প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পোল্যান্ডের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নির্বাচিত ডোনাল্ড টাস্ক-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
14 DEC 2023 1:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পোল্যান্ডের প্রধানমন্ত্রী পদে নির্বাচিত ডোনাল্ড টাস্ক-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মাননীয় ডোনাল্ড টাস্ক, পোল্যান্ডের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নিযুক্তির জন্য আপনাকে অভিনন্দন।
ভারত ও পোল্যান্ডের মধ্যে দীর্ঘদিনের সম্পর্ক আরও গভীর করে তুলতে আমি আপনার সঙ্গে কাজ করতে আগ্রহী”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Excellency Donald Tusk on being elected as Prime Minister of Poland
14 DEC 2023 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Excellency Donald Tusk on being elected as Prime Minister of Poland.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations, Excellency Donald Tusk on your appointment as Prime Minister of Poland.
I look forward to working together to further deepen the longstanding and friendly relations between India and Poland.”