ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କୁଏତର ଅମିର ଶେଖ ନୱଫ୍ ଅଲ୍-ଅହମଦ୍ ଅଲ୍-ଜାବେର ଅଲ୍-ସବାହଙ୍କ ପରଲୋକରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସମବେଦନା
16 DEC 2023 9:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶେଖ ନୱଫ୍ ଅଲ୍‌-ଅହମଦ୍ ଅଲ୍‌-ଜାବେର ଅଲ୍‌-ସବାହଙ୍କ ପରଲୋକରେ ରାଜପରିବାର, ନେତୃବୃନ୍ଦ ଏବଂ କୁଏତର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଶେଖ ନୱଫ୍ ଅଲ୍‌-ଅହମଦ୍ ଅଲ୍‌-ଜାବେର ଅଲ୍‌-ସବାହଙ୍କ ପରଲୋକ ଖବର ଶୁଣି ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ରାଜ ପରିବାର, ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ କୁଏତର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଗଭୀର ସମବେଦନା ।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends condolences on demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah of Kuwait
16 DEC 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his condolences demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah to the Royal family, the leadership and the people of Kuwait.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Deeply saddened to learn about the unfortunate demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah. We convey our deepest condolences to the Royal family, the leadership and the people of Kuwait."