Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
5,470 Health camps have been conducted in 995 Gram Panchayats reporting a total footfall of more than 7,82,000 people
More than 9,35,970 Ayushman cards were created at the camps and over 1,07,000 physical cards were distributed
More than 1,95,000 people screened for TB and over 19,500 people referred to higher Public Health Facilities
Over 54,750 people were screened for SCD and 2,930 referred to higher public health facilities
Around 5,51,000 people were screened for Hypertension and Diabetes and more than 48,500 people were referred to higher public health facilities
27 NOV 2023 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand to saturate the benefits of Central government schemes across the nation. As a part of On-Spot services under the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Health Camps are being organized at the places of halt of the IEC Van in the Gram Panchayats
As on 26 November 2023, 5,470 Health camps have been conducted in 995 Gram Panchayats reporting a total footfall of more than 7,82,000 people.
Rupnagar, Punjab
Sundargarh, Odisha
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Nashik, Maharashtra
Tinsukia, Asam
The following are the list of activities being carried out in the Health camps:
Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojna (AB-PMJAY): Under the flagship scheme of MoHFW for the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Ayushman cards are being created using the Ayushman app and physical cards are being distributed to the beneficiaries. By the end of twelfth day, more than 9,35,970 Ayushman cards were created at the camps and more than 1,07,000 physical cards were distributed.
Tuberculosis (TB): Screening of patients for TB is being carried out for symptoms, sputum testing, and by using NAAT machines wherever available. Case suspected to have TB are referred to higher facilities. By the end of twelfth day, more than 1,95,000 people have been screened out of which more than 19,500 were referred to higher Public Health Facilities.
Under Pradhan Mantri TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyan (PMTBMA), consent is being taken for patients suffering from TB for receiving assistance from Nikshay Mitras. Attendees willing to be Nikshay Mitras are also being provided on-spot registration. By the end of twelfth day, more than 11,500 patients gave consent under PMTBMBA and more than 5,500 new Nikshay Mitras were registered
Under Nikshay Poshan Yojna (NPY), monetary assistance is provided to TB patients through Direct benefit Transfer. For this purpose, details of bank account of the pending beneficiaries are being collected and accounts are being Aadhaar seeded. By the end of twelfth day, details of 3,371 such beneficiaries were collected.
Sickle Cell Disease: In areas with predominant Tribal population, screening of eligible population (upto 40 years of age) is being done for the detection of Sickle Cell Disease (SCD) through the Point of Care (PoC) tests for SCD or through Solubility Test. Cases testing positive are being referred to higher centers for management. By the end of twelfth day, more than 54,750 people were screened, out of which 2,930 were found to be positive and referred to higher public health facilities.
Non Communicable Diseases (NCDs): Screening of eligible population (30 years and above) is being done for Hypertension and Diabetes and cases suspected to be positive are being referred to higher centers. By the end of twelfth day, around 5,51,000 people were screened for Hypertension and Diabetes. More than 31,000 people were suspected to be positive for Hypertension and more than 24,000 were suspected to be positive for Diabetes and more than 48,500 people were referred to higher public health facilities.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
విక్షిత్ భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్ర
995 గ్రామ పంచాయితీలలో 5,470 ఆరోగ్య శిబిరాలు నిర్వహించబడ్డాయి, మొత్తం 7,82,000 మందికి పైగా ప్రజలు వీటికి వచ్చారు.
శిబిరాల వద్ద 9,35,970 కంటే ఎక్కువ ఆయుష్మాన్ కార్డులు నమోదుచేయబడ్డాయి మరియు 1,07,000 భౌతిక కార్డులు పంపిణీ చేయబడ్డాయి
1,95,000 కంటే ఎక్కువ మందికి టీ బీ పరీక్షలు జరిగాయి మరియు 19,500 మందికి పైగా ఉన్నత ప్రజారోగ్య సౌకర్యాలను సూచించారు
54,750 మందికి పైగా ఎస్ సీ డీ పరీక్షలు చేశారు మరియు 2,930 మందికి ఉన్నత ప్రజారోగ్య సౌకర్యాలను సూచించారు
దాదాపు 5,51,000 మందికి రక్తపోటు మరియు మధుమేహం పరీక్షలు జరిగాయి మరియు 48,500 మందికి పైగా ప్రజలకు ఉన్నత ప్రజారోగ్య సౌకర్యాలను సూచించారు.
27 NOV 2023 1:20PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ పథకాల ప్రయోజనాలను అందించేందుకు గౌరవ ప్రధాన మంత్రి నవంబర్ 15న జార్ఖండ్‌లోని ఖుంటి నుండి విక్షిత్ భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్రను ప్రారంభించారు. విక్షిత్ భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్ర సేవల్లో భాగంగా, గ్రామ పంచాయతీలలో ఐ ఈ సి వ్యాన్ నిలిచిన ప్రదేశాలలో ఆరోగ్య శిబిరాలు నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు.
26 నవంబర్ 2023 నాటికి, 995 గ్రామ పంచాయితీలలో 5,470 ఆరోగ్య శిబిరాలు నిర్వహించబడ్డాయి, మొత్తం 7,82,000 మందికి పైగా ప్రజలు వీటికి వచ్చారు.
రూపనగర్, పంజాబ్
సుందర్‌ఘర్, ఒడిశా
చంబా, హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
కృష్ణా, ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్
నాసిక్, మహారాష్ట్ర
టిన్సుకియా, ఆసామ్
ఆరోగ్య శిబిరాల్లో నిర్వహించబడుతున్న కార్యకలాపాల జాబితా క్రింది విధంగా ఉంది:
ఆయుష్మాన్ భారత్ - ప్రధాన్ మంత్రి జన్ ఆరోగ్య యోజన : విక్షిత్ భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్ర కోసం ఆయుష్మాన్ యాప్‌ని ఉపయోగించి ఆయుష్మాన్ కార్డ్‌లు నమోదు మరియు లబ్ధిదారులకు భౌతిక కార్డులు పంపిణీ చేయబడుతున్నాయి. పన్నెండవ రోజు ముగిసే సమయానికి, శిబిరాల వద్ద 9,35,970 కంటే ఎక్కువ ఆయుష్మాన్ కార్డులు సృష్టించబడ్డాయి మరియు 1,07,000 కంటే ఎక్కువ భౌతిక కార్డులు పంపిణీ చేయబడ్డాయి.
క్షయవ్యాధి : క్షయవ్యాధి రోగుల కోసం కఫం పరీక్ష మరియు అందుబాటులో ఉన్న చోట ఎన్ ఎ ఎ టీ యంత్రాలను ఉపయోగించడం ద్వారా నిర్వహించబడుతోంది. క్షయవ్యాధి ఉన్నట్లు అనుమానించబడిన కేసులను ఉన్నత సౌకర్యాలకు సూచిస్తారు. పన్నెండవ రోజు ముగిసే సమయానికి, 1,95,000 మందికి పైగా పరీక్ష చేయబడ్డారు, వారిలో 19,500 కంటే ఎక్కువ మంది ఉన్నత ప్రజారోగ్య సౌకర్యాలకు సూచించబడ్డారు.
ప్రధాన్ మంత్రి టీ బీ ముక్త్ భారత్ అభియాన్ కింద, టీ బీ తో బాధపడుతున్న రోగుల కోసం నిక్షయ్ మిత్రస్ నుండి సహాయం పొందడం కోసం సమ్మతి తీసుకోబడింది. నిక్షయ్ మిత్రలుగా నమోదు కు సిద్ధంగా ఉన్న వారికి అక్కడే రిజిస్ట్రేషన్ కూడా అందించబడుతుంది. పన్నెండవ రోజు ముగిసే సమయానికి, ప్రధాన్ మంత్రి టీ బీ ముక్త్ భారత్ అభియాన్ క్రింద 11,500 కంటే ఎక్కువ మంది రోగులు సమ్మతి ఇచ్చారు మరియు 5,500 కంటే ఎక్కువ మంది కొత్త నిక్షయ్ మిత్రలు నమోదు చేయబడ్డారు
నిక్షయ్ పోషణ్ యోజన కింద, ప్రత్యక్ష ప్రయోజన బదిలీ ద్వారా టీ బీ రోగులకు నగదు సహాయం అందించబడుతుంది. ఇందుకోసం పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న లబ్ధిదారుల బ్యాంకు ఖాతా వివరాలను సేకరించి ఖాతాలకు ఆధార్ సీడింగ్ చేస్తున్నారు. పన్నెండవ రోజు ముగిసే సమయానికి, అటువంటి 3,371 మంది లబ్ధిదారుల వివరాలు సేకరించబడ్డాయి.
సికిల్ సెల్ వ్యాధి: గిరిజన జనాభా ఎక్కువగా ఉన్న ప్రాంతాల్లో, ఎస్ సి డి కోసం పాయింట్ ఆఫ్ కేర్ పరీక్షల ద్వారా లేదా ద్రావణీయత పరీక్ష ద్వారా సికిల్ సెల్ డిసీజ్ (ఎస్ సి డి) గుర్తింపు కోసం అర్హులైన జనాభా (40 సంవత్సరాల వయస్సు వరకు) పరీక్షలు చేసారు. నిర్ధారణ అయిన కేసుల నిర్వహణ కోసం ఉన్నత కేంద్రాలకు పంపుతున్నారు. పన్నెండవ రోజు ముగిసే సమయానికి, 54,750 మందికి పైగా పరీక్షల చేశారు, వారిలో 2,930 మందికి వ్యాధి ఉన్నట్లు నిర్ధారణ అయ్యింది మరియు వారికి ఉన్నత ప్రజారోగ్య సౌకర్యాలకు సిఫార్సు చేశారు.
సంక్రమించని వ్యాధులు : రక్త పోటు మరియు మధుమేహం కోసం అర్హులైన జనాభాకు (30 సంవత్సరాలు మరియు అంతకంటే ఎక్కువ) పరీక్షలు చేశారు మరియు అనుమానించబడిన కేసులను ఉన్నత కేంద్రాలకు సిఫార్సు చేస్తున్నారు. పన్నెండవ రోజు ముగిసే సమయానికి, దాదాపు 5,51,000 మంది రక్త పోటు మరియు మధుమేహం కోసం పరీక్షించబడ్డారు. 31,000 మందికి పైగా రక్త పోటు ఉన్నట్లు అనుమానించబడింది మరియు 24,000 మందికి పైగా మధుమేహం ఉన్నట్లు అనుమానించబడింది మరియు 48,500 మందికి పైగా ప్రజలకు ఉన్నత ప్రజారోగ్య సౌకర్యాలకు సిఫార్సు చేసారు.