Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat from 8-10 January
PM to inaugurate 10th edition of Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit
Theme of the Summit: Gateway to the Future
PM to also inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show
PM to hold meetings with CEOs of top global corporations
PM to interact with the prominent business leaders in Global FinTech Leadership Forum at GIFT City
07 JAN 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat from 8-10 January 2024.
On 9th January, at around 9:30 AM, Prime Minister will arrive at Mahatma Mandir in Gandhinagar, where he will hold bilateral meetings with World Leaders, followed by a meeting with CEOs of top global corporations. At around 3 PM, he will inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show.
On 10th January, at around 9:45 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit 2024 at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar. Thereafter, he will hold a meeting with CEOs of top global corporations. Prime Minister will then travel to GIFT City where, at around 5:15 PM, he will interact with prominent business leaders in the Global FinTech Leadership Forum.
Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit, conceptualised in 2003 under the visionary leadership of the then Chief Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today evolved as one of the most reputed global forums for business collaboration, knowledge sharing and strategic partnerships for inclusive growth and sustainable development. The Tenth edition of Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit is being held from 10 to 12 January 2024 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. Its theme is 'Gateway to the Future'. This Tenth Edition of the Summit will celebrate “20 Years of Vibrant Gujarat as the Summit of Success”.
There are 34 Partner countries and 16 Partner organisations for this year’s Summit. Further, the Ministry of Development of North-Eastern Region will utilise the Vibrant Gujarat platform to showcase investment opportunities in the North-Eastern regions.
The Summit will host various events including seminars and conferences on globally relevant topics such as Industry 4.0, Technology and Innovation, Sustainable Manufacturing, Green Hydrogen, Electric Mobility and Renewable Energy and Transition towards Sustainability.
In the Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show, companies will display products made from world class state of the art technology. E-mobility, Start-ups, MSMEs, Blue Economy, Green Energy & Smart Infrastructure are some of the focus sectors of the Trade Show.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 8 से 10 जनवरी तक गुजरात दौरे पर रहेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री वाइब्रेंट गुजरात ग्लोबल समिट के 10वें संस्करण का उद्घाटन करेंगे
शिखर सम्मेलन का विषय: गेट वे टू द फ्यूचर (भविष्य का प्रवेश द्वार) है
प्रधानमंत्री वाइब्रेंट गुजरात ग्लोबल ट्रेड शो का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री शीर्ष वैश्विक कंपनियों के मुख्‍य कार्यकारी अधि‍कारि‍यों के साथ बैठक करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री गिफ्ट सिटी में ग्लोबल फिनटेक लीडरशिप फोरम में व्यापार जगत के प्रमुख लोगों के साथ चर्चा करेंगे
07 JAN 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 8 से 10 जनवरी 2024 तक गुजरात के दो दि‍वसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे। 09 जनवरी को सुबह लगभग 9:30 बजे प्रधानमंत्री गांधीनगर के महात्मा मंदिर पहुंचेंगे, जहां वे वैश्‍वि‍क नेताओं के साथ द्विपक्षीय बैठक करेंगे। तत्‍पश्‍चात वे शीर्ष वैश्विक कंपनियों के मुख्‍य कार्यकारी अधि‍कारियों के साथ बैठक करेंगे। दोपहर लगभग तीन बजे वे वाइब्रेंट गुजरात ग्लोबल ट्रेड शो का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
10 जनवरी को सुबह लगभग 9:45 बजे प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी गांधीनगर के महात्मा मंदिर में वाइब्रेंट गुजरात ग्लोबल समिट 2024 का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इसके बाद वे शीर्ष वैश्विक कंपनियों के मुख्‍य कार्यकारी अधि‍कारि‍यों के साथ बैठक करेंगे। तत्‍पश्‍चात प्रधानमंत्री गिफ्ट सिटी जाएंगे, जहां शाम लगभग 5:15 बजे वे ग्लोबल फिनटेक लीडरशिप फोरम में व्यापार जगत के प्रमुख लोगों के साथ चर्चा करेंगे।
वर्ष 2003 में गुजरात के तत्कालीन मुख्यमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में वाइब्रेंट गुजरात ग्लोबल समिट की परि‍कल्‍पना की गई थी। आज वाइब्रेंट गुजरात ग्लोबल समिट, समावेशी वृद्ध‍ि और सतत विकास के लिए व्यापक सहयोग, ज्ञान साझाकरण और रणनीतिक साझेदारी के लिए सबसे प्रतिष्ठित वैश्विक मंचों में से एक के रूप में विकसित हुआ है।
वाइब्रेंट गुजरात ग्लोबल समिट का दसवां संस्करण 10 से 12 जनवरी 2024 तक गुजरात के गांधीनगर में आयोजित किया जा रहा है। इसका विषय 'गेटवे टू द फ्यूचर' (भवि‍ष्य का द्वार) है। शिखर सम्मेलन का यह दसवां संस्करण "सफलता के शिखर सम्मेलन के रूप में वाइब्रेंट गुजरात के 20 वर्षों" का उत्‍साह मनाएगा।
इस वर्ष के शिखर सम्मेलन में 34 भागीदार देश और 16 भागीदार संगठन भाग ले रहे हैं। इसके अति‍रिक्‍त उत्तर-पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय, उत्तर-पूर्वी क्षेत्रों में निवेश के अवसरों को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए वाइब्रेंट गुजरात मंच का उपयोग करेगा।
शिखर सम्मेलन उद्योग 4.0, प्रौद्योगिकी और नवाचार, सतत विनिर्माण, ग्रीन हाइड्रोजन, इलेक्ट्रिक गतिशीलता और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा और स्थिरता की ओर परिवर्तन-जैसे विश्वस्तरीय प्रासंगिक विषयों पर सेमिनार और सम्मेलन सहित विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों की अध्‍यक्षता करेगा।
वाइब्रेंट गुजरात ग्लोबल ट्रेड शो में कंपनियां विश्वस्तरीय अत्याधुनिक तकनीक से बने उत्पाद प्रदर्शित करेंगी। ट्रेड शो के कुछ फोकस सेक्‍टर-ई-मोबिलिटी, स्टार्ट-अप, सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम (एमएसएमई), ब्लू इकोनॉमी, ग्रीन एनर्जी और स्मार्ट इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर हैं।