Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on future of Strategic Partnership between India and Saudi Arabia
Both leaders exchanged views on the West Asia situation and shared concerns regarding terrorism, violence and the loss of civilian lives
26 DEC 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken with HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on the future of Strategic Partnership between India and Saudi Arabia.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Held a good conversation with my Brother HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on the future of Strategic Partnership between India and Saudi Arabia. We exchanged views on the West Asia situation and shared concerns regarding terrorism, violence and the loss of civilian lives. Agreed to work together for peace, security and stability in the region.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারত ও সৌদি আরবের কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বের ভবিষ্যৎ নিয়ে যুবরাজ সলমন বিন আব্দুলাজিজ আল সায়ুদের সঙ্গে কথা বললেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
দুই নেতা পশ্চিম এশিয়ার পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে মতবিনিময় করেছেন, উদ্বেগ প্রকাশ করেছেন সন্ত্রাস, হিংসা এবং সাধারণ মানুষের প্রাণহানি নিয়ে
26 DEC 2023 7:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, ভারত ও সৌদি আরবের কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বের ভবিষ্যৎ নিয়ে যুবরাজ সলমন বিন আব্দুলাজিজ আল সায়ুদের সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী পোস্ট করেছেন :
“ভারত ও সৌদি আরবের কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বের ভবিষ্যৎ নিয়ে আমার ভাই যুবরাজ সলমন বিন আব্দুলাজিজ আল সায়ুদের সঙ্গে চমৎকার কথাবার্তা হয়েছে। পশ্চিম এশিয়ার পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে আমরা মতবিনিময় করেছি। সন্ত্রাস, হিংসা এবং সাধারণ মানুষের প্রাণহানি নিয়ে আমাদের দুজনেরই উদ্বেগ রয়েছে। ওই অঞ্চলের শান্তি, নিরাপত্তা ও সুস্থিতির লক্ষ্যে একযোগে কাজ করতে আমরা সহমত হয়েছি।”