प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजराती नववर्ष की शुभकामनाएं दीं
14 NOV 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजराती नववर्ष के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
दुनिया भर में इस नए वर्ष का उत्सव मना रहे सभी लोगों को शुभकामनाएं देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “यह वर्ष एक विशेष वर्ष रहा है क्योंकि आप सभी ने वोकल फॉर लोकल अभियान को शानदार सफलता दिलाई है।
स्थानीय उत्पादों को खरीदकर, इस नए वर्ष ने नई रोशनी फैलाई है।
आइए, हम सभी विकसित भारत के निर्माण के लिए आने वाले वर्षों में इसी उत्साह के साथ वोकल फॉर लोकल के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हों।”
श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“दुनिया भर में नए वर्ष का उत्सव मना रहे मेरे सभी परिवारजनों को नए वर्ष की शुभकामनाएं। इस वर्ष यह एक विशेष वर्ष बन गया है क्योंकि आप सभी ने वोकल फॉर लोकल अभियान को शानदार सफलता दिलाई है। स्थानीय उत्पादों को खरीदकर, इस नए वर्ष ने एक नई चमक बिखेरी है। आइए, हम सभी विकसित भारत के निर्माण के लिए आने वाले वर्षों में इसी उत्साह के साथ वोकल फॉर लोकल के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हों।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on Gujarati New Year
14 NOV 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended New Year greetings on the occasion of Gujarati New Year.
Greeting all who are celebrating New Year all over the world, the Prime Minister said "This year has been a special year as you all made the Vocal for Local campaign a resounding success.
By buying local products, the new year has spread its new light.
Let us all commit ourselves to vocalize for local with the same enthusiasm in the coming years to build a developed India."
Shri Narendra Modi posted on X:
"Happy New Year to all my family members who are celebrating New Year all over the world. This year has become a special year because you all made the Vocal for Local campaign a resounding success. By buying local products, the new year has spread a new glow. Developed India Let us all commit ourselves to vocal for local with the same enthusiasm in the years to come for the creation of