Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Pedro Sánchez for his re-election as Prime Minister of Spain
17 NOV 2023 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pedro Sánchez for his re-election as Prime Minister of Spain.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Warm congratulations @SanchezCastejon on your re-election as the President of the Government of Spain. Looking forward to further strengthening India-Spain relations, fostering our bond of friendship and cooperation for a bright future.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
স্পেইনৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে পুনৰ নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পেড্ৰ’ ছানচেজক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
17 NOV 2023 6:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পেড্ৰ’ ছানচেজক স্পেইনৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে পুনৰ নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক্স পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“স্পেইন চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰেছিডেণ্ট হিচাপে পুনৰ নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে @SanchezCastejon লৈ উষ্ম অভিনন্দন। ভাৰত-স্পেইনৰ সম্পৰ্ক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে, এক উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে আমাৰ বন্ধুত্ব আৰু সহযোগিতাৰ বান্ধোন অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ অপেক্ষাৰত।”