பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கேரளாவின் திரிப்ராயரில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ ராமஸ்வாமி கோவிலில் பிரதமர் தரிசித்து பூஜை செய்தார்
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று கேரளாவின் திரிப்பிரயாரில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ ராமசுவாமி திருக்கோயிலில் தரிசித்து பூஜை செய்தார். பின்னர், கலைநிகழ்ச்சியை பார்வையிட்ட பிரதமர் திரு மோடி, கலைஞர்களை பாராட்டினார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"திரிப்பிரயார் ஸ்ரீ ராமஸ்வாமி கோயிலில் பிரார்த்தனை செய்தேன். ஸ்ரீ அத்யத்ம ராமாயணம், பிற பஜன்களை மலையாளத்தில் கேட்பது மிகவும் சிறப்பு வாய்ந்தது”.

Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala today. Shri Modi also witnessed a cultural performance and also felicitated the artists and batuks.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Prayed at the Thriprayar Shree Ramaswami Temple. To hear verses of the Shri Adhyathma Ramayana and other Bhajans in Malayalam was also very special.”