Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Sweden
01 DEC 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr. Ulf Kristersson, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Sweden, on 1 December 2023, on the sidelines of COP 28 in Dubai.
The leaders held productive discussions on various facets of their bilateral relations, including defence, R&D, trade and investment and climate cooperation. They also discussed regional and multilateral issues including EU, Nordic Council and Nordic Baltic 8 Group.
Prime Minister congratulated Prime Minister Kristersson for Sweden’s successful presidency of the EU Council.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চুইডেন কিংডমৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
01 DEC 2023 8:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ১ ডিচেম্বৰত ডুবাইত ‘চিঅ'পি ২৮’ৰ সময়ত চুইডেন কিংডমৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম শ্ৰী উলফ ক্ৰিষ্টাৰ্ছনৰ সৈতে এক দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়।
নেতাদ্বয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ বিভিন্ন দিশ সন্দৰ্ভত ফলপ্ৰসূ আলোচনা কৰে, যাৰ ভিতৰত আছে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়ণ, বাণিজ্য আৰু বিনিয়োগ আৰু জলবায়ু সহযোগিতা। তেওঁলোকে ‘ইউৰোপীয় ইউনিয়ন’, ‘নৰ্ডিক পৰিষদ’ আৰু ‘নৰ্ডিক বাল্টিক ৮ গোট’কে ধৰি আঞ্চলিক আৰু বহুপাক্ষিক বিষয়সমূহো আলোচনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘ইউৰোপীয় ইউনিয়ন পৰিষদ’ৰ ছুইডেনৰ সফল সভাপতিত্বৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ক্ৰিষ্টাৰ্ছনক অভিনন্দন জনায়।