தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா லட்சியப் பயணத்தில் பங்கேற்றவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 2 கோடியைக் கடந்தது; பயணத்தில் மேலும் 1 கோடி பேர் இணைந்ததால் 7 நாட்களிலேயே எண்ணிக்கை இரட்டிப்பாகியது
14 DEC 2023 3:22PM by PIB Chennai
பொதுமக்களின் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க ஆதரவை வெளிப்படுத்தும் வகையில், வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா லட்சியப் பயணம் ஒரு பெரிய மைல்கல்லை எட்டியுள்ளது, இது ஒரு மாதத்திற்குள் 2 கோடி பங்கேற்பாளர்களை கடந்துள்ளது.
ஒரு கோடி பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் என்ற இலக்கை 22 நாட்களில் எட்டிய இந்தப்பயணத்திற்கு, 2-வது கோடி பங்கேற்பாளர்களை எட்டுவதற்கு 7 நாட்கள் மட்டுமே தேவைப்பட்டது.
இந்த யாத்திரை கிட்டத்தட்ட 60,000 கிராமப் பஞ்சாயத்துகளை சென்றடைந்துள்ளது, இது நாட்டின் ஒவ்வொரு கடைக்கோடியிலும் முன்னேற்றத்தை ஊக்குவிக்கிறது. குறுகிய காலத்திற்குள், 1.6 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான மக்கள் உறுதிமொழி எடுத்துக் கொண்டு 2047 க்குள் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதத்தை உருவாக்கும் முயற்சியில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளனர்.
குடிமக்களின் நலனை முக்கிய கருப்பொருளாகக் கொண்டு, நாடு முழுவதும் சுகாதார முகாம்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டு, இதுவரை 42 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமானோர் பரிசோதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
ஒரே நாடு, ஒரே பயணம்
அனைத்துப் பகுதிகளிலும் முழு மனதுடன் அரவணைக்கப்பட்ட இந்த யாத்திரை, மிகவும் தொலைதூரப் பகுதிகளைக் கூட சென்றடைந்து, அரசு சேவைகள் மற்றும் ஆதரவை வழங்குவதற்கான ஒரு நேரடி பாதையாக செயல்படுகிறது. பங்கேற்பைப் பொறுத்தவரை, உத்தரபிரதேசம் கிட்டத்தட்ட 80 லட்சம் பங்கேற்பாளர்களுடன் முதலிடத்திலும், மகாராஷ்டிரா 29 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான பங்கேற்பாளர்களுடன் இரண்டாவது இடத்திலும், குஜராத் 23 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான பங்கேற்பாளர்களுடன் மூன்றாவது இடத்திலும் உள்ளன . ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் இதுவரை 16 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான பங்கேற்பாளர்களின் ஊக்கமளிக்கும் பதிவைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. ஆந்திரா 11 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான பங்கேற்பாளர்களுடன் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க இடத்தைப் பிடித்துள்ளது .
அரசுத் திட்டங்களின் 100% நிறைவு
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா லட்சியப் பயணம் என்பது அரசின் முக்கிய முன்முயற்சிகளில் 100% அளவிற்கு சென்றடைவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட ஒரு நாடு தழுவிய முயற்சியாகும், அவற்றின் நன்மைகள் அனைத்துப் பயனாளிகளையும் சென்றடைவதை உறுதி செய்கிறது.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra's Citizen Participation Crosses 2 Crore; Number Doubles in just 7 days as 1 Crore More Join the Yatra
14 DEC 2023 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
In a remarkable display of public support, the Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has reached a monumental milestone, exceeding 2 crore participants in less than a month. This unprecedented surge in engagement highlights the Yatra's profound impact and its incredible ability to unite millions in a collective pursuit of development.
The growing momentum of the Yatra can be gauged from the fact that the mark of first crore was touched in 22 days while the next crore took merely 7 days. With each passing day, the Yatra's reach expands and continues to draw an overwhelmingly positive response from the public, sustaining its strong momentum.
The Yatra has reached nearly 60,000 Gram Panchayats, propelling progress and advancement in every corner of the nation. Within a brief period, the Yatra has made its presence felt with more than 1.6 Crore citizens taking Sankalp to working towards striving for a Vikasit Bharat by 2047. As part of the Yatra's "Meri Kahani, Meri Zubani" initiative, over 1.30 Crore people have shared their personal narratives, showcasing citizens' diverse experiences and aspirations nationwide.
With well-being of citizens as one of the core themes of the yatra, health camps are being organised across the nation and till date, more than 42 Lakh people have been screened.
One Nation, One Journey
Wholeheartedly embraced across all regions, the Yatra is serving as a direct conduit for delivering government services and support, reaching even the most remote areas. In terms of participation, Uttar Pradesh takes the lead with nearly 80 Lakh participants, followed by Maharashtra with over 29 Lakh participants, and Gujarat with over 23 Lakh participants. Jammu & Kashmir follows closely with an encouraging response of over 16 Lakh participants to date. Andhra Pradesh secures a significant position with over 11 Lakh participants.
100% Saturation of Government Schemes
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is a nationwide effort aimed at achieving 100% saturation of the Government's key initiatives, ensuring that their benefits reach all intended recipients.
(A woman poses for a photo at a selfie point installed during 'Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra' at Bara Hindu Rao, in New Delhi)
The milestones achieved during the yatra are significant: more than 29,000 Gram Panchayats have achieved complete coverage, with 100% saturation of Ayushman Cards; over 18,000 Gram Panchayats have reached 100% saturation for the 'Har ghar jal' scheme; more than 34,000 Gram Panchayats have achieved full digitization of Land Records; and in support of the Swachh Bharat initiative, over 9,000 Gram Panchayats meet the criteria for 100% compliance with the ODF Plus model.
Embarking on a transformative expedition, the Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on November 15th from Khunti, Jharkhand, is fostering deeper connections with citizens across India. This ambitious initiative aims to bridge the gap between government and people, empowering communities and laying the foundation for an inclusive and Vikasit Bharat.