Ministry of Education
More than 60,000 students participate in nation-wide painting competition in run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Record 2.26 crore registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in event and interact with the Prime Minister
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024, a unique initiative to cope with examination stress amongst the students, a nation-wide painting competition was organised on 23rd January 2024 in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas (NVS), in 774 Districts across the country.
Over 60 thousand students took part in the mega event, which was themed around exam mantras from the Book Exam Warriors, written by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The day is observed as ‘Parakram Diwas’, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose to inspire students on life of the great leader and instill in them spirit of patriotism. This inspirational message was also a theme of the painting competition.
To encourage creative expression of students, various activities have been encouraged by Ministry of Education in all schools across the country including painting competition. Activities like Marathon run, music competition, meme competition, Nukkad Natak, poster making and Yoga-cum-meditation sessions were organised from January 12 (National Youth Day) to January 23.
Students and teachers took part in the painting competition on the 23rd of January, 2024 with great fervour and enthusiasm.
The 7th edition of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Interaction Programme with school students, teachers and parents, "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024”, recorded a massive 2.26 crore registration on the MyGov portal. This shows the extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in this distinctive event and interact with the Prime Minister.
This year, the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024 programme will be held on 29 January 2024, from 11 am onwards in a town-hall format at Bharat Mandapam, ITPO, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. Nearly 3000 participants will be interacting with the Prime Minister in the programme. Two students and a teacher from each of the States and UTs and winners of the Kala Utsav have been invited as special guests for the main event. Hundred (100) students from the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS), from different parts of the country will be attending the event for the first time since inception.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is part of a larger movement led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, to create a stress-free atmosphere for youngsters. It is a movement that is driven by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's efforts to bring together students, parents, teachers and the society to foster an environment where the unique individuality of each child is celebrated, encouraged and allowed to express itself fully. Inspiring this movement is Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's pathbreaking, bestselling book 'Exam Warriors', available in English, Hindi and other major regional languages.

ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
​​​​​​​ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಪೇ ಚರ್ಚಾ 2024 ರ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಚಿತ್ರಕಲಾ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯಲ್ಲಿ 60,000 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಭಾಗಿ
ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಪೇ ಚರ್ಚಾ 2024ಕ್ಕೆ ದಾಖಲೆಯ 2.26 ಕೋಟಿ ನೋಂದಣಿ
ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲು ಉತ್ಸುಕರಾಗಿರುವ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವ್ಯಾಪಕ ಉತ್ಸಾಹ
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Bengaluru
ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಒತ್ತಡವನ್ನು ನಿಭಾಯಿಸುವ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವಾದ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಪೇ ಚರ್ಚಾ 2024 ರ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ, ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 774 ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಗಳ 657 ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 122 ನವೋದಯ ವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ (ಎನ್ವಿಎಸ್) 2024 ರ ಜನವರಿ 23 ರಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಚಿತ್ರಕಲಾ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಬರೆದ ಪುಸ್ತಕ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ ಯೋಧರ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಮಂತ್ರಗಳ ಸುತ್ತ ನಡೆದ ಈ ಮೆಗಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ 60 ಸಾವಿರಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.
ನೇತಾಜಿ ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಚಂದ್ರ ಬೋಸ್ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮದಿನವಾದ 'ಪರಾಕ್ರಮ್ ದಿವಸ್' ಅನ್ನು ಈ ದಿನವಾಗಿ ಆಚರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ, ಇದು ಮಹಾನ್ ನಾಯಕನ ಜೀವನದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರೇರೇಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶಭಕ್ತಿಯ ಮನೋಭಾವವನ್ನು ಮೂಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಸ್ಪೂರ್ತಿದಾಯಕ ಸಂದೇಶವು ಚಿತ್ರಕಲಾ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯ ವಿಷಯವೂ ಆಗಿತ್ತು.
ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳ ಸೃಜನಶೀಲ ಅಭಿವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸಲು, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಶಾಲೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಚಿತ್ರಕಲೆ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ವಿವಿಧ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸಿದೆ. ಮ್ಯಾರಥಾನ್ ಓಟ, ಸಂಗೀತ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆ, ಮೆಮ್ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆ, ನುಕ್ಕಡ್ ನಾಟಕ, ಪೋಸ್ಟರ್ ತಯಾರಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಯೋಗ ಮತ್ತು ಧ್ಯಾನ ಅಧಿವೇಶನಗಳಂತಹ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಜನವರಿ 12 ರಿಂದ ಜನವರಿ 23 ರವರೆಗೆ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಜನವರಿ 23, 2024 ರಂದು ನಡೆದ ಚಿತ್ರಕಲಾ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಶಿಕ್ಷಕರು ಬಹಳ ಉತ್ಸಾಹ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.
ಶಾಲಾ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು, ಶಿಕ್ಷಕರು ಮತ್ತು ಪೋಷಕರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಸಂವಾದ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ 7 ನೇ ಆವೃತ್ತಿಯಾದ "ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಪೇ ಚರ್ಚಾ 2024" ಮೈಗೌ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ನಲ್ಲಿ 2.26 ಕೋಟಿ ನೋಂದಣಿಯನ್ನು ದಾಖಲಿಸಿದೆ. ಈ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಹನ ನಡೆಸಲು ಉತ್ಸುಕರಾಗಿರುವ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿನ ವ್ಯಾಪಕ ಉತ್ಸಾಹವನ್ನು ಇದು ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಈ ವರ್ಷ, ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಪೇ ಚರ್ಚಾ 2024 ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವು 2024 ರ ಜನವರಿ 29 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 11 ರಿಂದ ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮೈದಾನದ ಐಟಿಪಿಒನ ಭಾರತ್ ಮಂಟಪದಲ್ಲಿ ಟೌನ್ ಹಾಲ್ ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ. ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಮಾರು 3000 ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವವರು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರತಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಂದ ಇಬ್ಬರು ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಒಬ್ಬ ಶಿಕ್ಷಕ ಮತ್ತು ಕಲಾ ಉತ್ಸವದ ವಿಜೇತರನ್ನು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅತಿಥಿಗಳಾಗಿ ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಏಕಲವ್ಯ ಮಾದರಿ ವಸತಿ ಶಾಲೆಗಳ (ಇಎಂಆರ್ಎಸ್) ನೂರಾರು (100) ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭದ ನಂತರ ಮೊದಲ ಬಾರಿಗೆ ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಪೇ ಚರ್ಚಾ ಯುವಜನರಿಗೆ ಒತ್ತಡ ಮುಕ್ತ ವಾತಾವರಣವನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸಲು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ದೊಡ್ಡ ಆಂದೋಲನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು, ಪೋಷಕರು, ಶಿಕ್ಷಕರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಾಜವನ್ನು ಒಟ್ಟುಗೂಡಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿ ಮಗುವಿನ ಅನನ್ಯ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿತ್ವವನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸುವ, ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ತನ್ನನ್ನು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಲು ಅವಕಾಶ ನೀಡುವ ವಾತಾವರಣವನ್ನು ಬೆಳೆಸುವ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳಿಂದ ಪ್ರೇರಿತವಾದ ಆಂದೋಲನವಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಂಗ್ಲಿಷ್, ಹಿಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಭಾಷೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಮಾರಾಟವಾಗುವ ಪುಸ್ತಕ 'ಎಕ್ಸಾಮ್ ವಾರಿಯರ್ಸ್' ಈ ಆಂದೋಲನಕ್ಕೆ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿದಾಯಕವಾಗಿದೆ.