Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the United Arab Emirates
01 DEC 2023 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of the United Arab Emirates, on 1 December 2023, on the sidelines of COP-28 Summit in the UAE.
Prime Minister congratulated His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed for successfully hosting the COP-28 Summit. He also thanked President Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan for co-hosting the high-level event on Green Climate Programme (GCP) at COP-28.
Both leaders reviewed their wide ranging and vibrant bilateral ties. They also exchanged views on Israel-Hamas conflict.
Prime Minister invited President Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan for the Vibrant Gujarat Summit, to be held in India next month.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के राष्ट्रपति के साथ बैठक
01 DEC 2023 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 1 दिसंबर 2023 को संयुक्त अरब अमीरात में सीओपी-28 शिखर सम्मेलन के दौरान संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान के साथ बैठक की।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सीओपी-28 शिखर सम्मेलन की सफलतापूर्वक मेजबानी के लिए महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद को बधाई दी। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सीओपी-28 में हरित जलवायु कार्यक्रम (जीसीपी) पर उच्चस्तरीय आयोजन की सह-मेजबानी के लिए भी राष्ट्रपति महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान का धन्यवाद किया।
दोनों राजनेताओं ने अपने व्यापक और जीवंत द्विपक्षीय संबंधों की समीक्षा की। दोनों राजनेताओं ने इजराइल-हमास टकराव पर भी विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अगले महीने भारत में होने वाले वाइब्रेंट गुजरात शिखर सम्मेलन के लिए राष्ट्रपति महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान को आमंत्रित किया।