Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on Gujarati New Year
14 NOV 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended New Year greetings on the occasion of Gujarati New Year.
Greeting all who are celebrating New Year all over the world, the Prime Minister said "This year has been a special year as you all made the Vocal for Local campaign a resounding success.
By buying local products, the new year has spread its new light.
Let us all commit ourselves to vocalize for local with the same enthusiasm in the coming years to build a developed India."
Shri Narendra Modi posted on X:
"Happy New Year to all my family members who are celebrating New Year all over the world. This year has become a special year because you all made the Vocal for Local campaign a resounding success. By buying local products, the new year has spread a new glow. Developed India Let us all commit ourselves to vocal for local with the same enthusiasm in the years to come for the creation of

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગુજરાતી નવા વર્ષની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
14 NOV 2023 10:57AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગુજરાતી નવા વર્ષ નિમિત્તે નવા વર્ષની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
સમગ્ર વિશ્વમાં નવા વર્ષની ઉજવણી કરી રહેલા તમામને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે "આ વર્ષ એક વિશેષ વર્ષ રહ્યું છે કારણ કે તમે બધાએ લોકલ માટે વોકલ અભિયાનને જબરદસ્ત સફળતા અપાવી છે.
સ્થાનિક ઉત્પાદનોની ખરીદી કરીને નવા વર્ષે પોતાનો નવો પ્રકાશ ફેલાવ્યો છે.
આવો આપણે બધા એક વિકસિત ભારતનું નિર્માણ કરવા આગામી વર્ષોમાં સમાન ઉત્સાહ સાથે સ્થાનિક લોકો માટે અવાજ ઉઠાવવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ થઈએ."
શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"સમગ્ર વિશ્વમાં નવા વર્ષની ઉજવણી કરી રહેલા મારા પરિવારના તમામ સભ્યોને નવા વર્ષની શુભકામનાઓ. આ વર્ષ એક ખાસ વર્ષ બની ગયું છે કારણ કે તમે બધાએ વોકલ ફોર લોકલ ઝુંબેશને જબરદસ્ત સફળતા અપાવી છે. સ્થાનિક ઉત્પાદનોની ખરીદી કરીને, નવા વર્ષનો ફેલાવો થયો છે. નવી ચમક. વિકસિત ભારત, ચાલો આપણે સૌ સ્થાનિક લોકો માટે અવાજ ઉઠાવવા માટે આવનારા વર્ષોમાં સમાન ઉત્સાહ સાથે પ્રતિબદ્ધ થઈએ.