Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Indian Women’s Hockey Team on winning Gold medal at Asian Champions Trophy 2023
06 NOV 2023 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the Indian Women’s Hockey Team on winning the Gold medal at Asian Champions Trophy 2023.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's Nari Shakti excels yet again!
Congratulations to our stellar hockey team for clinching the prestigious Gold at the Asian Champions Trophy 2023! Their outstanding display of skill, unwavering passion and relentless determination has indeed filled our hearts with pride.
Well done to the champions for elevating the nation's glory on the international stage!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান চেম্পিয়নছ ট্ৰফী ২০২৩ত স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় মহিলা হকী দলক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
06 NOV 2023 6:23PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান চেম্পিয়নছ ট্ৰফী ২০২৩ত স্বৰ্ণ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় মহিলা হকী দলক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"ভাৰতৰ নাৰী শক্তিৰ পুনৰ এবাৰ উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰদৰ্শন!
এছিয়ান চেম্পিয়নছ ট্ৰফী ২০২৩ত সন্মানজনক স্বৰ্ণ জয় কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ দুৰ্দান্ত হকী দলক অভিনন্দন! তেওঁলোকৰ অসাধাৰণ দক্ষতা, অটল আবেগ আৰু দৃঢ় সংকল্পৰ অতুলনীয় প্ৰদৰ্শনে সঁচাকৈয়ে আমাৰ হৃদয় গৌৰৱেৰে ভৰাই তুলিছে।
আন্তৰ্জাতিক মঞ্চত দেশৰ গৌৰৱ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ বাবে চেম্পিয়ন খেলুৱৈসকলক বহুত বহুত শুভকামনা!"