प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई चैंपियंस ट्रॉफी 2023 में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर भारतीय महिला हॉकी टीम की सराहना की
06 NOV 2023 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई चैंपियंस ट्रॉफी 2023 में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर भारतीय महिला हॉकी टीम की सराहना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“भारत की नारी शक्ति का एक और उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन!
एशियाई चैंपियंस ट्रॉफी 2023 में प्रतिष्ठित स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर हमारी शानदार हॉकी टीम को बधाई! कौशल, अटूट जुनून और दृढ़ संकल्प से भरे उनके उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन ने वास्तव में हमारे मन को गर्व से भर दिया है।
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मंच पर देश का गौरव बढ़ाने के लिए चैंपियन खिलाड़ियों को शुभकामनाएं!”

Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Indian Women’s Hockey Team on winning Gold medal at Asian Champions Trophy 2023
06 NOV 2023 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the Indian Women’s Hockey Team on winning the Gold medal at Asian Champions Trophy 2023.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's Nari Shakti excels yet again!
Congratulations to our stellar hockey team for clinching the prestigious Gold at the Asian Champions Trophy 2023! Their outstanding display of skill, unwavering passion and relentless determination has indeed filled our hearts with pride.
Well done to the champions for elevating the nation's glory on the international stage!”