Ministry of Education
More than 60,000 students participate in nation-wide painting competition in run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Record 2.26 crore registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in event and interact with the Prime Minister
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024, a unique initiative to cope with examination stress amongst the students, a nation-wide painting competition was organised on 23rd January 2024 in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas (NVS), in 774 Districts across the country.
Over 60 thousand students took part in the mega event, which was themed around exam mantras from the Book Exam Warriors, written by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The day is observed as ‘Parakram Diwas’, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose to inspire students on life of the great leader and instill in them spirit of patriotism. This inspirational message was also a theme of the painting competition.
To encourage creative expression of students, various activities have been encouraged by Ministry of Education in all schools across the country including painting competition. Activities like Marathon run, music competition, meme competition, Nukkad Natak, poster making and Yoga-cum-meditation sessions were organised from January 12 (National Youth Day) to January 23.
Students and teachers took part in the painting competition on the 23rd of January, 2024 with great fervour and enthusiasm.
The 7th edition of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Interaction Programme with school students, teachers and parents, "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024”, recorded a massive 2.26 crore registration on the MyGov portal. This shows the extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in this distinctive event and interact with the Prime Minister.
This year, the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024 programme will be held on 29 January 2024, from 11 am onwards in a town-hall format at Bharat Mandapam, ITPO, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. Nearly 3000 participants will be interacting with the Prime Minister in the programme. Two students and a teacher from each of the States and UTs and winners of the Kala Utsav have been invited as special guests for the main event. Hundred (100) students from the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS), from different parts of the country will be attending the event for the first time since inception.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is part of a larger movement led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, to create a stress-free atmosphere for youngsters. It is a movement that is driven by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's efforts to bring together students, parents, teachers and the society to foster an environment where the unique individuality of each child is celebrated, encouraged and allowed to express itself fully. Inspiring this movement is Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's pathbreaking, bestselling book 'Exam Warriors', available in English, Hindi and other major regional languages.

ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଚିତ୍ରାଙ୍କନ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ଅଂଶ ଗ୍ରହଣ କଲେ ୬୦ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀ
ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା-୨୦୨୪ ଅବ୍ୟବହିତ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଚିତ୍ରାଙ୍କନ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ୬୦ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ
ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା-୨୦୨୪ ନିମନ୍ତେ ରେକର୍ଡ ୨.୨୬ କୋଟି ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବିପୁଳ ଉତ୍ସାହ
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ମତ ବିନିମୟ ପାଇଁ ଆଗ୍ରହ
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା ୨୦୨୪ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମନରୁ ଚାପ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଅନନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୟାସ । ଏହାର ଅବ୍ୟବହିତ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୩, ୨୦୨୪ ଦିନ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ୬୫୭ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଓ ୧୨୨ ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକ ଚିତ୍ରାଙ୍କନ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି ।
ଦେଶର ୭୭୪ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଏହି ବୃହତ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ୬୦ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଲିଖିତ ପୁସ୍ତକ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଯୋଦ୍ଧା(ଏକ୍ସାମ ୱାରିୟର)ରେ ଥିବା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଉପରେ ଏହି ବୃହତ ଚିତ୍ରାଙ୍କନ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଏହି ଦିନଟି ନେତାଜୀ ସୁଭାଷ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ବୋଷଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ପରାକ୍ରମ ଦିବସ ଭାବେ ମଧ୍ୟ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ମହାନ ବୀରଙ୍କ ଜୀବନାଦର୍ଶରେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ ହେବା ସହ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଦେଶ ପ୍ରେମରେ ଉଦ୍‌ବୃଦ୍ଧ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏହି ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଏହି ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦାୟକ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ମଧ୍ୟ ଚିତ୍ରାଙ୍କନ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାର ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସୃଜନଶୀଳ ଭାବନାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଚିତ୍ରାଙ୍କନ ସମେତ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ହାତକୁ ନିଆଯାଇଛି । ମାରାଥନ ଦୌଡ, ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା, ମେମେ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା, ନୂକଡ ନାଟକ, ପ୍ରାଚୀର ପତ୍ର ତିଆରି, ଯୋଗ ସହ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି (ଜାତୀୟ ଯୁବ ଦିବସ) ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୧୨ରୁ ୨୩ ତାରିଖ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ବିପୁଳ ଉତ୍ସାହ ଓ ଉଦ୍ଦୀପନାର ସହ ଉଭୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୩, ୨୦୨୪ଦିନ ଏହି ଚିତ୍ରାଙ୍କନ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଶିକ୍ଷକ, ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀ ଓ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାବକ ମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା-୨୦୨୪ ସପ୍ତମ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ମାଇଁ ଗଭ ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ରେକର୍ଡ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ୨.୨୬କୋଟି ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହି ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ବିନିମୟ ନିମନ୍ତେ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବିପୁଳ ଉତ୍ସାହ ଦେଖାଦେଇଛି ।
ଚଳିତବର୍ଷ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୯, ୨୦୨୪ ଦିନ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୧ଟା ପରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବ। ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ଆଇଟିପିଓ ପ୍ରଗତି ମୈଦାନର ଭାରତ ମଣ୍ଡପମରେ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ତିନିହଜାର ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ଦୁଇଜଣ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀ ଏବଂ ଜଣେ ଶିକ୍ଷକଙ୍କ ସହ କଳା ଉତ୍ସବରେ ବିଜେତାଙ୍କୁ ମୁଖ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅତିଥିଭାବେ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ଦିନଠାରୁ ପ୍ରଥମଥର ନିମନ୍ତେ ଦେଶର ଏକଲବ୍ୟ ଆବାସିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡିକରୁ ୧୦୦ଜଣ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ।
ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀମାନଙ୍କ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଜନିତ ଚାପରୁ ମୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା ଏକ ବିରାଟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନର ରୂପ ନେଇଛି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଏହି ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନ ଫଳରେ ଶିକ୍ଷକ, ଅଭିଭାବକ ଏବଂ ସମାଜ ଏପରି ଏକ ବାତାବରଣ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରୁଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ଫଳରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ପିଲାର ଅନନ୍ୟ ଓ ବିଶେଷ ଗୁଣ ବିକଶିତ ହେଉଛି ଏବଂ ସେ ତାହା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଉଛି । ଏହି ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଜନାଦୃୃତ ଏବଂ ବହୁଳ ବିକ୍ରୀ ହୋଇଥିବା ପୁସ୍ତକ ‘ଏକ୍ସାମ ୱାରିଅରସ୍‌’ ଇଂରାଜୀ, ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଭାରତୀୟ ଭାଷାରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେଉଛି ।