प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बालासाहेब ठाकरे को उनकी जयंती पर याद किया
23 JAN 2024 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बालासाहेब ठाकरे को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि बालासाहेब ठाकरे एक महान व्यक्तित्व थे जिनका महाराष्ट्र के राजनीतिक और सांस्कृतिक परिदृश्य पर अद्वितीय प्रभाव है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“बालासाहेब ठाकरे जी को उनकी जयंती पर याद कर रहा हूं। वह एक महान व्यक्ति थे जिनका महाराष्ट्र के राजनीतिक और सांस्कृतिक परिदृश्य पर अद्वितीय प्रभाव है। अपने नेतृत्व, आदर्शों के प्रति दृढ़ समर्पण और गरीबों एवं वंचितों के लिए बोलने की प्रतिबद्धता के कारण वह आज भी अनगिनत लोगों के दिलों में बसते हैं।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Balasaheb Thackeray on his birth anniversary
23 JAN 2024 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Balasaheb Thackeray on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Balasaheb Thackeray was a towering figure whose impact on Maharashtra's political and cultural landscape remains unparalleled.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Balasaheb Thackeray Ji on his birth anniversary. He was a towering figure whose impact on Maharashtra's political and cultural landscape remains unparalleled. In the hearts of countless people, he lives on due to his leadership, unyielding dedication to his ideals and commitment to speaking up for the poor and downtrodden.”