প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
৮-১০ জানুয়ারি গুজরাট সফর করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
দশম ভাইব্র্যান্ট গুজরাট বিশ্ব শিখর সম্মেলনের উদ্বোধন করার পাশাপাশি ভাইব্র্যান্ট গুজরাট গ্লোবাল ট্রেড শো-রও সূচনা করবেন তিনি
07 JAN 2024 3:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ জানুয়ারি,২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৮-১০ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪ গুজরাট সফর করবেন।
৯ জানুয়ারি সকাল ৯-৩০ মিনিট নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী গান্ধীনগরে মহাত্মা মন্দিরে পৌঁছবেন। সেখানে বিশ্বের বাণিজ্য জগতের কুশীলবদের সঙ্গে তাঁর বৈঠক হবে। বেলা ৩টে নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভাইব্র্যান্ট গুজরাট গ্লোবাল ট্রেড শো উদ্বোধন করবেন।
১০ জানুয়ারি সকাল ৯-৪৫ মিনিট নাগাদ মহাত্মা মন্দিরে ভাইব্র্যান্ট গুজরাট বিশ্ব শিখর সম্মেলন, ২০২৪-এর উদ্বোধন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। বিকেল ৫-১৫ মিনিট নাগাদ তিনি যাবেন গিফট সিটিতে। সেখানে বিশ্ব ফিনটেক শীর্ষ মঞ্চে বাণিজ্য জগতের কর্ণধারদের সঙ্গে তিনি আলোচনায় বসবেন।
২০০৩ সালে নরেন্দ্র মোদী গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী থাকাকালীন ভাইব্র্যান্ট গুজরাট বিশ্ব শিখর সম্মেলনের সূচনা হয়। এ বছর এই সম্মেলনের মূল ভাবনা – ‘গেটওয়ে টু দ্য ফিউচার’। এবারের সম্মেলনে ৩৪টি দেশ এবং ১৬টি অংশীদার সংস্থার প্রতিনিধিরাও যোগ দিচ্ছেন। এই মঞ্চে এবার উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রকও উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলে বিনিয়োগের সম্ভাবনা তুলে ধরবে। মূলত এবার যে বিষয়গুলি নিয়ে আলোচনা হবে তার মধ্যে রয়েছে – প্রযুক্তি এবং উদ্ভাবনা, পরিবেশ-বান্ধব উৎপাদন, গ্রিন হাইড্রোজেন এবং পুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্য শক্তি। ভাইব্র্যান্ট গুজরাট গ্লোবাল ট্রেড শো-তে অত্যাধুনিক প্রযুক্তিজাত পণ্য তুলে ধরবে বিভিন্ন স্টার্ট-আপ। ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি সংস্থাগুলির উৎপাদিত পণ্যও জায়গা পাবে প্রদর্শনীতে। সমুদ্র অর্থনীতির সঙ্গে জড়িত পণ্যাদিও তুলে ধরা হবে এই প্রদর্শনীতে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat from 8-10 January
PM to inaugurate 10th edition of Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit
Theme of the Summit: Gateway to the Future
PM to also inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show
PM to hold meetings with CEOs of top global corporations
PM to interact with the prominent business leaders in Global FinTech Leadership Forum at GIFT City
07 JAN 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat from 8-10 January 2024.
On 9th January, at around 9:30 AM, Prime Minister will arrive at Mahatma Mandir in Gandhinagar, where he will hold bilateral meetings with World Leaders, followed by a meeting with CEOs of top global corporations. At around 3 PM, he will inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show.
On 10th January, at around 9:45 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit 2024 at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar. Thereafter, he will hold a meeting with CEOs of top global corporations. Prime Minister will then travel to GIFT City where, at around 5:15 PM, he will interact with prominent business leaders in the Global FinTech Leadership Forum.
Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit, conceptualised in 2003 under the visionary leadership of the then Chief Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today evolved as one of the most reputed global forums for business collaboration, knowledge sharing and strategic partnerships for inclusive growth and sustainable development. The Tenth edition of Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit is being held from 10 to 12 January 2024 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. Its theme is 'Gateway to the Future'. This Tenth Edition of the Summit will celebrate “20 Years of Vibrant Gujarat as the Summit of Success”.
There are 34 Partner countries and 16 Partner organisations for this year’s Summit. Further, the Ministry of Development of North-Eastern Region will utilise the Vibrant Gujarat platform to showcase investment opportunities in the North-Eastern regions.
The Summit will host various events including seminars and conferences on globally relevant topics such as Industry 4.0, Technology and Innovation, Sustainable Manufacturing, Green Hydrogen, Electric Mobility and Renewable Energy and Transition towards Sustainability.
In the Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show, companies will display products made from world class state of the art technology. E-mobility, Start-ups, MSMEs, Blue Economy, Green Energy & Smart Infrastructure are some of the focus sectors of the Trade Show.