Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Indian Women’s Hockey Team on winning Gold medal at Asian Champions Trophy 2023
06 NOV 2023 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the Indian Women’s Hockey Team on winning the Gold medal at Asian Champions Trophy 2023.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's Nari Shakti excels yet again!
Congratulations to our stellar hockey team for clinching the prestigious Gold at the Asian Champions Trophy 2023! Their outstanding display of skill, unwavering passion and relentless determination has indeed filled our hearts with pride.
Well done to the champions for elevating the nation's glory on the international stage!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی چمپئنز ٹرافی 2023 میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر ہندوستان کی خواتین کی ہاکی ٹیم کی ستائش کی
06 NOV 2023 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایشیائی چمپئنز ٹرافی 2023 میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر ہندوستان کی خواتین کی ہاکی ٹیم کی ستائش کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’بھارت کی ناری شکتی ایک بار پھر شاندار!
ایشیائی چمپئنز ٹرافی 2023 میں باوقار گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر ہماری شاندار ہاکی ٹیم کو مبارکباد! ان کی مہارت کا شاندار مظاہرہ، اٹل جذبہ اور انتھک عزم نے واقعی ہمارے دلوں کو فخر سے بھر دیا ہے۔
بین الاقوامی سطح پر ملک کا وقار بلند کرنے پر چمپئنز کو شاباش!‘‘