Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Pedro Sánchez for his re-election as Prime Minister of Spain
17 NOV 2023 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pedro Sánchez for his re-election as Prime Minister of Spain.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Warm congratulations @SanchezCastejon on your re-election as the President of the Government of Spain. Looking forward to further strengthening India-Spain relations, fostering our bond of friendship and cooperation for a bright future.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ પેડ્રો સાંચેઝને સ્પેનના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે ફરીથી ચૂંટાવા બદલ અભિનંદન આપ્યા
17 NOV 2023 6:57PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પેડ્રો સાંચેઝને સ્પેનના વડાપ્રધાન તરીકે પુનઃ ચૂંટવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“સ્પેન સરકારના પ્રમુખ તરીકે તમારી પુનઃચૂંટણી પર @સાન્ચેઝકાસ્ટેજોનને હાર્દિક અભિનંદન. ભારત-સ્પેનના સંબંધોને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા, ઉજ્જવળ ભવિષ્ય માટે આપણી મિત્રતા અને સહકારના બંધનને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે આતુર છીએ.”