Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on future of Strategic Partnership between India and Saudi Arabia
Both leaders exchanged views on the West Asia situation and shared concerns regarding terrorism, violence and the loss of civilian lives
26 DEC 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken with HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on the future of Strategic Partnership between India and Saudi Arabia.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Held a good conversation with my Brother HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud on the future of Strategic Partnership between India and Saudi Arabia. We exchanged views on the West Asia situation and shared concerns regarding terrorism, violence and the loss of civilian lives. Agreed to work together for peace, security and stability in the region.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
भारत आणि सौदी अरेबिया यांच्यातील धोरणात्मक भागीदारीच्या भविष्याबाबत पंतप्रधानांनी युवराज मोहम्मद बिन सलमान बिन अब्दुल लजीझ अल सौद यांच्याशी साधला संवाद
दोन्ही नेत्यांनी पश्चिम आशियातील परिस्थितीबाबत आपले विचार मांडले तसेच दहशतवाद, हिंसाचार आणि नागरिकांच्या जीवितहानीबद्दल व्यक्त केली चिंता
26 DEC 2023 7:48PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी युवराज मोहम्मद बिन सलमान बिन अब्दुल लजीझ अल सौद यांच्याशी भारत आणि सौदी अरेबिया यांच्यातील धोरणात्मक भागीदारीच्या भविष्याबाबत चर्चा केली .
पंतप्रधानांनी X वर पोस्ट केले:
माझे मित्र युवराज प्रिन्स मोहम्मद बिन सलमान बिन अब्दुल अजीझ अल सौद यांच्याशी भारत आणि सौदी अरेबिया यांच्यातील धोरणात्मक भागीदारीच्या भविष्याबाबत उपयुक्त चर्चा झाली. आम्ही पश्चिम आशियातील परिस्थितीबाबत विचारांची देवाणघेवाण केली तसेच दहशतवाद, हिंसाचार आणि नागरिकांच्या जीवितहानीबद्दल चिंता व्यक्त केली. प्रदेशातील शांतता, सुरक्षितता आणि स्थैर्यासाठी एकत्र काम करण्याबाबत सहमती दर्शवली."