Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on Gujarati New Year
14 NOV 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended New Year greetings on the occasion of Gujarati New Year.
Greeting all who are celebrating New Year all over the world, the Prime Minister said "This year has been a special year as you all made the Vocal for Local campaign a resounding success.
By buying local products, the new year has spread its new light.
Let us all commit ourselves to vocalize for local with the same enthusiasm in the coming years to build a developed India."
Shri Narendra Modi posted on X:
"Happy New Year to all my family members who are celebrating New Year all over the world. This year has become a special year because you all made the Vocal for Local campaign a resounding success. By buying local products, the new year has spread a new glow. Developed India Let us all commit ourselves to vocal for local with the same enthusiasm in the years to come for the creation of

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी, गुजराती नववर्षानिमित्त दिल्या शुभेच्छा
14 NOV 2023 10:57AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी गुजराती नववर्षानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
नववर्ष साजरे करणाऱ्या जगभरातील गुजराती बांधवांना पंतप्रधानांनी शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. "व्होकल फॉर लोकल मोहिमेला तुम्ही अभूतपूर्व यश मिळवून दिल्याने यंदांचे वर्ष खास आहे" असे ते म्हणाले.
स्थानिक उत्पादनांच्या खरेदीमुळे हे नववर्ष नव्या उमेद किरणांनी उजळले आहे.
विकसित भारत घडवण्यासाठी येणाऱ्या काळातही याच उत्साहात स्थानिकांचा आवाज होण्यासाठी आपण सर्वांनी स्वतःला वचनबद्ध करूया ".
एक्स वरील संदेशात नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे:
"नववर्ष साजरे करणाऱ्या जगभरातील माझ्या कुटुंबातील सर्व सदस्यांना नववर्षाच्या शुभेच्छा. व्होकल फॉर लोकल मोहिमेला तुम्ही अभूतपूर्व यश मिळवून दिल्याने यंदांचे वर्ष खास बनले आहे. स्थानिक उत्पादनांच्या खरेदीमुळे हे नववर्ष नव्या उमेद किरणांनी उजळले आहे. विकसित भारत घडवण्यासाठी येणाऱ्या काळातही याच उत्साहात स्थानिकांचा आवाज होण्यासाठी आपण सर्वांनी स्वतःला वचनबद्ध करूया.