్రధానమంత్రితో సంభాషించడానికి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా విద్యార్థుల్లో విస్తృతమైన ఉత్సాహం
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Hyderabad
పరీక్షా పే చర్చ 2024కి ముందు విద్యార్థులు పరీక్షల ఒత్తిడిని ఎదుర్కోవటానికి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 774 జిల్లాల్లోని 657 కేంద్రీయ విద్యాలయాలు మరియు 122 నవోదయ విద్యాలయాల్లో (ఎన్‌విఎస్‌) జనవరి 23న చిత్రలేఖన పోటీని నిర్వహించడం జరిగింది.
ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ ర‌చించిన బుక్ ఎగ్జామ్ వారియ‌ర్స్ నుండి ప‌రీక్ష మంత్రాల‌తో కూడిన ఈ మెగా ఈవెంట్‌లో 60 వేల మందికి పైగా విద్యార్థులు పాల్గొన్నారు.
నేతాజీ సుభాష్ చంద్రబోస్ జీవితంపై విద్యార్థుల్లో స్ఫూర్తిని నింపేందుకు వారిలో దేశభక్తిని పెంపొందించేందుకు ఆయన జయంతి రోజును ‘పరాక్రమ్ దివస్’గా పాటిస్తారు. ఈ స్ఫూర్తిదాయకమైన సందేశం పెయింటింగ్ పోటీ యొక్క థీమ్‌గా కూడా ఉంది.
విద్యార్థుల సృజనాత్మక వ్యక్తీకరణను ప్రోత్సహించడానికి పెయింటింగ్ పోటీతో సహా దేశవ్యాప్తంగా అన్ని పాఠశాలల్లో విద్యా మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ద్వారా వివిధ కార్యకలాపాలు ప్రోత్సహించబడ్డాయి. జనవరి 12 (జాతీయ యువజన దినోత్సవం) నుండి జనవరి 23 వరకు మారథాన్ రన్, మ్యూజిక్ కాంపిటీషన్, మెమ్ కాంపిటీషన్, నుక్కడ్ నాటక్, పోస్టర్ మేకింగ్ మరియు యోగా-కమ్-మెడిటేషన్ వంటి కార్యక్రమాలు నిర్వహించబడ్డాయి.
జనవరి 23, 2024న జరిగిన పెయింటింగ్ పోటీలో విద్యార్థులు మరియు ఉపాధ్యాయులు ఎంతో ఉత్సాహంగా పాల్గొన్నారు.
పాఠశాల విద్యార్థులు, ఉపాధ్యాయులు మరియు తల్లిదండ్రులతో ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ యొక్క 7వ ఎడిషన్ ఇంటరాక్షన్ ప్రోగ్రాం "పరీక్ష పే చర్చ 2024" పాల్గొనేందుకు మైగవ్‌ పోర్టల్‌లో 2.26 కోట్ల మంది నమోదు చేసుకున్నారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొనడంతో పాటు ప్రధానమంత్రితో సంభాషించడానికి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా విద్యార్థుల్లో విస్తృతమైన ఉత్సాహం నెలకుంది.
ఈ సంవత్సరం పరీక్షా పే చర్చ కార్యక్రమం 29 జనవరి 2024న ఉదయం 11 గంటల నుండి టౌన్ హాల్ ఆకృతిలో భారత్ మండపం,ఐటిపిఓ, ప్రగతి మైదాన్, న్యూఢిల్లీలో నిర్వహించబడుతుంది. దాదాపు 3000 మంది పార్టిసిపెంట్లు ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో ప్రధానితో సంభాషించనున్నారు. ప్రతి రాష్ట్రం మరియు యుటి నుండి ఇద్దరు విద్యార్థులు మరియు ఒక ఉపాధ్యాయుడు మరియు కళా ఉత్సవ్ విజేతలు ప్రధాన కార్యక్రమానికి ప్రత్యేక అతిథులుగా ఆహ్వానించబడ్డారు. దేశంలోని వివిధ ప్రాంతాల నుండి ఏకలవ్య మోడల్ రెసిడెన్షియల్ స్కూల్స్ (ఈఎంఆర్‌ఎస్‌) నుండి వంద (100) మంది విద్యార్థులు ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి మొదటి సారి హాజరవుతున్నారు.
పరీక్షా పే చర్చ అనేది విద్యార్ధులకు ఒత్తిడి లేని వాతావరణాన్ని సృష్టించడానికి ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని పెద్ద ఉద్యమంలో భాగం. విద్యార్థులు, తల్లిదండ్రులు, ఉపాధ్యాయులు మరియు సమాజాన్ని ఏకతాటిపైకి తీసుకురావడానికి ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ చేసిన ప్రయత్నాల ద్వారా ప్రతి బిడ్డ యొక్క ప్రత్యేక వ్యక్తిత్వాన్ని జరుపుకునే, ప్రోత్సహించే మరియు పూర్తిగా వ్యక్తీకరించడానికి అనుమతించే వాతావరణాన్ని పెంపొందించడానికి ఇది ఒక ఉద్యమం. ఈ ఉద్యమానికి స్ఫూర్తిదాయకంగా ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ యొక్క మార్గదర్శిని, అత్యధికంగా అమ్ముడవుతున్న పుస్తకం 'ఎగ్జామ్ వారియర్స్', ఆంగ్లం, హిందీ మరియు ఇతర ప్రధాన ప్రాంతీయ భాషలలో ఈ పుస్తకం అందుబాటులో ఉంది.