प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पेड्रो सांचेज को स्पेन के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में फिर से चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
17 NOV 2023 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पेड्रो सांचेज को स्पेन के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में फिर से चुने जाने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘X’ पर एक पोस्ट में कहा;
‘स्पेन सरकार के प्रमुख के रूप में फिर से चुने जाने पर @SanchezCastejon को हार्दिक बधाई। मैं भारत-स्पेन संबंधों को और मजबूत करने, उज्ज्वल भविष्य के लिए मित्रता एवं सहयोग के आपसी बंधन को बढ़ावा देने के लिए तत्पर हूं।’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Pedro Sánchez for his re-election as Prime Minister of Spain
17 NOV 2023 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pedro Sánchez for his re-election as Prime Minister of Spain.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Warm congratulations @SanchezCastejon on your re-election as the President of the Government of Spain. Looking forward to further strengthening India-Spain relations, fostering our bond of friendship and cooperation for a bright future.”