Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra: FUELLING HEALTH & WELL-BEING
More than 26,000 Gram Panchayats ACHIEVE 100% Ayushman CardS STATUS
“I look forward to the day when every poor will have a ration card for free ration, gas connection from Ujjwala scheme, electricity supplied to the homes, tapped water connection, Ayushman Card and pucca house,”
13 DEC 2023 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi
The Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on November 15, 2023, has become a robust forum to promote health initiatives to benefit people at the grassroots. As IEC vans carry with them the message of development, they are also accompanied by health camps being organized in the Gram Panchayats. Free health check-ups, and tests for Tuberculosis, Hypertension, Diabetes, etc form part of these camps.
To date, more than 63 lakh people have availed benefits of health camps. During the Yatra, more than 26,752 Gram Panchayats have achieved 100% saturation of Ayushman Cards (as of December 12, 2023).
The following activities are being undertaken as part of the VBSY Healthy India initiative –
Registration for AB-PMJAY cards: Under the government’s flagship healthcare scheme, Ayushman cards are being created using the Ayushman app and physical cards are being distributed to the beneficiaries. Till December 12, 2023, over 9.69 lakh Ayushman Cards have been issued at the VBSY camps. More than 1.53 lakh people have availed of the services at the Ayushman Card Camps.
TB Screening: The attendees at the VBSY halting points are also being screened for Tuberculosis. People who are suspected to have TB are referred to higher medical facilities. To date, 26.41 lakh people have been screened for TB at the VBSY camps.
Other aid is also being provided to TB patients, under Pradhan Mantri TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyan (PMTBMA), and consent is being taken for TB patients to receive assistance from Nikshay Mitras. A heartening sight has been the enthusiasm of the attendees who are willing to volunteer as Nikshay Mitras to help TB patients. They are being facilitated by providing them with on-the-spot registrations. Another government initiative assisting TB patients is the Nikshay Poshan Yojna (NPY), under which financial help is given to the people through Direct Benefit Transfer.
Screening for Sickle Cell Disease (SCD): Attendees can also get themselves checked for Sickle Cell Disease at the VBSY health camps. As the disease predominantly affects the tribal population, the screening is being done in areas with a notable tribal population. The eligible people (i.e., people up to 40 years of age) are getting tested through the Point of Care (PoC) tests for SCD or through the Solubility Test. As of date, 6.12 lakh attendees at the VBSY halting points have been screened for SCD.
Screening for Non-Communicable Diseases: People can also get checked for other silent killers like Hypertension and Diabetes. Attendees aged 30 years and above can get checked for Hypertension and Diabetes, and are then referred to higher medical centers for effective management if found to be positive.
References –
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1977062
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1980126
· https://twitter.com/HSVB2047/status/1732081624580489547?t=iSg-qdR2fRQBgN1n4jn98g&s=08
· https://viksitbharatsankalp.gov.in/dashboards/dashboard1
· https://twitter.com/mohfw_india/status/1734470978129043536?s=46

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا: صحت اور تندرستی کو فروغ دینا
چھبیس ہزار سے زیادہ گرام پنچایتیں 100فیصد آیوشمان کارڈ کی حیثیت حاصل کرچکی ہیں
’’میں اس دن کا انتظار کر رہا ہوں جب ہر غریب کے پاس مفت راشن کے لیے راشن کارڈ ہوگا، اجولا اسکیم سے گیس کا کنکشن ہوگا، گھروں کو بجلی فراہم کی جائے گی، پانی کا کنکشن ہوگا، آیوشمان کارڈ اور پکے گھر ہوں گے‘‘
13 DEC 2023 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
مورخہ 15 نومبر 2023 کو وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترازمینی سطح پر لوگوں کو فائدہ پہنچانے کے لیے صحت اقدامات کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایک مضبوط فورم بن گئی ہے۔چونکہ کہ آئی ای سی وین اپنے ساتھ ترقی کا پیغام لے کر جاتی ہیں،لہٰذا ان کے ساتھ گرام پنچایتوں میں ہیلتھ کیمپ بھی لگائے جاتے ہیں۔ مفت ہیلتھ چیک اپ، اور تپ دق، ہائی بلڈ پریشر، ذیابیطس وغیرہ کے ٹیسٹ ان کیمپوں کا حصہ ہیں۔
اب تک، 63 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں نے ہیلتھ کیمپوں سے فائدہ اٹھایا ہے۔ یاترا کے دوران، 26752 سے زیادہ گرام پنچایتوں نے آیوشمان کارڈز (12 دسمبر 2023 تک) کی 100فیصد سیچوریشن حاصل کی ہے۔
وی بی ایس وائی صحت مند انڈیا پہل کے حصے کے طور پر درج ذیل سرگرمیاں شروع کی جا رہی ہیں۔
اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی کارڈز کے لیے رجسٹریشن: حکومت کی فلیگ شپ ہیلتھ کیئر اسکیم کے تحت آیوشمان ایپ کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے آیوشمان کارڈ بنائے جا رہے ہیں اور مستفید ہونے والوں میں فزیکل کارڈ تقسیم کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ 12 دسمبر 2023 تک، وی بی ایس وائی کیمپوں میں 9.69 لاکھ سے زیادہ آیوشمان کارڈ جاری کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ آیوشمان کارڈ کیمپس میں 1.53 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں نے خدمات کا فائدہ اٹھایا ہے۔
ٹی بی اسکریننگ: وی بی ایس وائی ہالٹنگ پوائنٹس پر حاضرین کی تپ دق کے لیے بھی اسکریننگ کی جارہی ہے۔ جن لوگوں کو ٹی بی کا شبہ ہوتا ہے انہیں اعلیٰ طبی سہولیات میں بھیج دیا جاتا ہے۔ آج تک، وی بی ایس وائی کیمپوں میں 26.41 لاکھ لوگوں کی ٹی بی کی جانچ کی جا چکی ہے۔
پردھان منتری ٹی بی مکت بھارت ابھیان (پی ایم ٹی بی ایم اے) کے تحت ٹی بی کے مریضوں کو دیگر امداد بھی فراہم کی جا رہی ہے، اور نکشے متروں سے ٹی بی کے مریضوں کی مدد حاصل کرنے کے لیے رضامندی لی جا رہی ہے۔ ایک خوش کن نظارہ حاضرین کا جوش و خروش رہا جو ٹی بی کے مریضوں کی مدد کے لیے نکشے متروں کے طور پر رضاکارانہ طور پر کام کرنے کو تیار ہیں۔ انہیں موقع پر ہی رجسٹریشن فراہم کرکے انہیں سہولت فراہم کی جارہی ہے۔ ٹی بی کے مریضوں کی مدد کرنے والا ایک اور سرکاری اقدام نکشے پوشن یوجنا(این پی وائی) ہے، جس کے تحت لوگوں کو براہ راست فائدہ کی منتقلی کے ذریعے مالی مدد دی جاتی ہے۔
سکل سیل ڈیزیز (ایس سی ڈی) کے لیے اسکریننگ: حاضرین وی بی ایس وائی ہیلتھ کیمپس میں خود کا بھی سکل سیل کی بیماری کا معائنہ کروا سکتے ہیں۔ چونکہ یہ بیماری زیادہ تر قبائلی آبادی کو متاثر کرتی ہے، اس لیے اسکریننگ ان علاقوں میں کی جا رہی ہے جہاں قبائلی آبادی قابل ذکر ہے۔ اہل لوگ (یعنی 40 سال تک کی عمر کے لوگ) ایس سی ڈی کے لیے پوائنٹ آف کیئر (پی او سی) ٹیسٹ یا حل پذیری ٹیسٹ کے ذریعے ٹیسٹ کر رہے ہیں۔ آج تک، وی بی ایس وائی ہالٹنگ پوائنٹس پر 6.12 لاکھ حاضرین کو ایس سی ڈی کے لیے اسکرین کیا گیا ہے۔
غیر متعدی بیماریوں کے لیے اسکریننگ: لوگ ہائی بلڈ پریشر اور ذیابیطس جیسے دیگر خاموش جان لیوا امراض کی بھی جانچ کرا سکتے ہیں۔ 30 سال یا اس سے زیادہ عمر کے حاضرین ہائی بلڈ پریشر اور ذیابیطس کے لیے چیک کروا سکتے ہیں، اور پھر مثبت پائے جانے پر انہیں مؤثر انتظام کے لیے اعلیٰ طبی مراکز میں بھیجا جاتا ہے۔
حوالہ جات -
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1977062
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1980126
· https://twitter.com/HSVB2047/status/1732081624580489547?t=iSg-qdR2fRQBgN1n4jn98g&s=08
· https://viksitbharatsankalp.gov.in/dashboards/dashboard1
· https://twitter.com/mohfw_india/status/1734470978129043536?s=46