Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat from 8-10 January
PM to inaugurate 10th edition of Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit
Theme of the Summit: Gateway to the Future
PM to also inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show
PM to hold meetings with CEOs of top global corporations
PM to interact with the prominent business leaders in Global FinTech Leadership Forum at GIFT City
07 JAN 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat from 8-10 January 2024.
On 9th January, at around 9:30 AM, Prime Minister will arrive at Mahatma Mandir in Gandhinagar, where he will hold bilateral meetings with World Leaders, followed by a meeting with CEOs of top global corporations. At around 3 PM, he will inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show.
On 10th January, at around 9:45 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit 2024 at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar. Thereafter, he will hold a meeting with CEOs of top global corporations. Prime Minister will then travel to GIFT City where, at around 5:15 PM, he will interact with prominent business leaders in the Global FinTech Leadership Forum.
Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit, conceptualised in 2003 under the visionary leadership of the then Chief Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today evolved as one of the most reputed global forums for business collaboration, knowledge sharing and strategic partnerships for inclusive growth and sustainable development. The Tenth edition of Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit is being held from 10 to 12 January 2024 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. Its theme is 'Gateway to the Future'. This Tenth Edition of the Summit will celebrate “20 Years of Vibrant Gujarat as the Summit of Success”.
There are 34 Partner countries and 16 Partner organisations for this year’s Summit. Further, the Ministry of Development of North-Eastern Region will utilise the Vibrant Gujarat platform to showcase investment opportunities in the North-Eastern regions.
The Summit will host various events including seminars and conferences on globally relevant topics such as Industry 4.0, Technology and Innovation, Sustainable Manufacturing, Green Hydrogen, Electric Mobility and Renewable Energy and Transition towards Sustainability.
In the Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show, companies will display products made from world class state of the art technology. E-mobility, Start-ups, MSMEs, Blue Economy, Green Energy & Smart Infrastructure are some of the focus sectors of the Trade Show.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
৮-১০ জানুয়ারি গুজরাট সফরে যাচ্ছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
ভাইব্রেন্ট গুজরাট গ্লোবাল সামিটের দশম সংস্করণের উদ্বোধন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
07 JAN 2024 8:40PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ জানুয়ারি ২০২৪৷৷ আগামী ৮-১০ জানুয়ারি গুজরাট সফর করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। এ উপলক্ষে ৯ জানুয়ারি সকাল সাড়ে ৯টায় গান্ধীনগরের মহাত্মা মন্দিরে পৌঁছবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী, যেখানে তিনি বিশ্ব নেতাদের সঙ্গে একটি দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠক করবেন। বিকেল তিনটে নাগাদ তিনি ভাইব্রেন্ট গুজরাট গ্লোবাল ট্রেড শো-র উদ্বোধন করবেন।
১০ জানুয়ারি সকাল ৯টা ৪৫ মিনিটে গান্ধীনগরের মহাত্মা মন্দিরে ভাইব্রেন্ট গুজরাট গ্লোবাল সামিট ২০২৪-এর উদ্বোধন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। এরপর তিনি বিশ্বের শীর্ষ স্থানীয় কোম্পানিগুলোর সিইওদের সঙ্গে বৈঠক করবেন। পরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী গিফট সিটি পরিদর্শন করবেন, সেখানে বিকেল সোয়া ৫টায় তিনি গ্লোবাল ফিনটেক লিডারশিপ ফোরামে শীর্ষস্থানীয় ব্যবসায়ী নেতৃবৃন্দের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন।
২০০৩ সালে তৎকালীন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর দূরদর্শী নেতৃত্বে অনুষ্ঠিত ভাইব্রেন্ট গুজরাট গ্লোবাল সামিট আজ অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক প্রবৃদ্ধি এবং সুস্থায়ী উন্নয়নের জন্য ব্যবসায়িক সংযোগ, জ্ঞান ভাগাভাগি এবং কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বের জন্য অন্যতম মর্যাদাপূর্ণ আন্তর্জাতিক ফোরামে পরিণত হয়েছে। ২০২৪ সালের ১০ থেকে ১২ জানুয়ারি গুজরাটের গান্ধীনগরে ভাইব্রেন্ট গুজরাট গ্লোবাল সামিটের দশম সংস্করণ অনুষ্ঠিত হচ্ছে। এবারের প্রতিপাদ্য 'গেটওয়ে টু দ্য ফিউচার'। শীর্ষ সম্মেলনের এই দশম সংস্করণটি ভাইব্রেন্ট গুজরাটকে সাফল্যের শীর্ষ সম্মেলন হিসাবে উদযাপন করবে।
এবারের সম্মেলনে ৩৪টি অংশীদার দেশ ও ১৬টি অংশীদার সংগঠন রয়েছে। এছাড়াও, উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলে বিনিয়োগের সুযোগ প্রদর্শনের জন্য ভাইব্রেন্ট গুজরাট প্ল্যাটফর্মটি ব্যবহার করবে।
সম্মেলনে শিল্প ৪.০ প্রযুক্তি ও উদ্ভাবন, সুস্থায়ী উৎপাদন, গ্রিন হাইড্রোজেন, বৈদ্যুতিক গতিশীলতা এবং পুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্য শক্তি এবং স্থায়িত্বের দিকে রূপান্তরের মতো বিশ্বব্যাপী প্রাসঙ্গিক বিষয়গুলিতে সেমিনার এবং সম্মেলন সহ বিভিন্ন ইভেন্টের আয়োজন করা হবে।
ভাইব্রেন্ট গুজরাট গ্লোবাল ট্রেড শোতে সংস্থাগুলি বিশ্বমানের অত্যাধুনিক প্রযুক্তি থেকে তৈরি পণ্য প্রদর্শন করবে। ই-মোবিলিটি, স্টার্ট-আপ, এমএসএমই, ব্লু ইকোনমি, গ্রিন এনার্জি এবং স্মার্ট ইনফ্রাস্ট্রাকচারের মতো কয়েকটি কেন্দ্রীয় খাত এই বাণিজ্য প্রদর্শনীর সাথে জড়িত থাকবে।