Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the United Arab Emirates
01 DEC 2023 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of the United Arab Emirates, on 1 December 2023, on the sidelines of COP-28 Summit in the UAE.
Prime Minister congratulated His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed for successfully hosting the COP-28 Summit. He also thanked President Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan for co-hosting the high-level event on Green Climate Programme (GCP) at COP-28.
Both leaders reviewed their wide ranging and vibrant bilateral ties. They also exchanged views on Israel-Hamas conflict.
Prime Minister invited President Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan for the Vibrant Gujarat Summit, to be held in India next month.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரக அதிபருடன் பிரதமர் சந்திப்பு
01 DEC 2023 7:55PM by PIB Chennai
ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகத்தில் நடைபெற்ற சிஓபி-28 உச்சி மாநாட்டின் போது பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகத்தின் அதிபர் ஷேக் முகமது பின் சயீத் அல் நஹ்யானை 01 டிசம்பர் 2023 அன்று சந்தித்தார்.
சிஓபி-28 உச்சிமாநாட்டை வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தியதற்காக ஷேக் முகமது பின் சயீதுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார். சிஓபி -28 இல் பசுமை காலநிலை திட்டம் (ஜி.சி.பி) குறித்த உயர்மட்ட நிகழ்வை இணைந்து ஏற்பாடு செய்ததற்காக அதிபர் முகமது பின் சயீத் அல் நஹ்யானுக்கு அவர் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.
இரு தலைவர்களும் தங்கள் பரந்த மற்றும் துடிப்பான இருதரப்பு உறவுகளை மறுஆய்வு செய்தனர். இஸ்ரேல்- ஹமாஸ் மோதல் குறித்தும் அவர்கள் கருத்துக்களை பரிமாறிக் கொண்டனர்.
இந்தியாவில் அடுத்த மாதம் நடைபெற உள்ள துடிப்பான குஜராத் உச்சிமாநாட்டிற்கு வருமாறு அதிபர் முகமது பின் சயீத் அல் நஹ்யானுக்கு பிரதமர் அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்.