Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
5,470 Health camps have been conducted in 995 Gram Panchayats reporting a total footfall of more than 7,82,000 people
More than 9,35,970 Ayushman cards were created at the camps and over 1,07,000 physical cards were distributed
More than 1,95,000 people screened for TB and over 19,500 people referred to higher Public Health Facilities
Over 54,750 people were screened for SCD and 2,930 referred to higher public health facilities
Around 5,51,000 people were screened for Hypertension and Diabetes and more than 48,500 people were referred to higher public health facilities
27 NOV 2023 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand to saturate the benefits of Central government schemes across the nation. As a part of On-Spot services under the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Health Camps are being organized at the places of halt of the IEC Van in the Gram Panchayats
As on 26 November 2023, 5,470 Health camps have been conducted in 995 Gram Panchayats reporting a total footfall of more than 7,82,000 people.
Rupnagar, Punjab
Sundargarh, Odisha
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Nashik, Maharashtra
Tinsukia, Asam
The following are the list of activities being carried out in the Health camps:
Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojna (AB-PMJAY): Under the flagship scheme of MoHFW for the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Ayushman cards are being created using the Ayushman app and physical cards are being distributed to the beneficiaries. By the end of twelfth day, more than 9,35,970 Ayushman cards were created at the camps and more than 1,07,000 physical cards were distributed.
Tuberculosis (TB): Screening of patients for TB is being carried out for symptoms, sputum testing, and by using NAAT machines wherever available. Case suspected to have TB are referred to higher facilities. By the end of twelfth day, more than 1,95,000 people have been screened out of which more than 19,500 were referred to higher Public Health Facilities.
Under Pradhan Mantri TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyan (PMTBMA), consent is being taken for patients suffering from TB for receiving assistance from Nikshay Mitras. Attendees willing to be Nikshay Mitras are also being provided on-spot registration. By the end of twelfth day, more than 11,500 patients gave consent under PMTBMBA and more than 5,500 new Nikshay Mitras were registered
Under Nikshay Poshan Yojna (NPY), monetary assistance is provided to TB patients through Direct benefit Transfer. For this purpose, details of bank account of the pending beneficiaries are being collected and accounts are being Aadhaar seeded. By the end of twelfth day, details of 3,371 such beneficiaries were collected.
Sickle Cell Disease: In areas with predominant Tribal population, screening of eligible population (upto 40 years of age) is being done for the detection of Sickle Cell Disease (SCD) through the Point of Care (PoC) tests for SCD or through Solubility Test. Cases testing positive are being referred to higher centers for management. By the end of twelfth day, more than 54,750 people were screened, out of which 2,930 were found to be positive and referred to higher public health facilities.
Non Communicable Diseases (NCDs): Screening of eligible population (30 years and above) is being done for Hypertension and Diabetes and cases suspected to be positive are being referred to higher centers. By the end of twelfth day, around 5,51,000 people were screened for Hypertension and Diabetes. More than 31,000 people were suspected to be positive for Hypertension and more than 24,000 were suspected to be positive for Diabetes and more than 48,500 people were referred to higher public health facilities.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவுக்கான சபத யாத்திரை
995 கிராம ஊராட்சிகளில் 5,470 மருத்துவ முகாம்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டு 7,82,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மக்கள் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர்.
27 NOV 2023 1:20PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் மத்திய அரசு திட்டங்களின் பயன்களைப் பெறுவதற்காக ஜார்கண்ட் மாநிலம் குந்தியில் இருந்து நவம்பர் 15-ம் தேதி வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவுக்கான சபத யாத்திரை பிரதமரால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இந்த யாத்திரையின் கீழ், கிராமப் பஞ்சாயத்துகளில் பிரச்சார வேன் நிறுத்தப்பட்ட இடங்களில், சுகாதார முகாம்களுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது.
2023, நவம்பர் 26 நிலவரப்படி, 995 கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகளில் 5,470 சுகாதார முகாம்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டு மொத்தம் 7,82,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மக்கள் வருகை தந்துள்ளனர்.
பஞ்சாபின் ரூப்நகர், ஒடிசாவின் சுந்தர்கர், இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தின் சம்பா, ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்தின் கிருஷ்ணா, மகாராஷ்டிராவின் நாசிக், அசாமின் தின்சுகியா ஆகிய இடங்களில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட சுகாதார முகாம்களின் செயல்பாட்டு விவரம் பின்வருமாறு:
பன்னிரண்டாம் நாள் முடிவில், முகாம்களில் 9,35,970 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஆயுஷ்மான் அட்டைகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு, 1,07,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட அட்டைகள் விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டன.
காசநோய் தொடர்பாக 1,95,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மக்கள் பரிசோதிக்கப்பட்டனர், அவர்களில் 19,500 க்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் உயர் பொது சுகாதார நிலையங்களுக்கு பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டனர்.
காசநோயாளிகளுக்கு ஊட்டச்சத்துள்ள உணவு வழங்கும் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் நேரடி பணப்பரிமாற்றம் மூலம் பண உதவி வழங்கப்படுகிறது. இதற்காக, நிலுவையில் உள்ள பயனாளிகளின் வங்கிக் கணக்கு விவரங்கள் சேகரிக்கப்பட்டு, கணக்குகளுடன் ஆதார் இணைக்கப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. பன்னிரண்டாம் நாள் முடிவில், 3,371 பயனாளிகளின் விவரங்கள் சேகரிக்கப்பட்டன.
பழங்குடியினர் அதிகம் வசிக்கும் பகுதிகளில், அரிவாள் செல் நோயைக் கண்டறிவதற்காக தகுதியானவர்களுக்கு (40 வயது வரை) பரிசோதனை செய்யப்பட்டது தொற்று உறுதி செய்யப்பட்ட நோயாளிகள் உயர் மருத்துவ மையங்களுக்குப் பரிந்துரைக்கப்படுகின்றனர். பன்னிரண்டாவது நாள் முடிவில், 54,750 க்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் பரிசோதிக்கப்பட்டனர், அவர்களில் 2,930 பேருக்கு தொற்று இருப்பது கண்டறியப்பட்டு உயர் பொது சுகாதார மையங்களுக்குப் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டனர்.
தொற்றா நோய்கள் :உயர் இரத்த அழுத்தம் மற்றும் நீரிழிவு நோய் தொடர்பாக 30 வயது மற்றும் அதற்கு மேற்பட்டவர்களுக்குப் பரிசோதனை செய்யப்பட்டது. நேர்மறை என்று சந்தேகிக்கப்படும் நோயாளிகள் உயர் சிகிச்சை மையங்களுக்குப் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டனர். பன்னிரண்டாம் நாள் முடிவில், சுமார் 5,51,000 பேருக்கு உயர் ரத்த அழுத்தம் மற்றும் நீரிழிவு பரிசோதனை செய்யப்பட்டது. 31,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்டோருக்கு உயர் ரத்த அழுத்தம் இருப்பதாகவும், 24,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் நீரிழிவு நோயால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டிருப்பதாகவும் சந்தேகிக்கப்பட்டனர், மேலும் 48,500 க்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் உயர் பொது சுகாதார நிலையங்களுக்கு பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டனர்.