Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat from 8-10 January
PM to inaugurate 10th edition of Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit
Theme of the Summit: Gateway to the Future
PM to also inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show
PM to hold meetings with CEOs of top global corporations
PM to interact with the prominent business leaders in Global FinTech Leadership Forum at GIFT City
07 JAN 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat from 8-10 January 2024.
On 9th January, at around 9:30 AM, Prime Minister will arrive at Mahatma Mandir in Gandhinagar, where he will hold bilateral meetings with World Leaders, followed by a meeting with CEOs of top global corporations. At around 3 PM, he will inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show.
On 10th January, at around 9:45 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit 2024 at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar. Thereafter, he will hold a meeting with CEOs of top global corporations. Prime Minister will then travel to GIFT City where, at around 5:15 PM, he will interact with prominent business leaders in the Global FinTech Leadership Forum.
Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit, conceptualised in 2003 under the visionary leadership of the then Chief Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today evolved as one of the most reputed global forums for business collaboration, knowledge sharing and strategic partnerships for inclusive growth and sustainable development. The Tenth edition of Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit is being held from 10 to 12 January 2024 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. Its theme is 'Gateway to the Future'. This Tenth Edition of the Summit will celebrate “20 Years of Vibrant Gujarat as the Summit of Success”.
There are 34 Partner countries and 16 Partner organisations for this year’s Summit. Further, the Ministry of Development of North-Eastern Region will utilise the Vibrant Gujarat platform to showcase investment opportunities in the North-Eastern regions.
The Summit will host various events including seminars and conferences on globally relevant topics such as Industry 4.0, Technology and Innovation, Sustainable Manufacturing, Green Hydrogen, Electric Mobility and Renewable Energy and Transition towards Sustainability.
In the Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show, companies will display products made from world class state of the art technology. E-mobility, Start-ups, MSMEs, Blue Economy, Green Energy & Smart Infrastructure are some of the focus sectors of the Trade Show.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 8 سے 10 جنوری تک گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم وائبرینٹ گجرات عالمی سربراہ اجلاس کے 10ویں ایڈیشن کا افتتاح کریں گے
سربراہ اجلاس کا موضوع: مستقبل کا گیٹ وے
وزیر اعظم وائبرینٹ گجرات عالمی تجارتی شو کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے
وزیر اعظم سرکردہ عالمی کارپوریشنوں کے سی ای او حضرات کے ساتھ میٹنگوں کا اہتمام کریں گے
وزیر اعظم گفٹ سٹی میں عالمی فن ٹیک لیڈرشپ فورم میں سرکردہ کاروباری قائدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے
07 JAN 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 8 سے 10 جنوری 2024 تک گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے۔
9 جنوری کو، صبح تقریباً 9:30 بجے، وزیر اعظم گاندھی نگر کے مہاتما مندر پہنچیں گے، جہاں وہ عالمی قائدین کے ساتھ باہمی میٹنگوں کا اہتمام کریں گے، بعد ازاں، وہ سرکردہ عالمی کارپوریشنوں کے سی ای او حضرات کے ساتھ ایک میٹنگ کریں گے۔ تقریباً 3 بجے، وہ وائبرینٹ گجرات عالمی تجارتی شو کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
10 جنوری کو، صبح 9:45 بجے، وزیر اعظم گاندھی نگر کے مہاتما مندر میں وائبرینٹ گجرات عالمی سربراہ اجلاس 2024 کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ بعد ازاں، وہ سرکردہ عالمی کارپوریشنوں کے سی ای او حضرات کے ساتھ ایک میٹنگ کا اہتمام کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم اس کے بعد گفٹ سٹی جائیں گے جہاں، شام 5:15 بجے، وہ گلوبل فن ٹیک لیڈرشپ فورم میں سرکردہ کاروباری قائدین سے بات چیت کریں گے۔
وائبرینٹ گجرات عالمی سربراہ اجلاس ، جس کا تصور 2003 میں اس وقت کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب نریندر مودی کی بصیرت افروز قیادت کے تحت پیش کیا گیا تھا، یہ اب کاروباری اشتراک، معلومات کے اشتراک اور مبنی برشمولیت نمو اور ہمہ گیر ترقی کے لیے کلیدی شراکت داری سے متعلق ایک ازحد مشہور عالمی فورموں کی صف میں شامل ہو چکا ہے۔ وائبرینٹ گجرات عالمی سربراہ اجلاس کے 10ویں ایڈیشن کا اہتمام 10 سے 12 جنوری 2024 کے دوران گجرات کے گاندی نگر میں کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس کا موضوع ’مستقبل کا گیٹ وے‘ ہے۔ سربراہ اجلاس کا یہ 10واں ایڈیشن ’’کامیابی کے سربراہ اجلاس کے طور پر وائبرینٹ گجرات کے 20 برسوں ‘‘ کا جشن منائے گا۔
اس سال کے سربراہ اجلاس میں 34 شراکت دار ممالک اور 16 شراکت دار تنظیمیں شامل ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت شمال مشرقی خطے میں سرمایہ کاری کے مواقع پیش کرنے کے لیے وائبرینٹ گجرات کے پلیٹ فارم کو بروئے کار لائے گی۔
اس سربراہ اجلاس کے تحت مختلف تقریبات کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا جن میں صنعت 4.0، تکنالوجی اور اختراع، پائیدار مینوفیکچرنگ، گرین ہائیڈروجن، الیکٹرک موبیلٹی اور قابل احیاء توانائی اور پائیداری کی جانب تغیر جیسے عالمی اہمیت کے حامل موضوعات پر سمیناروں اور کانفرنسوں کا انعقاد شامل ہے۔
وائبرینٹ گجرات ٹریڈ شو کے دوران، کمپنیاں عالمی درجے کی جدید ترین تکنالوجی سے تیار مصنوعات کی نمائش کریں گی۔ ای۔موبیلٹی، اسٹارٹ اپس، ایم ایس ایم ایز، نیلگوں معیشت، سبز توانائی اور اسمارٹ انفراسٹرکچر ، اس ٹریڈ شو کے ایسے شعبے میں ہیں جن پر خصوصی توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی۔