وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سمندری طوفان مچونگ سے خاص طور پر تمل ناڈو، آندھرا پردیش اور پڈوچیری میں جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کی
06 DEC 2023 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے طوفان مچونگ کی وجہ سے خاص طور پر تمل ناڈو، آندھرا پردیش اور پڈوچیری میں ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر گہرے دکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
جناب مودی نے اس طوفان میں زخمی یا متاثر ہونے والوں کے لیے بھی دعا کی اور کہا کہ حکام متاثرین کی مدد کے لیے زمینی سطح پر انتھک کام کر رہے ہیں اور حالات مکمل طور پر معمول پر آنے تک اپنا کام جاری رکھیں گے۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’میری ہمدردیاں ان لوگوں کے خاندانوں کے ساتھ ہیں جنہوں نے سائیکلون مچونگ کی وجہ سے اپنے پیاروں کو کھو دیا ہے، خاص طور پر تمل ناڈو، آندھرا پردیش اور پڈوچیری میں۔ میری دعائیں اس طوفان کے نتیجے میں زخمی یا متاثر ہونے والوں کے ساتھ ہیں۔ حکام متاثرہ افراد کی مدد کے لیے زمینی سطح پر انتھک کام کر رہے ہیں اور حالات مکمل طور پر معمول پر آنے تک اپنا کام جاری رکھیں گے’’۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to Cyclone Michaung, especially in Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh and Puducherry
06 DEC 2023 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to Cyclone Michaung, especially in Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh and Puducherry.
Shri Modi also prayed for those injured or affected in this cyclone and said that authorities are working tirelessly on the ground to assist those affected and will continue their work till the situation fully normalises.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“My thoughts are with the families of those who have lost their loved ones due to Cyclone Michaung, especially in Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh and Puducherry. My prayers are with those injured or affected in the wake of this cyclone. Authorities have been working tirelessly on the ground to assist those affected and will continue their work till the situation fully normalises.”