Ministry of Education
More than 60,000 students participate in nation-wide painting competition in run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Record 2.26 crore registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in event and interact with the Prime Minister
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024, a unique initiative to cope with examination stress amongst the students, a nation-wide painting competition was organised on 23rd January 2024 in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas (NVS), in 774 Districts across the country.
Over 60 thousand students took part in the mega event, which was themed around exam mantras from the Book Exam Warriors, written by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The day is observed as ‘Parakram Diwas’, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose to inspire students on life of the great leader and instill in them spirit of patriotism. This inspirational message was also a theme of the painting competition.
To encourage creative expression of students, various activities have been encouraged by Ministry of Education in all schools across the country including painting competition. Activities like Marathon run, music competition, meme competition, Nukkad Natak, poster making and Yoga-cum-meditation sessions were organised from January 12 (National Youth Day) to January 23.
Students and teachers took part in the painting competition on the 23rd of January, 2024 with great fervour and enthusiasm.
The 7th edition of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Interaction Programme with school students, teachers and parents, "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024”, recorded a massive 2.26 crore registration on the MyGov portal. This shows the extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in this distinctive event and interact with the Prime Minister.
This year, the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024 programme will be held on 29 January 2024, from 11 am onwards in a town-hall format at Bharat Mandapam, ITPO, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. Nearly 3000 participants will be interacting with the Prime Minister in the programme. Two students and a teacher from each of the States and UTs and winners of the Kala Utsav have been invited as special guests for the main event. Hundred (100) students from the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS), from different parts of the country will be attending the event for the first time since inception.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is part of a larger movement led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, to create a stress-free atmosphere for youngsters. It is a movement that is driven by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's efforts to bring together students, parents, teachers and the society to foster an environment where the unique individuality of each child is celebrated, encouraged and allowed to express itself fully. Inspiring this movement is Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's pathbreaking, bestselling book 'Exam Warriors', available in English, Hindi and other major regional languages.

وزارتِ تعلیم
پریکشا پہ چرچا 2024 سے پہلے ملک گیر پینٹنگ مقابلے میں 60,000 سے زائد طلباء نے حصہ لیا
پریکشا پہ چرچا 2024 کے لیے ریکارڈ 2.26 کروڑ رجسٹریشن
ملک بھر کے طلباء میں زبردست جوش و خروش، تقریب میں شرکت اور وزیر اعظم سے بات چیت کے لیے بے تاب
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
پریکشا پہ چرچا 2024 ،طلباء میں امتحانی دباؤ سے نمٹنے کے لیے ایک منفرد پہل سے پہلے، 23 جنوری 2024 کوملک میں 774 اضلاع میں 657 کیندریہ ودیالیوں اور 122 نوودیہ ودیالیوں (این وی ایس ) میں ملک گیر پینٹنگ مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
60 ہزار سے زیادہ طلباء نے اس میگا ایونٹ میں حصہ لیا، جس کی تھیم وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کے ذریعہ لکھی گئی کتاب ‘ بُک ایگزام واریئرز’ کے امتحانی منتروں کے ارد گرد تھی۔
اس دن کو ‘پراکرم دیوس’ کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے، جو نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کی یوم پیدائش ہے تاکہ طلبہ کو عظیم رہنما کی زندگی سے متاثر کیا جا سکے اور ان میں حب الوطنی کا جذبہ پیدا کیا جا سکے۔ یہ متاثر کن پیغام پینٹنگ مقابلے کا ایک موضوع بھی تھا۔
طلباء کے تخلیقی اظہار کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے وزارت تعلیم کی جانب سے ملک بھر کے تمام اسکولوں میں مختلف سرگرمیوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی ہے ، جن میں پینٹنگ مقابلہ بھی شامل ہے۔ 12 جنوری (قومی یوتھ ڈے) سے 23 جنوری تک میراتھن دوڑ، موسیقی کا مقابلہ، میم مقابلہ، نکڑ ناٹک، پوسٹر سازی اور یوگا اور مراقبہ کے اجلاس جیسی سرگرمیاں منعقد کی گئیں۔
طلباء اور اساتذہ نے 23 جنوری 2024 کو پینٹنگ مقابلے میں بڑے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے اسکول کے طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کے پروگرام ‘‘پریکشا پہ چرچا 2024’’ کے 7ویں ایڈیشن،نے مائی گوو پورٹل پر بڑے پیمانے پر 2.26 کروڑ رجسٹریشن ریکارڈ کی ہے۔ یہ ملک بھر کے طلباء میں بڑے جوش و خروش کو ظاہر کرتا ہےاوروہ اس مخصوص تقریب میں حصہ لینے اور وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ بات چیت کے لئے بے تاب ہیں ۔
اس سال پریکشا پہ چرچا 2024 پروگرام 29 جنوری 2024 کو صبح 11 بجے سے ٹاؤن ہال فارمیٹ میں بھارت منڈپم، آئی ٹی پی او، پرگتی میدان، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوگا۔ پروگرام میں تقریباً 3000 شرکاء وزیراعظم سے بات چیت کریں گے۔ ہر ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے دو طالب علم اور ایک استاد اور کلا اتسو کے فاتحین کو مرکزی تقریب کے لیے خصوصی مہمانوں کے طور پر مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔ ملک کے مختلف حصوں سے ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں (ای ایم آرایس) کے سو (100) طلباء اس کے قیام کے بعد پہلی بار اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
پریکشا پہ چرچا نوجوانوں کے لیے تناؤ سے پاک ماحول پیدا کرنے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ایک بڑی تحریک کا حصہ ہے۔ یہ ایک ایسی تحریک ہے جو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی جانب سے طلباء، والدین، اساتذہ اور معاشرے کو ایک ایسے ماحول کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اکٹھا کرنے کی کوششوں سے چلتی ہے ،جہاں ہر بچے کی منفرد انفرادیت کو منایا جاتا ہے، اس کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جاتی ہے اور اسے مکمل طور پر اظہار خیال کرنے کی اجازت ہوتی ہے۔ اس تحریک کو متاثر کرنے والی وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ڈگرسے ہٹ کرسب سے زیادہ فروخت ہونے والی کتاب ‘ایگزام ویریئرس ’ ہے، جو انگریزی، ہندی اور دیگر بڑی علاقائی زبانوں میں دستیاب ہے۔