Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
5,470 Health camps have been conducted in 995 Gram Panchayats reporting a total footfall of more than 7,82,000 people
More than 9,35,970 Ayushman cards were created at the camps and over 1,07,000 physical cards were distributed
More than 1,95,000 people screened for TB and over 19,500 people referred to higher Public Health Facilities
Over 54,750 people were screened for SCD and 2,930 referred to higher public health facilities
Around 5,51,000 people were screened for Hypertension and Diabetes and more than 48,500 people were referred to higher public health facilities
27 NOV 2023 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand to saturate the benefits of Central government schemes across the nation. As a part of On-Spot services under the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Health Camps are being organized at the places of halt of the IEC Van in the Gram Panchayats
As on 26 November 2023, 5,470 Health camps have been conducted in 995 Gram Panchayats reporting a total footfall of more than 7,82,000 people.
Rupnagar, Punjab
Sundargarh, Odisha
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Nashik, Maharashtra
Tinsukia, Asam
The following are the list of activities being carried out in the Health camps:
Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojna (AB-PMJAY): Under the flagship scheme of MoHFW for the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Ayushman cards are being created using the Ayushman app and physical cards are being distributed to the beneficiaries. By the end of twelfth day, more than 9,35,970 Ayushman cards were created at the camps and more than 1,07,000 physical cards were distributed.
Tuberculosis (TB): Screening of patients for TB is being carried out for symptoms, sputum testing, and by using NAAT machines wherever available. Case suspected to have TB are referred to higher facilities. By the end of twelfth day, more than 1,95,000 people have been screened out of which more than 19,500 were referred to higher Public Health Facilities.
Under Pradhan Mantri TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyan (PMTBMA), consent is being taken for patients suffering from TB for receiving assistance from Nikshay Mitras. Attendees willing to be Nikshay Mitras are also being provided on-spot registration. By the end of twelfth day, more than 11,500 patients gave consent under PMTBMBA and more than 5,500 new Nikshay Mitras were registered
Under Nikshay Poshan Yojna (NPY), monetary assistance is provided to TB patients through Direct benefit Transfer. For this purpose, details of bank account of the pending beneficiaries are being collected and accounts are being Aadhaar seeded. By the end of twelfth day, details of 3,371 such beneficiaries were collected.
Sickle Cell Disease: In areas with predominant Tribal population, screening of eligible population (upto 40 years of age) is being done for the detection of Sickle Cell Disease (SCD) through the Point of Care (PoC) tests for SCD or through Solubility Test. Cases testing positive are being referred to higher centers for management. By the end of twelfth day, more than 54,750 people were screened, out of which 2,930 were found to be positive and referred to higher public health facilities.
Non Communicable Diseases (NCDs): Screening of eligible population (30 years and above) is being done for Hypertension and Diabetes and cases suspected to be positive are being referred to higher centers. By the end of twelfth day, around 5,51,000 people were screened for Hypertension and Diabetes. More than 31,000 people were suspected to be positive for Hypertension and more than 24,000 were suspected to be positive for Diabetes and more than 48,500 people were referred to higher public health facilities.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा
995 ग्राम पंचायतों में 5,470 स्वास्थ्य शिविर आयोजित किए गए हैं, जिनमें 7,82,000 से अधिक लोग पहुंचे
शिविरों में 9,35,970 से अधिक आयुष्मान कार्ड बनाए गए और 1,07,000 से अधिक भौतिक कार्ड वितरित किए गए
1,95,000 से अधिक लोगों की टीबी के लिए जांच की गई और 19,500 से अधिक लोगों को उच्च सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं में भेजा गया
एससीडी के लिए 54,750 से अधिक लोगों की जांच की गई और 2,930 को उच्च सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं के लिए भेजा गया
उच्च रक्तचाप और मधुमेह के लिए लगभग 5,51,000 लोगों की जांच की गई और 48,500 से अधिक लोगों को उच्च सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं के लिए भेजा गया
27 NOV 2023 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने 15 नवंबर को झारखंड के खूंटी से पूरे देश में केंद्र सरकार की योजनाओं का लाभ पहुंचाने के लिए विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा शुरू की थी। विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के तहत ऑन-स्पॉट सेवाओं के एक भाग के रूप में ग्राम पंचायतों में आईईसी वैन के रुकने के स्थानों पर स्वास्थ्य शिविरों का आयोजन किया जा रहा है।
26 नवंबर 2023 तक, 995 ग्राम पंचायतों में 5,470 स्वास्थ्य शिविर आयोजित किए जा चुके हैं, जिनमें 7,82,000 से अधिक लोगों की उपस्थिति दर्ज की गई।
रूपनगर, पंजाब
सुंदरगढ़, ओडिशा
चंबा, हिमाचल प्रदेश
कृष्णा, आंध्र प्रदेश
नासिक, महाराष्ट्र
तिनसुकिया, असम
स्वास्थ्य शिविरों में की जा रही गतिविधियों की सूची निम्नलिखित है:
आयुष्मान भारत - प्रधानमंत्री जन आरोग्य योजना (एबी-पीएमजेएवाई): विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लिए एमओएचएफडब्‍ल्‍यू की प्रमुख योजना के तहत, आयुष्मान ऐप का उपयोग करके आयुष्मान कार्ड बनाए जा रहे हैं और लाभार्थियों को भौतिक कार्ड वितरित किए जा रहे हैं। बारहवें दिन के अंत तक शिविरों में 9,35,970 से अधिक आयुष्मान कार्ड बनाये गये और 1,07,000 से अधिक भौतिक कार्ड वितरित किये गये।
क्षय रोग (टीबी): टीबी रोगियों के लक्षणों, बलगम परीक्षण और जहां भी उपलब्ध हो, एनएएटी मशीनों का उपयोग करके जांच की जा रही है। जिन मामलों में टीबी होने का संदेह होता है उन्हें उच्च सार्वजनिक स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य सुविधाओं के लिए रेफर किया जाता है। बारहवें दिन के अंत तक, 1,95,000 से अधिक लोगों की जांच की गई, जिनमें से 19,500 से अधिक लोगों को उच्च सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं के लिए भेजा गया।
प्रधानमंत्री टीबी मुक्त भारत अभियान (पीएमटीबीएमए) के तहत, टीबी से पीड़ित मरीजों को निक्षय मित्रों से सहायता प्राप्त करने के लिए सहमति ली जा रही है। निक्षय मित्र बनने के इच्छुक प्रतिभागियों का वहीं के वहीं (ऑन-स्पॉट) पंजीकरण भी कराया जा रहा है। बारहवें दिन के अंत तक, 11,500 से अधिक रोगियों ने पीएमटीबीएमबीए के तहत सहमति दी और 5,500 से अधिक नए निक्षय मित्र पंजीकृत किए गए।
निक्षय पोषण योजना (एनपीवाई) के तहत, टीबी रोगियों को प्रत्यक्ष लाभ हस्तांतरण के माध्यम से मौद्रिक सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। इसके लिए लंबित लाभार्थियों के बैंक खाते का विवरण लिया जा रहा है और उनके खातों को आधार से जोड़ा जा रहा है। बारहवें दिन के अंत तक ऐसे 3,371 लाभार्थियों का विवरण एकत्र किया गया।
सिकल सेल रोग: प्रमुख जनजातीय आबादी वाले क्षेत्रों में, एससीडी के लिए प्वाइंट ऑफ केयर (पीओसी) परीक्षणों के माध्यम से या घुलनशीलता परीक्षण के माध्यम से सिकल सेल रोग (एससीडी) का पता लगाने के लिए पात्र आबादी (40 वर्ष तक की आयु) की जांच की जा रही है। जिन लोगों में रोग का पता चलता है उन्‍हें इलाज के लिए उच्च केंद्रों पर भेजा जा रहा है। बारहवें दिन के अंत तक 54,750 से अधिक लोगों की जांच की गई, जिनमें से 2,930 लोगों में बीमारी के लक्षण पाये गये और उन्हें उच्च सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं में भेजा गया।
गैर संचारी रोग (एनसीडी): उच्च रक्तचाप और मधुमेह के लिए पात्र आबादी (30 वर्ष और उससे अधिक) की जांच की जा रही है और बीमारी के लक्षण होने के संदेह वाले लोगों को उच्च स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य केंद्रों पर भेजा जा रहा है। बारहवें दिन के अंत तक, लगभग 5,51,000 लोगों की उच्च रक्तचाप और मधुमेह की जांच की गई। 31,000 से अधिक लोगों में उच्च रक्तचाप के और 24,000 से अधिक लोगों में मधुमेह के लक्षण दिखे और 48,500 से अधिक लोगों को उच्च सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं में भेजा गया।