Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Excellency Donald Tusk on being elected as Prime Minister of Poland
14 DEC 2023 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Excellency Donald Tusk on being elected as Prime Minister of Poland.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations, Excellency Donald Tusk on your appointment as Prime Minister of Poland.
I look forward to working together to further deepen the longstanding and friendly relations between India and Poland.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महामहिम डोनाल्ड टस्क को पोलैंड का प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
14 DEC 2023 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महामहिम डोनाल्ड टस्क को पोलैंड का प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है:
“पोलैंड का प्रधानमंत्री नियुक्‍त होने पर महामहिम डोनाल्ड टस्क आपको हार्दिक बधाई।
मैं भारत और पोलैंड के बीच दीर्घकालिक और मैत्रीपूर्ण संबंधों को और प्रगाढ़ बनाने के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर कार्य करने के लिए उत्सुक हूं।''