Prime Minister's Office
PM extends condolences on demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah of Kuwait
16 DEC 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his condolences demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah to the Royal family, the leadership and the people of Kuwait.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Deeply saddened to learn about the unfortunate demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah. We convey our deepest condolences to the Royal family, the leadership and the people of Kuwait."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কুৱেইটৰ মহামান্য শ্বেখ নৱাফ অল-আহমেদ অল-জাবেৰ অল-সাবাহৰ মৃত্যুত সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
16 DEC 2023 9:39PM by PIB Guwahati
মহামান্য শ্বেখ নৱাফ অল-আহমেদ অল-জাবেৰ অল-সাবাহৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁৰ ৰাজপৰিয়াল, নেতৃত্ব আৰু কুৱেইটৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত প্ৰেৰণ কৰা ‘পোষ্ট’ত কয়:
"মহামান্য শ্বেখ নৱাফ অল-আহমেদ অল-জাবেৰ অল-সাবাহৰ দুৰ্ভাগ্যজনক মৃত্যুৰ বাতৰি পায় বাৰুকৈয়ে ব্যথিত হৈছোঁ। আমি ৰাজপৰিয়াল, নেতৃত্ব আৰু কুৱেইটৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ।"