Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on future of Strategic Partnership between India and Saudi Arabia
Both leaders exchanged views on the West Asia situation and shared concerns regarding terrorism, violence and the loss of civilian lives
26 DEC 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken with HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on the future of Strategic Partnership between India and Saudi Arabia.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Held a good conversation with my Brother HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on the future of Strategic Partnership between India and Saudi Arabia. We exchanged views on the West Asia situation and shared concerns regarding terrorism, violence and the loss of civilian lives. Agreed to work together for peace, security and stability in the region.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਉਦੀ ਅਰਬ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ‘ਤੇ ਐੱਚਆਰਐੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸ ਮੋਹਮੰਦ ਬਿਨ ਸਲਮਾਨ ਬਿਨ ਅਬਦੁਲਅਜ਼ੀਜ਼ ਅਲ ਸਉਦ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ
ਦੋਨਾਂ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਪੱਛਮ ਏਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ, ਹਿੰਸਾ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਿੰਤਾਵਾਂ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ
26 DEC 2023 7:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਉਦੀ ਅਰਬ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ‘ਤੇ ਐੱਚਆਰਐੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸ ਮੋਹਮੰਦ ਬਿਨ ਸਲਮਾਨ ਬਿਨ ਅਬਦੁਲਅਜ਼ੀਜ਼ ਅਲ ਸਉਦ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਉਦੀ ਅਰਬ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ‘ਤੇ ਮੇਰੇ ਭਾਈ ਐੱਚਆਰਐੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸ ਮੋਹਮੰਦ ਬਿਨ ਸਲਮਾਨ ਬਿਨ ਅਬਦੁਲਅਜ਼ੀਜ਼ ਅਲ ਸਉਦ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਚੰਗੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਹੋਈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਪੱਛਮ ਏਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ, ਹਿੰਸਾ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਿੰਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ।”