Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Indian Women’s Hockey Team on winning Gold medal at Asian Champions Trophy 2023
06 NOV 2023 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the Indian Women’s Hockey Team on winning the Gold medal at Asian Champions Trophy 2023.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's Nari Shakti excels yet again!
Congratulations to our stellar hockey team for clinching the prestigious Gold at the Asian Champions Trophy 2023! Their outstanding display of skill, unwavering passion and relentless determination has indeed filled our hearts with pride.
Well done to the champions for elevating the nation's glory on the international stage!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନ୍ସ ଟ୍ରଫି ୨୦୨୩ରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ମହିଳା ହକି ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
06 NOV 2023 6:23PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଏସୀୟ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନ୍ସ ଟ୍ରଫି ୨୦୨୩ରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ମହିଳା ହକି ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ଭାରତର ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତି ପୁଣି ଏକ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି!
ଏସୀୟ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନ୍ସ ଟ୍ରଫି ୨୦୨୩ରେ ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଆମ ଦକ୍ଷ ଭାରତୀୟ ମହିଳା ହକି ଦଳକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । କୌଶଳ, ଅତୁଟ ନିଷ୍ଠା ଏବଂ ନିରନ୍ତର ଦୃଢ଼ ସଂକଳ୍ପର ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ବାସ୍ତବରେ ଆମ ହୃଦୟକୁ ଗୌରବାନ୍ୱିତ କରିଛି ।
ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ମଞ୍ଚରେ ଦେଶର ଗୌରବ ବଢ଼ାଇଥିବା ଚାମ୍ପିୟନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ!