Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Sweden
01 DEC 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr. Ulf Kristersson, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Sweden, on 1 December 2023, on the sidelines of COP 28 in Dubai.
The leaders held productive discussions on various facets of their bilateral relations, including defence, R&D, trade and investment and climate cooperation. They also discussed regional and multilateral issues including EU, Nordic Council and Nordic Baltic 8 Group.
Prime Minister congratulated Prime Minister Kristersson for Sweden’s successful presidency of the EU Council.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱିଡେନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ସାକ୍ଷାତ
01 DEC 2023 8:32PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦୁବାଇ ଠରରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା କପ୍‌-୨୮ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ପହିଲା ଦିନ ସ୍ୱିଡେନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଓଲଫ କ୍ରିଷ୍ଟରସନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଗଠନମୂଳକ ଦିଗ ଉପରେ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ସେଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା, ଗବେଷଣା ଓ ବିକାଶ, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶ ଓ ଜଳବାୟୁ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ସେମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ, ବହୁରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ସମସ୍ୟା ଯଥା ଇୟୁ, ସ୍କାଣ୍ଡିନେଭିଆ ଜନ ପରିଷଦ ଓ ବଲଟିକ୍ ଆଠ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ସମସ୍ୟା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସ୍ୱିଡେନର ୟୁରୋପୀୟ ସଂଘ ପରିଷଦରେ ସଫଳ ସଭାପତିତ୍ୱ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସ୍ୱିଡେନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କ୍ରିଷ୍ଟରସନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ।