Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat from 8-10 January
PM to inaugurate 10th edition of Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit
Theme of the Summit: Gateway to the Future
PM to also inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show
PM to hold meetings with CEOs of top global corporations
PM to interact with the prominent business leaders in Global FinTech Leadership Forum at GIFT City
07 JAN 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat from 8-10 January 2024.
On 9th January, at around 9:30 AM, Prime Minister will arrive at Mahatma Mandir in Gandhinagar, where he will hold bilateral meetings with World Leaders, followed by a meeting with CEOs of top global corporations. At around 3 PM, he will inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show.
On 10th January, at around 9:45 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit 2024 at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar. Thereafter, he will hold a meeting with CEOs of top global corporations. Prime Minister will then travel to GIFT City where, at around 5:15 PM, he will interact with prominent business leaders in the Global FinTech Leadership Forum.
Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit, conceptualised in 2003 under the visionary leadership of the then Chief Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today evolved as one of the most reputed global forums for business collaboration, knowledge sharing and strategic partnerships for inclusive growth and sustainable development. The Tenth edition of Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit is being held from 10 to 12 January 2024 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. Its theme is 'Gateway to the Future'. This Tenth Edition of the Summit will celebrate “20 Years of Vibrant Gujarat as the Summit of Success”.
There are 34 Partner countries and 16 Partner organisations for this year’s Summit. Further, the Ministry of Development of North-Eastern Region will utilise the Vibrant Gujarat platform to showcase investment opportunities in the North-Eastern regions.
The Summit will host various events including seminars and conferences on globally relevant topics such as Industry 4.0, Technology and Innovation, Sustainable Manufacturing, Green Hydrogen, Electric Mobility and Renewable Energy and Transition towards Sustainability.
In the Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show, companies will display products made from world class state of the art technology. E-mobility, Start-ups, MSMEs, Blue Economy, Green Energy & Smart Infrastructure are some of the focus sectors of the Trade Show.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 8 ਤੋਂ 10 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਤੱਕ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ ‘ਤੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਾਇਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਮਿਟ ਦੇ 10ਵੇਂ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਸਮਿਟ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ : ਗੇਟਵੇਅ ਟੂ ਦ ਫਿਊਟਰ (ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ ਦੁਆਰ) ਹੈ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਾਇਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਟੌਪ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਗਿਫਟ ਸਿਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਫਿਨਟੈੱਕ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਫੋਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਪਾਰ ਜਗਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਚਰਚਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
07 JAN 2024 3:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 8 ਤੋਂ 10 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੌਰੇ ‘ਤੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ। 09 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਲਗਭਗ 9:30 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਦੇ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਗੇ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਉਹ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਲੀਡਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੁੱਵਲੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਉਹ ਟੌਪ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਲਗਭਗ ਤਿੰਨ ਵਜੇ ਉਹ ਵਾਇਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
10 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਲਗਭਗ 9:45 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਦੇ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਇਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਮਿਟ 2024 ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਉਹ ਟੌਪ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਬੈਠਕ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਗਿਫਟ ਸਿਟੀ ਜਾਣਗੇ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਲਗਭਗ 5.15 ਵਜੇ ਉਹ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਫਿਨਟੈੱਕ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਫੋਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਪਾਰ ਜਗਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਚਰਚਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2003 ਵਿੱਚ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਤਤਕਾਲੀਨ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਇਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਮਿਟ ਦੀ ਪਰਿਕਲਪਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਅੱਜ ਵਾਇਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਮਿਟ, ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਵਾਧਾ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ, ਗਿਆਨ ਸਾਂਝਾਕਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਿਤ ਆਲਮੀ ਮੰਚਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਵਾਇਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਮਿਟ ਦਾ ਦਸਵਾਂ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ 10 ਤੋਂ 12 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ‘ਗੇਟਵੇਅ ਟੂ ਦ ਫਿਊਚਰ (ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦਾ ਦੁਆਰ) ਹੈ। ਸਮਿਟ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਦਸਵਾਂ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ “ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਦੇ ਸਮਿਟ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਇਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ 20 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ” ਦਾ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਮਨਾਏਗਾ।
ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਸਮਿਟ ਵਿੱਚ 34 ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ 16 ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਾਇਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਮੰਚ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਸਮਿਟ ਉਦਯੋਗ 4.0 ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ, ਟਿਕਾਊ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਜਨ, ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕ ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਵੱਲ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਜਿਹੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਸੰਗਿਕ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਸਹਿਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਵਾਇਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਅਤਿਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਨਾਲ ਬਣੇ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਦੇ ਕੁਝ ਫੋਕਸ ਸੈਕਟਰ-ਈ-ਮੋਬਿਲਿਟੀ, ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ, ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ (ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ), ਬਲਿਊ ਇਕੋਨੌਮੀ, ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਐਨਰਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਰਟ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਹਨ।