Prime Minister's Office
PM extends condolences on demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah of Kuwait
16 DEC 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his condolences demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah to the Royal family, the leadership and the people of Kuwait.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Deeply saddened to learn about the unfortunate demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah. We convey our deepest condolences to the Royal family, the leadership and the people of Kuwait."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কুৱেতকী হিস হাইনেস শেখ নৱাফ অল-অহমদ অল-জবর অল-সবানা লৈখিদবদা নুংঙাইতবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
16 DEC 2023 9:39PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা হিস হাইনেস শেখ নৱাফ অল-অহমদ অল-জবর অল-সবানা লৈখিদবদা মহাক্কী ইমুং মনুং, লুচিংবশিং অমসুং কুৱেতকী মীয়ামগী মফমদা নুংঙাইতবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা X দা থাগৎখিঃ
" হিস হাইনেস শেখ নৱাফ অল-অহমদ অল-জবর অল-সবানা লৈখিদবদা থম্মোই শোক্না নুংঙাইতবা ফাওই। মহাক্কী ইমুং মনুং, লুচিংবশিং অমসুং কুৱেতকী মীয়ামগী মফমদা নুংঙাইতবা ফোংদোকচরি।"