Prime Minister's Office
PM extends condolences on demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah of Kuwait
16 DEC 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his condolences demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah to the Royal family, the leadership and the people of Kuwait.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Deeply saddened to learn about the unfortunate demise of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah. We convey our deepest condolences to the Royal family, the leadership and the people of Kuwait."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કુવૈતના મહામહિમ શેખ નવાફ અલ-અહમદ અલ-જાબેર અલ-સબાહના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
16 DEC 2023 9:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કુવૈતના રાજવી પરિવાર, નેતૃત્વ અને લોકોને મહામહિમ શેખ નવાફ અલ-અહમદ અલ-જાબેર અલ-સબાહના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"મહામહિમ શેખ નવાફ અલ-અહમદ અલ-જાબેર અલ-સબાહના દુર્ભાગ્યપૂર્ણ અવસાન વિશે જાણીને ખૂબ જ દુઃખ થયું. અમે શાહી પરિવાર, નેતૃત્વ અને કુવૈતના લોકો પ્રત્યે અમારી ઊંડી સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરીએ છીએ."