Ministry of Education
More than 60,000 students participate in nation-wide painting competition in run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Record 2.26 crore registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in event and interact with the Prime Minister
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024, a unique initiative to cope with examination stress amongst the students, a nation-wide painting competition was organised on 23rd January 2024 in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas (NVS), in 774 Districts across the country.
Over 60 thousand students took part in the mega event, which was themed around exam mantras from the Book Exam Warriors, written by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The day is observed as ‘Parakram Diwas’, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose to inspire students on life of the great leader and instill in them spirit of patriotism. This inspirational message was also a theme of the painting competition.
To encourage creative expression of students, various activities have been encouraged by Ministry of Education in all schools across the country including painting competition. Activities like Marathon run, music competition, meme competition, Nukkad Natak, poster making and Yoga-cum-meditation sessions were organised from January 12 (National Youth Day) to January 23.
Students and teachers took part in the painting competition on the 23rd of January, 2024 with great fervour and enthusiasm.
The 7th edition of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Interaction Programme with school students, teachers and parents, "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024”, recorded a massive 2.26 crore registration on the MyGov portal. This shows the extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in this distinctive event and interact with the Prime Minister.
This year, the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024 programme will be held on 29 January 2024, from 11 am onwards in a town-hall format at Bharat Mandapam, ITPO, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. Nearly 3000 participants will be interacting with the Prime Minister in the programme. Two students and a teacher from each of the States and UTs and winners of the Kala Utsav have been invited as special guests for the main event. Hundred (100) students from the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS), from different parts of the country will be attending the event for the first time since inception.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is part of a larger movement led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, to create a stress-free atmosphere for youngsters. It is a movement that is driven by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's efforts to bring together students, parents, teachers and the society to foster an environment where the unique individuality of each child is celebrated, encouraged and allowed to express itself fully. Inspiring this movement is Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's pathbreaking, bestselling book 'Exam Warriors', available in English, Hindi and other major regional languages.

शिक्षा मन्त्रालय
परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2024 भन्दा अघि 60,000 भन्दा अधिक विद्यार्थीहरूले राष्ट्रव्यापी चित्रकला प्रतियोगितामा भाग लिने
परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2024 को लागि रेकर्ड 2.26 करोड़ पञ्जीकरण
देशभरिका विद्यार्थीहरूमा व्यापक उत्साह, कार्यक्रममा सहभागी हुन र प्रधानमन्त्रीसँग अन्तरक्रिया गर्नका लागि आतुर
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Gangtok
परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2024 को क्रममा विद्यार्थीहरू बीचको परीक्षा तनाउबाट मुक्ति पाउनका लागि एक अद्वितीय पहल, 23 जनवरी, 2024 मा देशका जिल्लाका 657 केन्द्रीय विद्यालय र 122 नवोदय विद्यालय (एनभीएस) मा एक राष्ट्रव्यापी चित्रकला प्रतियोगिताको आयोजन गरिने भएको छ।
यो मेगा इभेन्टमा 60 हजारभन्दा अधिक विद्यार्थीहरूले भाग लिनेछन्, जसको थइम प्रधानमन्त्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदीद्वारा लिखित पुस्तक एग्जाम वारियर्सका परीक्षा मन्त्रहरूमाथि आधारित छ।
यस दिनलाई ‘पराक्रम दिवस’ को रूपमा मनाइनेछ, जसले विद्यार्थीहरूलाई महान् नेताको जीवनको बारेमा प्रेरित गर्ने र उनीहरूमा देशभक्तिको भावना पैदा गर्नका लागि नेताजी सुभाष चन्द्र बोसको जन्मजयन्ती हो। यो प्रेरणादायी सन्देश चित्रकला प्रतियोगिताको विषय पनि थियो।
विद्यार्थीहरूको सिर्जनशील अभिव्यक्तिलाई प्रोत्सागित गर्नका लागि शिक्षा मन्त्रालयले देशभरका सबै विद्यालयमा चित्रकला प्रतियोगिता लगायत विभिन्न गतिविधिलाई प्रोत्साहित गरेको छ। 12 जनवरी (राष्ट्रिय युवा दिवस) देखि 23 जनवरीसम्म म्याराथन दौड, सङ्गीत प्रतियोगिता, मिम प्रतियोगिता, नुक्कड़ नाटक, पोस्टर मेकिङ र योग तथा ध्यान सत्र जस्ता गतिविधिहरू आयोजना गरियो।
23 जनवरी, 2024 मा चित्रकला प्रतियोगितामा विद्यार्थी र शिक्षकहरूले ठूलो जोश तथा उत्साहका साथ भाग लिए।
प्रधानमन्त्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदीको विद्यालयका विद्यार्थी, शिक्षक र अभिभावकहरूसँग भएको अन्तरक्रिया कार्यक्रमको 7 औँ संस्करण परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2024 का लागि माईगव पोर्टलमा 2.26 करोडको व्यापक पञ्जीकरण दर्ता भएको छ। यसले देशभरिका विद्यार्थीहरू बीचमा भएको व्यापक उत्साहलाई दर्शाउँछ, जो यस विशिष्ट कार्यक्रममा सहभागी हुन र प्रधानमन्त्रीसँग अन्तरक्रिया गर्नका लागि उत्सुक छन्।
यस वर्ष परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2024 कार्यक्रम 29 जनवरी 2024 को बिहान 11 बजीदेखि भारत मण्डपम, आईटीपीओ, प्रगति मैदान, नयाँ दिल्लीमा टाउन हल प्रारूपमा आयोजन गरिनेछ। कार्यक्रममा प्रधानमन्त्रीसँग करिब 3000 सहभागीले अन्तरक्रिया गर्नेछन्। प्रत्येक राज्य र केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशका दुई विद्यार्थी र एक शिक्षक अनि कला उत्सवका विजेताहरूलाई मुख्य कार्यक्रमको लागि विशेष अतिथिको रूपमा आमन्त्रित गरिएको छ। देशका विभिन्न भागबाट एकलव्य मोडेल आवासीय विद्यालय (ईएमआरएस) का सय (100) विद्यार्थीहरू स्थापनापछि पहिलोचोटि यो कार्यक्रममा सहभागी हुनेछन्।
परीक्षा पे चर्चा युवाहरूका लागि तनाउ मुक्त माहोल सिर्जना गर्नका लागि प्रधानमन्त्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदीको नेतृत्वमा एक बृहत् आन्दोलनको हिस्सा हो। यो एउटा आन्दोलन हो, जो प्रधानमन्त्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदीको विद्यार्थी, अभिभावक, शिक्षक र समाजलाई एकै ठाउँमा ल्याउने प्रयासबाट प्रेरित छ, ताकि एक यस्तो वातावरणलाई बढ़ावा दिन सकिनेछ, जहाँ प्रत्येक बालक - बालिकाको अद्वितीय व्यक्तित्वलाई उत्सव मनाउने, प्रोत्साहित गर्ने र आफूलाई पूर्ण रूपमा व्यक्त गर्ने अनुमति दिइनेछ। यस आन्दोलनलाई प्रेरित गर्ने किसिमको छ प्रधानमन्त्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदीको अग्रणी, सर्वाधिक बिकेको पुस्तक ‘एग्जाम वारियर्स’, जो अङ्ग्रेजी, हिन्दी र अन्य प्रमुख क्षेत्रीय भाषाहरूमा उपलब्ध छ।