তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
তৃতীয় লিংগৰ লোকসকলৰ সবলীকৰণঃ বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিকৰণৰ কাহিনী
পিএম স্বনিধি – সপোন, অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি আৰু উদ্যমিতাৰ শক্তিৰ উন্মুক্তকৰণ
21 DEC 2023 1:21PM by PIB Guwahati
‘বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰা’ই সমগ্ৰ ভাৰততে আশাৰ নৈ বোৱাই লক্ষ-লক্ষ লোকক সংযুক্তকৰণেৰে উন্নয়নৰ মনোভাৱক জাগ্ৰত কৰি তুলিছে। এই যাত্ৰাই ভিন্ন অঞ্চলৰ অগণন ব্যক্তিক সংযোগেৰে এটি উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ সামূহিক সপোনক লালিত-পালিত কৰিছে।
পৰিসংখ্যাই প্ৰগতিৰ ছবি এখন আঁকিব পাৰে যদিও কেতবোৰ কাহিনীয়ে পৰিসংখ্যাকো অতিক্ৰম কৰে। তেনে এটা কাহিনী হ’ল কেটাৰিঙৰ জগতখনত এক সফল পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা তৃতীয় লিংগৰ নীলেশৰ।
পিএম ষ্ট্ৰীট ভেণ্ডৰ্ছ আত্ম নিৰ্ভৰ নিধি (PM SVANidhi) যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৱৰ্ধাৰ বাসিন্দা নীলেশে ১০,০০০ টকাৰ ঋণ লাভ কৰে, যিয়ে এক প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক উদ্যমিতা যাত্ৰাত অনুঘটক হিচাপে ক্ৰিয়া কৰে। নীলেশে প্ৰাৰম্ভিকভাৱে বহু প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সন্মুখীন হৈছিল যদিও অদম্য দৃঢ়তা আৰু ইতিবাচক মনোভাৱে, তেওঁক এটা সমৃদ্ধিশালী কেটাৰিং ব্যৱসায় প্ৰতিষ্ঠাত সহায় কৰিছিল। নীলেশে কেৱল কেটাৰিং ব্যৱসায় প্ৰতিষ্ঠাই নহয়, আৰ্থিক সবলীকৰণৰ বাবে তৃতীয় লিংগৰ আৰু মহিলাসকলে সহযোগিতা কৰা আত্মসহায়ক গোট ‘মোহিনী বাচাত গাট’ গঠনেৰে আন দহজনকো অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে। নীলেশৰ কাহিনীয়ে আনক সমাজৰ বাধা অতিক্ৰমেৰে নিজৰ সপোনক বাস্তৱায়িত কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে। নীলেশে পিএম স্বনিধি আঁচনিখনক "আশীৰ্বাদ" হিচাপে গণ্য কৰিছে, যিয়ে তেওঁক নিজৰ সম্ভাৱনা মুকলিৰে আৰ্থিক স্বতন্ত্ৰতা লাভৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰে।
আন এটা কাহিনী হ’ল তৃতীয় লিংগৰ উদ্যোগী মিছ মনাৰ। তেঁৱো এই যাত্ৰাৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক তেওঁৰ পৰিক্ৰমা সম্পৰ্কে ব্যক্ত কৰিছে।
চণ্ডীগড়ৰপৰা মনাৰ যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ হৈছিল। ইয়াত তেওঁ এখন সৰু চাহৰ দোকানেৰে প্ৰাণোচ্ছলতা আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ বন্তি জ্বলাইছিল। পিএম ষ্ট্ৰীট ভেণ্ডৰ্ছ আত্ম নিৰ্ভৰ নিধি (PM SVANidhi) আঁচনিৰপৰা ১০,০০০ টকাৰ ঋণে এই সৰু চাহৰ ষ্টলখনি স্থাপনেৰে তেওঁক আৰ্থিক স্বাধীনতাৰ পথত অগ্ৰসৰ হোৱাৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰে। পিছত ক্ৰমে তেওঁ ২০,০০০ আৰু ৫০,০০০ টকাৰ আৰু দুবাৰ ঋণ লাভে তেওঁৰ এই যাত্ৰাক সুদৃঢ় কৰি তোলে।
নীলেশ আৰু মনাৰ এই ৰূপান্তৰৰ যাত্ৰা কেৱল ব্যক্তিগত জয়েই নহয়; বৰঞ্চ তেওঁলোকে উন্নতি আৰু সবলীকৰণৰ এক বহল কেনভাছক চিত্ৰিত কৰিছে, যি কথা এই যাত্ৰাৰ সময়ত অভিজ্ঞতাৰ আদান-প্ৰদানৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰকাশ পাইছে। পিএম স্বনিধি আঁচনিখনে পথৰ কাষৰ বিক্ৰেতাসকলক আনুষ্ঠানিক অৰ্থনৈতিক আৱৰণলৈ অনাত সহায় কৰিছে। ২০ ডিচেম্বৰ পৰ্য্যন্ত ৫৭ লাখৰো অধিক লোক পিএম স্বনিধি আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে উপকৃত হৈছে। সংযোগ আৰু সবলীকৰণৰ অভিযানেৰে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰা অব্যাহত থকাৰ সময়ত আমি নিশ্চিতভাৱে আশা কৰিব পাৰো যে এনে কাহিনীসমূহে আমাক সকলোকে এটি উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ অৰ্থে অনুপ্ৰাণিত আৰু পৰিচালিত কৰি থাকিব।
প্ৰসংগ

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Empowering Transgenders: Stories of Inclusion Mark Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
PM SVANidhi – Unleashing the Power of Dreams, Inclusion and Enterprise
21 DEC 2023 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The 'Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra' has woven a tapestry of hope across India, connecting millions of people and fostering the spirit of development. It connects countless individuals from diverse backgrounds fostering a collective dream of a brighter future.
While statistics can and do paint a picture of progress, some stories transcend numbers, resonating deeply with our emotions. One such story is that of Nilesh, a transgender individual who has carved a successful path in the world of catering.
Through the PM Street Vendor's Atma Nirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi) Yojna, Nilesh a resident of Wardha, Maharashtra, received a loan of Rs 10,000, which served as the catalyst for an inspiring entrepreneurial journey. Nilesh faced many initial challenges, but the unwavering determination and positive attitude helped her establish a thriving catering business. Not only has Nilesh established a catering business, but has also inspired others by forming the 'Mohini Bachat Gat,' a self-help group where transgenders and women collaborate for financial empowerment. Nilesh’s story inspires others to overcome societal barriers and chase their dreams. Nilesh credits the PM SVANidhi scheme for being a "boon," allowing her to unlock her potential and achieve financial independence.
Another story is that of the journey of Ms Mona, a transgender entrepreneur who shared her experiences during the Yatra with none other than the Prime Minister.
Mona's journey began in Chandigarh, where she ignited a spark of resilience and self-reliance with a tiny tea stall. Armed with a loan of Rs 10,000 from the PM Street Vendor's Atma Nirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi) scheme, one small tea stall that allowed her to she embark on a path to financial independence. She later received two more loans of Rs 20,000 and Rs 50,000 respectively that strengthened her journey. PM SVANidhi allowed Mona to escape a life governed by societal prejudices and carve out a space for herself in a world that often overlooks the transgender community.
The transformative journeys of Nilesh and Mona are not merely personal triumphs; they portray a broader canvas of advancement and empowerment that is revealing itself during the sharing of experiences made possible by the Yatra. The PM SVANidhi scheme has been instrumental in bringing Street vendors into the formal economic fold, presenting fresh avenues for upward mobility. As of December 20, more than 57 lakh people have benefited from the PM SVANidhi scheme. They serve as a reminder that progress isn't solely about numerical milestones but also about enabling individuals to unleash their full potential, contributing significantly to an enriched India. As the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra persists in its mission to connect and empower, we can confidently anticipate that such tales will persist in inspiring and steering us toward a brighter future for everyone.
References