Ministry of Education
More than 60,000 students participate in nation-wide painting competition in run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Record 2.26 crore registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in event and interact with the Prime Minister
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024, a unique initiative to cope with examination stress amongst the students, a nation-wide painting competition was organised on 23rd January 2024 in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas (NVS), in 774 Districts across the country.
Over 60 thousand students took part in the mega event, which was themed around exam mantras from the Book Exam Warriors, written by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The day is observed as ‘Parakram Diwas’, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose to inspire students on life of the great leader and instill in them spirit of patriotism. This inspirational message was also a theme of the painting competition.
To encourage creative expression of students, various activities have been encouraged by Ministry of Education in all schools across the country including painting competition. Activities like Marathon run, music competition, meme competition, Nukkad Natak, poster making and Yoga-cum-meditation sessions were organised from January 12 (National Youth Day) to January 23.
Students and teachers took part in the painting competition on the 23rd of January, 2024 with great fervour and enthusiasm.
The 7th edition of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Interaction Programme with school students, teachers and parents, "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024”, recorded a massive 2.26 crore registration on the MyGov portal. This shows the extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in this distinctive event and interact with the Prime Minister.
This year, the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024 programme will be held on 29 January 2024, from 11 am onwards in a town-hall format at Bharat Mandapam, ITPO, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. Nearly 3000 participants will be interacting with the Prime Minister in the programme. Two students and a teacher from each of the States and UTs and winners of the Kala Utsav have been invited as special guests for the main event. Hundred (100) students from the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS), from different parts of the country will be attending the event for the first time since inception.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is part of a larger movement led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, to create a stress-free atmosphere for youngsters. It is a movement that is driven by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's efforts to bring together students, parents, teachers and the society to foster an environment where the unique individuality of each child is celebrated, encouraged and allowed to express itself fully. Inspiring this movement is Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's pathbreaking, bestselling book 'Exam Warriors', available in English, Hindi and other major regional languages.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2024 से पहले 60,000 से अधिक छात्रों ने देश भर में चित्रकला प्रतियोगिता में भाग लिया
परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2024 के लिए रिकॉर्ड 2.26 करोड़ पंजीकरण
देशभर के छात्रों में भारी उत्साह, परीक्षा पे चर्चा कार्यक्रम में भाग लेने और प्रधानमंत्री के साथ बातचीत करने के लिए उत्सुक छात्र
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2024 कार्यक्रम से पहले, छात्रों के बीच परीक्षा के तनाव से निपटने के लिए अनूठी पहल, राष्ट्रव्यापी चित्रकला प्रतियोगिता का 23 जनवरी, 2024 को देश के 774 जिलों के 657 केंद्रीय विद्यालयों और 122 नवोदय विद्यालयों (एनवीएस) में आयोजन किया गया।
इस बड़े कार्यक्रम में 60 हजार से अधिक छात्रों ने भाग लिया। इस चित्रकला प्रतियोगिता की थीम प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की लिखित पुस्तक एग्जाम वॉरियर्स के परीक्षा मंत्रों पर आधारित थी।
आज नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की जयंती को 'पराक्रम दिवस' के रूप में मनाया जाता है। इसका उद्देश्य छात्रों को महान नेता सुभाष चंद्र बोस के जीवन के बारे में प्रेरित करना और उनमें देशभक्ति की भावना पैदा करना है। यह प्रेरणादायक संदेश चित्रकला प्रतियोगिता का विषय भी था।
छात्रों की रचनात्मक अभिव्यक्ति को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए शिक्षा मंत्रालय ने देश भर के सभी स्कूलों में पेंटिंग प्रतियोगिता सहित विभिन्न प्रकार की गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया। 12 जनवरी (राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस) से 23 जनवरी तक मैराथन दौड़, संगीत प्रतियोगिता, मीम प्रतियोगिता, नुक्कड़ नाटक, पोस्टर मेकिंग और योग-सह-ध्यान सत्रों जैसी गतिविधियां आयोजित की गईं।
23 जनवरी, 2024 को छात्रों और शिक्षकों ने बड़े उत्साह और जोश के साथ चित्रकला प्रतियोगिता में भाग लिया ।
छवि
छवि
छवि
स्कूली छात्रों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों के साथ प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के संवाद कार्यक्रम के 7वें संस्करण "परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2024" के लिए मायगॉव पोर्टल पर 2.26 करोड़ लोगों का पंजीकरण दर्ज किया गया, जो देश भर के छात्रों के बीच व्यापक उत्साह को दर्शाता है। ये छात्र इस विशिष्ट कार्यक्रम में भाग लेने और प्रधानमंत्री के साथ बातचीत करने के लिए उत्सुक है।
इस साल, परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2024 कार्यक्रम 29 जनवरी, 2024 को सुबह 11 बजे से भारत मंडपम, आईटीपीओ, प्रगति मैदान, नई दिल्ली में टाउन-हॉल प्रारूप में आयोजित किया जाएगा। इस कार्यक्रम में लगभग 3000 प्रतिभागी प्रधानमंत्री के साथ बातचीत करेंगे। मुख्य कार्यक्रम के लिए प्रत्येक राज्य और केंद्रशासित प्रदेश से दो छात्रों तथा एक शिक्षक और कला उत्सव के विजेताओं को विशेष अतिथि के रूप में आमंत्रित किया गया है। इस कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत के बाद पहली बार देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों से एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालयों (ईएमआरएस) के सौ (100) छात्र परीक्षा पे चर्चा कार्यक्रम में भाग लेंगे।
परीक्षा पे चर्चा युवाओं के लिए तनाव मुक्त माहौल बनाने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में एक बड़े आंदोलन का हिस्सा है। यह एक आंदोलन है जो प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के छात्रों, अभिभावकों, शिक्षकों और समाज को एक साथ लाने के प्रयासों से प्रेरित है ताकि एक ऐसे वातावरण को बढ़ावा दिया जा सके जहां प्रत्येक बच्चे की अद्वितीय व्यक्तित्व का जश्न मनाया जाए, उन्हें प्रोत्साहित किया जाए और उन्हें खुद को पूरी तरह से व्यक्त करने की छूट दी जाए। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की अग्रणी, सर्वाधिक बिकने वाली पुस्तक 'एग्जाम वॉरियर्स' इस आंदोलन को आगे बढ़ाने में सहायक है जो अंग्रेजी, हिंदी और अन्य प्रमुख क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में उपलब्ध है।