Prime Minister's Office
PM extends condolences on demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah of Kuwait
16 DEC 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his condolences demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah to the Royal family, the leadership and the people of Kuwait.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Deeply saddened to learn about the unfortunate demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah. We convey our deepest condolences to the Royal family, the leadership and the people of Kuwait."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کا کویت کےعزت مآب شیخ نواف ال- احمد الجابر الصباح کے انتقال پر اظہار تعزیت
16 DEC 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےکویت کے امیر عزت مآب شیخ نواف الاحمد الجابر الصباح کے انتقال پر شاہی خاندان ، کویت کی قیادت اور عوام سے اظہار تعزیرت کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنی ایکس پوسٹ میں کہا؛
’’عزت مآب شیخ نواف الاحمد الجابر الصباح کے سانحہ انتقال کے بارے میں جان کر بہت دکھ ہوا۔ ہم شاہی خاندان، کویت کی قیادت اورعوام سے اپنی گہری تعزیت کرتے ہیں۔‘‘