Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on future of Strategic Partnership between India and Saudi Arabia
Both leaders exchanged views on the West Asia situation and shared concerns regarding terrorism, violence and the loss of civilian lives
26 DEC 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken with HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on the future of Strategic Partnership between India and Saudi Arabia.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Held a good conversation with my Brother HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on the future of Strategic Partnership between India and Saudi Arabia. We exchanged views on the West Asia situation and shared concerns regarding terrorism, violence and the loss of civilian lives. Agreed to work together for peace, security and stability in the region.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سعودی عرب اور بھارت کے درمیان اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کے مستقبل کے بارے میں شہزادہ محمد بن سلمان بن عبدالعزیز السعود سے بات کی
دونوں رہنماؤں نے مغربی ایشیا کی صورتحال پر تبادلہ خیال کیا اور دہشت گردی، تشدد اور شہری جانوں کے اتلاف کے بارے میں مشترکہ خدشات کا تبادلہ کیا
26 DEC 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھارت اور سعودی عرب کے درمیان اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کے مستقبل کے بارے میں شہزادہ محمد بن سلمان بن عبدالعزیز السعود سے بات کی ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
بھارت اور سعودی عرب کے درمیان اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کے مستقبل کے بارے میں میرے بھائی شہزادہ محمد بن سلمان بن عبدالعزیز السعود کے ساتھ اچھی بات چیت ہوئی۔ ہم نے مغربی ایشیا کی صورتحال پر تبادلہ خیال کیا اور دہشت گردی، تشدد اور شہریوں کی جانوں کے اتلاف کے بارے میں مشترکہ خدشات کا تبادلہ کیا۔ خطے میں امن، سلامتی اور استحکام کے لیے مل کر کام کرنے پر اتفاق کیا۔‘‘