प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत और सऊदी अरब के बीच रणनीतिक साझेदारी के भविष्य पर एचआरएच प्रिंस मोहम्मद बिन सलमान बिन अब्दुलअज़ीज़ अल सऊद से बात की
दोनों नेताओं ने पश्चिम एशिया की स्थिति पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया और आतंकवाद, हिंसा और जनहानि के संबंध में चिंताएं साझा की
26 DEC 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने भारत और सऊदी अरब के बीच रणनीतिक साझेदारी के भविष्य पर एचआरएच प्रिंस मोहम्मद बिन सलमान बिन अब्दुलअज़ीज़ अल सऊद से बात की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“भारत और सऊदी अरब के बीच रणनीतिक साझेदारी के भविष्य पर मेरे भाई एचआरएच प्रिंस मोहम्मद बिन सलमान बिन अब्दुलअज़ीज़ अल सऊद के साथ अच्छी बातचीत हुई। हमने पश्चिम एशिया की स्थिति पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया और आतंकवाद, हिंसा और जनहानि के संबंध में चिंताओं को साझा किया। क्षेत्र में शांति, सुरक्षा और स्थिरता के लिए मिलकर काम करने पर सहमति व्यक्त की।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on future of Strategic Partnership between India and Saudi Arabia
Both leaders exchanged views on the West Asia situation and shared concerns regarding terrorism, violence and the loss of civilian lives
26 DEC 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken with HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on the future of Strategic Partnership between India and Saudi Arabia.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Held a good conversation with my Brother HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on the future of Strategic Partnership between India and Saudi Arabia. We exchanged views on the West Asia situation and shared concerns regarding terrorism, violence and the loss of civilian lives. Agreed to work together for peace, security and stability in the region.”