Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the United Arab Emirates
01 DEC 2023 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of the United Arab Emirates, on 1 December 2023, on the sidelines of COP-28 Summit in the UAE.
Prime Minister congratulated His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed for successfully hosting the COP-28 Summit. He also thanked President Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan for co-hosting the high-level event on Green Climate Programme (GCP) at COP-28.
Both leaders reviewed their wide ranging and vibrant bilateral ties. They also exchanged views on Israel-Hamas conflict.
Prime Minister invited President Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan for the Vibrant Gujarat Summit, to be held in India next month.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
متحدہ عرب امارات کے صدر کے ساتھ وزیراعظم کی ملاقات
01 DEC 2023 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 1 دسمبر 2023 کو یو اے ای میں سی او پی-28 سربراہی اجلاس کے موقع پر متحدہ عرب امارات کے صدر عزت مآب شیخ محمد بن زاید النہیان سے ملاقات کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے سی او پی-28 سربراہی اجلاس کی کامیابی کے ساتھ میزبانی کے لیے عزت مآب شیخ محمد بن زاید کو مبارک باد دی۔ انہوں نے سی او پی-28 میں گرین کلائمیٹ پروگرام (جی سی پی) پر اعلیٰ سطحی تقریب کی شریک میزبانی پر صدر محمد بن زاید النہیان کا شکریہ بھی ادا کیا۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے اپنے وسیع اور متحرک دوطرفہ تعلقات کا جائزہ لیا۔ انہوں نے اسرائیل اور حماس تنازع پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے صدر محمد بن زاید النہیان کو آئندہ ماہ ہندوستان میں منعقد ہونے والی وائبرینٹ گجرات سمٹ کے لیے مدعو کیا۔