Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Pedro Sánchez for his re-election as Prime Minister of Spain
17 NOV 2023 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pedro Sánchez for his re-election as Prime Minister of Spain.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Warm congratulations @SanchezCastejon on your re-election as the President of the Government of Spain. Looking forward to further strengthening India-Spain relations, fostering our bond of friendship and cooperation for a bright future.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସ୍ପେନର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ପୁନଃନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ପେଡ୍ରୋ ସାନଚେଜଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
17 NOV 2023 6:57PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସ୍ପେନର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ପୁନଃନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ପେଡ୍ରୋ ସାନଚେଜଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ସ୍ପେନର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ପୁନଃନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ପେଡ୍ରୋ ସାନଚେଜଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଭାରତ-ସ୍ପେନ୍ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜଭୁତ କରିବା, ଏକ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ଆମ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଏବଂ ସହଯୋଗ ବଢ଼ାଇବାକୁ ଆଶା ରଖିଛି ।’