Ministry of Education
More than 60,000 students participate in nation-wide painting competition in run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Record 2.26 crore registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
Extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in event and interact with the Prime Minister
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024, a unique initiative to cope with examination stress amongst the students, a nation-wide painting competition was organised on 23rd January 2024 in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas (NVS), in 774 Districts across the country.
Over 60 thousand students took part in the mega event, which was themed around exam mantras from the Book Exam Warriors, written by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The day is observed as ‘Parakram Diwas’, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose to inspire students on life of the great leader and instill in them spirit of patriotism. This inspirational message was also a theme of the painting competition.
To encourage creative expression of students, various activities have been encouraged by Ministry of Education in all schools across the country including painting competition. Activities like Marathon run, music competition, meme competition, Nukkad Natak, poster making and Yoga-cum-meditation sessions were organised from January 12 (National Youth Day) to January 23.
Students and teachers took part in the painting competition on the 23rd of January, 2024 with great fervour and enthusiasm.
The 7th edition of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Interaction Programme with school students, teachers and parents, "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024”, recorded a massive 2.26 crore registration on the MyGov portal. This shows the extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in this distinctive event and interact with the Prime Minister.
This year, the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024 programme will be held on 29 January 2024, from 11 am onwards in a town-hall format at Bharat Mandapam, ITPO, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. Nearly 3000 participants will be interacting with the Prime Minister in the programme. Two students and a teacher from each of the States and UTs and winners of the Kala Utsav have been invited as special guests for the main event. Hundred (100) students from the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS), from different parts of the country will be attending the event for the first time since inception.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is part of a larger movement led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, to create a stress-free atmosphere for youngsters. It is a movement that is driven by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's efforts to bring together students, parents, teachers and the society to foster an environment where the unique individuality of each child is celebrated, encouraged and allowed to express itself fully. Inspiring this movement is Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's pathbreaking, bestselling book 'Exam Warriors', available in English, Hindi and other major regional languages.

വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം
പരീക്ഷ പേ ചർച്ച 2024 ന് മുന്നോടിയായി രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായി നടന്ന ചിത്രരചനാ മത്സരത്തിൽ 60,000-ത്തിലധികം വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾ പങ്കെടുത്തു
24 JAN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി : 24 ജനുവരി 2024
വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾക്കിടയിലെ പരീക്ഷാ സമ്മർദ്ദം നേരിടാനുള്ള പ്രത്യേക സംരംഭമായ പരീക്ഷാ പേ ചർച്ച
( 2024) യ്ക്ക് മുന്നോടിയായി, 2024 ജനുവരി 23 ന് രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായി 774 ജില്ലകളിലെ 657 കേന്ദ്രീയ വിദ്യാലയങ്ങളിലും 122 നവോദയ വിദ്യാലയങ്ങളിലും (NVS) ചിത്രരചനാ മത്സരം സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി എഴുതിയ 'എക്‌സാം വാരിയേഴ്‌സ്' (ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും ഹിന്ദിയിലും മറ്റ് പ്രധാന പ്രാദേശിക ഭാഷകളിലും ലഭ്യമാണ്) എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിലെ പരീക്ഷാ മന്ത്രങ്ങൾ പ്രമേയമാക്കി നടത്തിയ മെഗാ പരിപാടിയിൽ 60,000ലധികം വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
നേതാജി സുഭാഷ് ചന്ദ്രബോസിന്റെ ജീവിതത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളെ പ്രചോദിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും അവരിൽ രാജ്യസ്‌നേഹം വളർത്തുന്നതിനുമായി അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ജന്മദിനം 'പരാക്രം ദിവസ്' ആയി ആചരിക്കുന്നു. ചിത്രരചനാ മത്സരത്തിന്റെ ഒരു പ്രമേയം പ്രചോദനാത്മകമായ ഈ സന്ദേശം ആയിരുന്നു
വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളുടെ സർഗ്ഗാത്മകമായ ആവിഷ്കാരം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള എല്ലാ സ്കൂളുകളിലും വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം പെയിന്റിംഗ് മത്സരം ഉൾപ്പെടെ വിവിധ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചിരുന്നു . ജനുവരി 12 (ദേശീയ യുവജന ദിനം) മുതൽ ജനുവരി 23 വരെ മാരത്തൺ ഓട്ടം, സംഗീത മത്സരം, മീം മത്സരം, പോസ്റ്റർ നിർമ്മാണം, യോഗ-കം-മെഡിറ്റേഷൻ സെഷനുകൾ തുടങ്ങിയ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ നടത്തി
സ്‌കൂൾ വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളോടും അധ്യാപകരോടും രക്ഷിതാക്കളോടുമുള്ള പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ സംവാദത്തിന്റെ ഏഴാം പതിപ്പായ "പരീക്ഷ പേ ചർച്ച 2024" ലേക്ക് മൈജി ഓ വി (MyGov ) പോർട്ടലിൽ 2.26 കോടി പേർ രജിസ്‌ട്രേഷൻ ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട് .
ഈ വർഷം, പരീക്ഷ പേ ചർച്ച പരിപാടി, 2024 ജനുവരി 29 ന് രാവിലെ 11 മണി മുതൽ ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ പ്രഗതി മൈതാനിലെ ഐടിപിഒയിലെ ഭാരത് മണ്ഡപത്തിൽ നടക്കും. പരിപാടിയിൽ 3000-ത്തോളം പേർ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുമായി സംവദിക്കും.
ഓരോ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും രണ്ട് വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളെയും ഒരു അദ്ധ്യാപകനെയും കൂടാതെ കലാ ഉത്സവ് വിജയികളെയും പ്രധാന പരിപാടിയിലേക്ക് പ്രത്യേക അതിഥികളായി ക്ഷണിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ വിവിധ ഭാഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള ഏകലവ്യ മോഡൽ റസിഡൻഷ്യൽ സ്‌കൂളുകളിൽ നിന്നും (ഇഎംആർഎസ്) നൂറുകണക്കിന് വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾ ഇത് ആദ്യമായി ഈ പരിപാടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.