Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Ministry solicits comments from general public on the proposed National Pharmacy Commission Bill 2023
20 NOV 2023 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare proposes to finalise the National Pharmacy Commission Bill, 2023 for setting up the National Pharmacy Commission and repealing the Pharmacy Act, 1948. Accordingly, a draft National Pharmacy Commission Bill has been prepared and uploaded on the website of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (in News and Highlights section) on 14-11-2023 vide public notice dated 10-11-2023.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय ने प्रस्तावित राष्ट्रीय फार्मेसी आयोग विधेयक 2023 पर आम जनता से राय मांगी
20 NOV 2023 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने राष्ट्रीय फार्मेसी आयोग की स्थापना और फार्मेसी अधिनियम, 1948 को निरस्त करने के लिए राष्ट्रीय फार्मेसी आयोग विधेयक, 2023 को अंतिम रूप देने का प्रस्ताव रखा है। तदनुसार, राष्ट्रीय फार्मेसी आयोग विधेयक का मसौदा तैयार किया गया है और उसे दिनांक 14-11-2023 को सार्वजनिक सूचना 10-11-2023 के माध्यम से स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट (समाचार और हाइलाइट्स खंड में) पर अपलोड किया गया है।