Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Excellency Donald Tusk on being elected as Prime Minister of Poland
14 DEC 2023 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Excellency Donald Tusk on being elected as Prime Minister of Poland.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations, Excellency Donald Tusk on your appointment as Prime Minister of Poland.
I look forward to working together to further deepen the longstanding and friendly relations between India and Poland.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے عالیجناب ڈونلڈ ٹسک کو پولینڈ کا وزیراعظم منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباددی
14 DEC 2023 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے عالیجناب ڈونلڈ ٹسک کو پولینڈ کا وزیر اعظم منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباددی ہے ۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا :
‘‘ پولینڈ کا وزیراعظم کی حیثیت سے منتخب ہونے پر عالیجناب ڈونلڈ ٹسک ،آپ کو مبارکباد !
میں ، ہندوستان اور پولینڈ کے درمیان دوستانہ اور دیر پا تعلقات کو مزید وسعت دینے کے لئے مل کر کام کرنے کا منتظر ہوں۔’’