Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Sweden
01 DEC 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr. Ulf Kristersson, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Sweden, on 1 December 2023, on the sidelines of COP 28 in Dubai.
The leaders held productive discussions on various facets of their bilateral relations, including defence, R&D, trade and investment and climate cooperation. They also discussed regional and multilateral issues including EU, Nordic Council and Nordic Baltic 8 Group.
Prime Minister congratulated Prime Minister Kristersson for Sweden’s successful presidency of the EU Council.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کی مملکت سویڈن کے وزیراعظم سے ملاقات
01 DEC 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مملکت سویڈن کے وزیر اعظم ، الف کرسٹرسن کے ساتھ، یکم دسمبر 2023 کو، دبئی میں کوپ 28 کے موقع پر دو فریقی میٹنگ کی ۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے اپنے دو فریقی تعلقات کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر بات چیت کی، جن میں دفاع، تحقیق و ترقی، تجارت و سرمایہ کاری اور موسمیاتی تعاون پر نتیجہ خیز بات چیت شامل ہے۔ انہوں نے یوروپی یونین، نورڈک کونسل اور نورڈک بالٹک 8 گروپ سمیت علاقائی اور کثیر جہتی امور پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے، وزیر اعظم کرسٹرسن کو یوروپی یونین کونسل کی سویڈن کی کامیاب صدارت پر مبارکباد دی۔