Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Pedro Sánchez for his re-election as Prime Minister of Spain
17 NOV 2023 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pedro Sánchez for his re-election as Prime Minister of Spain.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Warm congratulations @SanchezCastejon on your re-election as the President of the Government of Spain. Looking forward to further strengthening India-Spain relations, fostering our bond of friendship and cooperation for a bright future.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
స్పెయిన్ ప్ర‌ధానిగా తిరిగి ఎన్నికైన పెడ్రో శాంచెజ్‌కు ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి అభినంద‌న‌లు
17 NOV 2023 6:57PM by PIB Hyderabad
స్పెయిన్ ప్ర‌ధానిగా మ‌ళ్లీ ఎన్నికైన పెడ్రో శాంచెజ్‌కు ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ అభినంద‌న‌లు తెలిపారు.
ఈ మేర‌కు ఎక్స్ ద్వారా పంపిన సందేశంలో:
‘‘స్పెయిన్ ప్ర‌ధాని మ‌ళ్లీ ఎన్నికైన శాంచెజ్ కేస్ట్ జోన్ @SanchezCastejonకు హృద‌య‌పూర్వ‌క అభినంద‌న‌లు. మన ఉజ్వ‌ల భ‌విష్య‌త్తు దిశ‌గా ఈ స్నేహ‌బంధం ప‌టిష్ట‌మ‌వుతూ, స‌హ‌కారం విస్త‌రిస్తూ భార‌త‌-స్పెయిన్ సంబంధాలు మ‌రింత బ‌లోపేతం కాగ‌ల‌వ‌ని ఆకాంక్షిస్తున్నాను’’ అని ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.