Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Indian Women’s Hockey Team on winning Gold medal at Asian Champions Trophy 2023
06 NOV 2023 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the Indian Women’s Hockey Team on winning the Gold medal at Asian Champions Trophy 2023.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's Nari Shakti excels yet again!
Congratulations to our stellar hockey team for clinching the prestigious Gold at the Asian Champions Trophy 2023! Their outstanding display of skill, unwavering passion and relentless determination has indeed filled our hearts with pride.
Well done to the champions for elevating the nation's glory on the international stage!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ એશિયન ચેમ્પિયન્સ ટ્રોફી 2023માં ગોલ્ડ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ભારતીય મહિલા હોકી ટીમને બિરદાવી
06 NOV 2023 6:23PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એશિયન ચેમ્પિયન્સ ટ્રોફી 2023માં ગોલ્ડ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ભારતીય મહિલા હોકી ટીમને બિરદાવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“ભારતની નારી શક્તિ ફરી એકવાર ઉત્કૃષ્ટ છે!
એશિયન ચેમ્પિયન્સ ટ્રોફી 2023માં પ્રતિષ્ઠિત ગોલ્ડ જીતવા બદલ આપણી સ્ટાર હોકી ટીમને અભિનંદન! તેમના કૌશલ્યના ઉત્કૃષ્ટ પ્રદર્શન, અતૂટ જુસ્સા અને અવિરત નિશ્ચયએ ખરેખર અમારા હૃદયને ગર્વથી ભરી દીધું છે.
આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય મંચ પર રાષ્ટ્રનું ગૌરવ વધારવા બદલ ચેમ્પિયનને શુભકામનાઓ!”