प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की स्वीडन के प्रधानमंत्री के साथ बैठक
01 DEC 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 1 दिसंबर 2023 को दुबई में सीओपी 28 के मौके पर स्वीडन के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम श्री उल्फ क्रिस्टरसन के साथ द्विपक्षीय बैठक की।
इस अवसर पर दोनों नेताओं ने रक्षा, अनुसंधान एवं विकास, व्यापार और निवेश और जलवायु सहयोग सहित अपने द्विपक्षीय संबंधों के विभिन्न पहलुओं पर सार्थक चर्चा की। उन्होंने ईयू, नॉर्डिक काउंसिल और नॉर्डिक बाल्टिक 8 ग्रुप सहित क्षेत्रीय और बहुपक्षीय मुद्दों पर भी बातचीत की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वीडन की यूरोपियन यूनियन काउंसिल की सफल अध्यक्षता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री क्रिस्टर्सन को बधाई दी।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Sweden
01 DEC 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr. Ulf Kristersson, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Sweden, on 1 December 2023, on the sidelines of COP 28 in Dubai.
The leaders held productive discussions on various facets of their bilateral relations, including defence, R&D, trade and investment and climate cooperation. They also discussed regional and multilateral issues including EU, Nordic Council and Nordic Baltic 8 Group.
Prime Minister congratulated Prime Minister Kristersson for Sweden’s successful presidency of the EU Council.