Prime Minister's Office
PM extends condolences on demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah of Kuwait
16 DEC 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his condolences demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah to the Royal family, the leadership and the people of Kuwait.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Deeply saddened to learn about the unfortunate demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah. We convey our deepest condolences to the Royal family, the leadership and the people of Kuwait."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कुवैत के अमीर शेख नवाफ अल-अहमद अल-जबर अल-सबा के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
16 DEC 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महामहिम शेख नवाफ अल-अहमद अल-जबर अल-सबा के निधन पर शाही परिवार, राजनेताओं और कुवैत के लोगों को अपनी संवेदना व्यक्त की है।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
''महामहिम शेख नवाफ अल-अहमद अल-जबर अल-सबा के निधन के बारे में जानकर गहरा दुख हुआ। हम शाही परिवार, राजनेताओं और कुवैत के लोगों के प्रति अपनी गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त करते हैं।"