Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in program marking culmination of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra
Lays foundation stone for Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial developed from soil collected from every part of country
Launches ‘Mera Yuva Bharat’ - MY Bharat platform
Presents Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Awards to top 3 performing States or Union Territories - 1. Jammu and Kashmir, 2. Gujarat and 3. Haryana and Rajasthan
Presents Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Awards to top 3 performing Ministries - 1. Ministry of External Affairs, 2. Ministry of Defence; and Ministry of Railways and Ministry of Education for joint 3rd position
“MY Bharat is going to play a big role in nation-building in 21st century”
“Meri Mati Mera Desh Abhiyan is a live example of how the youth of India can organize and achieve every goal”
“Many great civilizations have perished but there is a consciousness in the soil of India which has saved this nation from ancient times till today”
“The soil of India creates an affinity for the soul towards spirituality”
“Amrit Vatika will teach the coming generation about ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’”
“Amrit Mahotsav has, in a way, added the missing pages of history for future generations”
“During the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the country completed the journey from Rajpath to Kartavya Path”
“MY Bharat is a proclamation of the youth power of India”
31 OCT 2023 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in the programme marking the culmination of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra at Kartavya Path in New Delhi today. The programme also marks the closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. During the program, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial and launched ‘Mera Yuva Bharat’ - MY Bharat platform for youth of the country.
Shri Modi also presented the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Awards to the top 3 performing States or Union Territories as well as Ministries or Departments. The top 3 performing states or union territories are Jammu and Kashmir, Gujarat and Haryana and Rajasthan for the joint third position, while the top 3 performing ministries are Ministry of External Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and Ministry of Railways and Ministry of Education for the joint third position.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister remarked that Kartavya Path is witnessing the Mahayagya on the occasion of Sardar Saheb’s birth anniversary. Recalling 12th March 2021 when the initiation of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav was inspired by Mahatma Gandhi’s Dandi Yatra, the Prime Minister observed the conclusion of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav on 31st October 2023, the birth anniversary of Sardar Patel. Drawing an analogy to the Dandi March Yatra which saw the participation of every Indian, the Prime Minister drew attention to the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav creating a new record of people’s participation. “Dandi March reignited the flame of independence while Amrit Kaal is turning out to be the resolution of the 75-year-old journey of India’s development journey”, Shri Modi emphasized. He underlined that the 2 year long celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav are coming to a conclusion with the ‘Meri Maati Mera Desh’ Abhiyan. He also noted the foundation stone laying of Smarak which will remind the future generations of today’s historic organization. He also congratulated the states, union territories and ministries that were recipients of the best-performing awards.
He pointed out that as we bid goodbye to a grand celebration, we are initiating a new resolution with MY Bharat. “MY Bharat organization is going to play a big role in nation-building in the 21st century”, PM Modi said.
Pointing to the collective strength of Indian youth, the Prime Minister said “Meri Mati Mera Desh Abhiyan is a live example of how the youth of India can organize and achieve every goal.” PM Modi highlighted the countless youth participation from every nook and corner of the country and said that 8500 Amrit Kalash have reached the Kartavya Path from all over the country and crores have Indians have taken Panch Pran pledge and have uploaded selfies on the campaign website.
Explaining why soil was used as an element for the culmination of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister cited the words of a poet and said that it is the soil of the land where civilizations have flourished, humans have progressed and it holds the imprint of eons. “India’s soil has consciousness. It has a life form that has prevented the downfall of civilization”, Shri Modi said, noting how a multitude of civilizations have collapsed while India still stands strong. “The soil of India creates an affinity for the soul towards spirituality”, he said as he highlighted the numerous sagas of India’s valor and touched upon the contributions of Shaheed Bhagat Singh. Highlighting how every citizen is deeply rooted to the soil of the motherland, the Prime Minister said, “What is life if it is not repaying the debts of the soil of India.” He underlined that soil from the thousands of ‘Amrit Kalash’ that have arrived in Delhi will remind everyone of the sentiment of Kartavya or duty and inspire each one to accomplish the resolve of a Viksit Bharat. He urged everyone to contribute towards nation-building.
The Prime Minister said that the Amrit Vatika which will be established with saplings from all over the country will teach the coming generation about ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’. The Prime Minister told the audience about the artwork Jan, Janani, Janambhoomi in the New Parliament Building which has been made by 75 women artists from the soil of all the states.
The Prime Minister said that the most positive impact of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) which ran for about 1000 days has been on the young generation of India. He said that today's generation has not experienced slavery and he is also the first Prime Minister born in free India. He said that AKAM has reminded the people that there was not a single moment during the foreign rule when there was no movement for freedom and no section or region was untouched by these movements.
The Prime Minister said, “Amrit Mahotsav has, in a way, added the missing pages of history for future generations.” He said the people of India made Amrit Mohotsav a people’s movement. He said the success of Har Ghar Tiranga is the success of every Indian. People came to know about the contribution of their families and villages in the freedom struggle. He said that a district-wise database of the freedom fighters has been created.
The Prime Minister highlighted India’s achievements during AKAM and mentioned India's rise to the top 5 economies in the world, the successful landing of Chandrayaan 3, the organization of G20 Summit, historic record of bagging more than 100 medals at the Asian Games and Asian Para Games, inauguration of New Parliament building, passage of Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam, new records in exports, agricultural produce, expansion of the Vande Bharat train network, initiation of Amrit Bharat Station campaign, country’s first Regional Rapid train Namo Bharat, creation of more than 65,000 Amrit Sarovars, launch and expansion of made in India 5G, and launch of PM Gatishakit Masterplan to improve connectivity.
The Prime Minister emphasized, “During the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the country completed the journey from Rajpath to Kartavya Path. We also removed many symbols of slavery.” He mentioned Netaji Subhash Bose’s statue at the India Gate, New insignia of the Navy, inspiring names for the islands of Andaman and Nicobar, the declaration of Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas, Veer Baal Diwas in the memory of Sahibzaade and the decision to commemorate Vibhajan Vibhishika Diwas on 14 August every year.
“The end of something always signifies the beginning of something new”, the Prime Minister said, explaining a Sankrit Shlok. He noted the launch of MY Bharat with the conclusion of Amrit Mahotsav and said, “MY Bharat is a proclamation of the youth power of India.” He underlined that it will become a great medium to bring every youth of the country on one platform and ensure greater participation towards nation-building. He informed about the launch of MY Bharat website and said that the various programs that are being run for the youth will be included on the platform. Prime Minister Modi urged the youth to connect with it as much as possible, fill India with new energy, and take the country forward.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister said that India's independence is the fulfillment of the common resolutions of every citizen and urged to protect it with unity. Noting the resolve to make India a developed country by 2047, he said that this special day will be remembered by the nation upon the completion of 100 years of independence. “We will have to fulfill the resolve we took, the promises we made to the coming generation”, the Prime Minister said urging to intensify the efforts. “The contribution of every Indian is important to achieve the goal of being a developed country. Come, let us start a new journey of the Amrit Kaal of Viksit Bharat through Amrit Mahotsav”, he concluded.
Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah, Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur and Union Minister for Culture, Shri G Kishan Reddy were present on the occasion among others.
Background
Meri Maati Mera Desh
Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign is a tribute to the Veers and Veeranganas who have made the supreme sacrifice for the country. In the spirit of Jan Bhagidari, the campaign comprises many activities and ceremonies conducted across the country at Panchayat/Village, Block, Urban Local Body, State and National levels. The activities included building of Shilaphalakam (Memorial) to express heartfelt gratitude to all the bravehearts who have made the supreme sacrifice; ‘Panch Pran’ pledge taking by the people at Shilaphalakam; planting of saplings of indigenous species and developing ‘Amrit Vatika’ (Vasudha Vandhan) and felicitation ceremonies for honoring the freedom fighters and the families of deceased freedom fighters (Veeron ka Vandan), among others.
The campaign became a massive success, with over 2.3 lakh Shilaphalakams built in 36 States/UTs; nearly 4 crore Panch Pran pledge selfies uploaded; 2 Lakh plus ‘Veeron ka Vandan’ programs nationwide; more than 2.36 crore indigenous saplings have been planted; and 2.63 lakh Amrit Vatikas created under the Vasudha Vandan theme across the country.
‘Meri Maati Mera Desh’ campaign also includes the Amrit Kalash Yatra, which comprises a collection of mitti (soil) and rice grains from over 6 lakh villages in rural areas and from wards in urban areas, which is sent to block level (where mitti of all villages in the block is mixed) and then to the state capital. The mitti from the state level is sent to the National Capital, accompanied by thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris.
Yesterday, the Amrit Kalash Yatra witnessed all the states and UTs represented by their respective blocks and Urban Local bodies putting mitti from their Kalash in one giant Amrit Kalash in the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’. The Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial, whose foundation stone was laid by the Prime Minister, will be built from the soil collected from every part of the country.
Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign was envisaged as a culminating event of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav'. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav began on 12th March 2021 to celebrate 75 years of India's independence. It has since witnessed more than two lakh programmes organized throughout the country with enthusiastic public participation.
MY Bharat
‘Mera Yuva Bharat’ - MY Bharat is being established as an autonomous body to serve as a one-stop whole-of-government platform for the youth of the country. In line with the Prime Minister’s vision to provide equitable opportunities to every youth of the country, MY Bharat will leverage technology to provide an enabling mechanism across the entire spectrum of the Government so that they can realize their aspirations and contribute to the building of ‘Viksit Bharat’. The aim of MY Bharat is to inspire youth to become community change agents and nation builders and enable them to act as the ‘Yuva Setu’ between the Government and the citizens. In this sense, ‘MY Bharat’ will provide a major boost to ‘Youth Led development’ in the country.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মেৰী মাটি মেৰা দেশ অভিযানৰ অমৃত কলাশ যাত্ৰাৰ সামৰণি অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা সংগ্ৰহ কৰা মাটিৰ পৰা সৃষ্টি কৰা অমৃত বাটিকা আৰু অমৃত মহোৎসৱ স্মাৰকৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
'মেৰা যুৱ ভাৰত' - মাই ভাৰত মঞ্চ মুকলি।
তিনিখন শ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা ৰাজ্য বা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল - ১.জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ, ২.গুজৰাট আৰু ৩.হাৰিয়ানা আৰু ৰাজস্থানক আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ বঁটা প্ৰদান
তিনিটা শ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা মন্ত্ৰালয়ক আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে - ১.বিদেশ মন্ত্ৰালয়, ২.প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়; আৰু ৰে’ল মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে যৌথভাৱে তৃতীয় স্থান লাভ কৰে
“মেৰা ভাৰতে একবিংশ শতিকাত ৰাষ্ট্ৰ-নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মুখ্য ভূমিকা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ সাজু হৈছে।”
“ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে সংগঠিত কাৰ্য্যৰ জৰিয়তে কেনেদৰে প্ৰতিটো লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’ব পাৰে তাৰ এক জীয়া উদাহৰণ মেৰী মাটি মেৰা দেশ অভিযান”
“বহু মহান সভ্যতা বিনষ্ট হৈছে, কিন্তু ভাৰতৰ ভূমিত এনে এক চেতনা আছে যিয়ে প্ৰাচীন কালৰ পৰা বৰ্তমানলৈকে এই দেশক বৰ্তাই ৰাখিছে”
“ভাৰতৰ ভূমিয়ে আত্মাত আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ প্ৰতি আকৰ্ষণ জগাই তোলে”
“অমৃত বাটিকাই আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মক ‘এক ভাৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত’ৰ বাৰ্তা শিকাব”
“অমৃত মহোৎসৱে এক প্ৰকাৰে ইতিহাসৰ হেৰুৱা পৃষ্ঠাবোৰ আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে মুকলি কৰি দিছে”
“স্বাধীনতাৰ অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ সময়ত দেশে ৰাজপথৰ পৰা কৰ্তব্যৰ পথলৈ যাত্ৰা সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিলে”
“মাই ভাৰত ভাৰতৰ যুৱ শক্তিৰ ঘোষণা”
31 OCT 2023 7:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ কৰ্তব্য পথত মেৰী মাটি মেৰা দেশ অভিযানৰ অমৃত কলশ যাত্ৰাৰ সামৰণি অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। এই অনুষ্ঠানত আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ উদযাপনৰো সামৰণি পৰে। অনুষ্ঠানৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অমৃত বাটিকা আৰু অমৃত মহোৎসৱ স্মাৰকৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে দেশৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে "মেৰা যুৱ ভাৰত" - মাই ভাৰত মঞ্চ উন্মোচন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শীৰ্ষ তিনিখন প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা ৰাজ্য বা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ লগতে মন্ত্ৰালয় বা বিভাগকো আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে। শীৰ্ষ তিনিখন ৰাজ্য বা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল হ’ল জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ, গুজৰাট, আৰু যৌথভাৱে হাৰিয়ানা আৰু ৰাজস্থান তৃতীয় স্থানৰ বাবে, আনহাতে শীৰ্ষ তিনিটা প্ৰদৰ্শনকাৰী মন্ত্ৰালয় হ’ল বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু যৌথভাৱে ৰে’ল মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়, যিয়ে যুটীয়াভাৱে তৃতীয় স্থান লাভ কৰে।
সভাত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চৰ্দাৰ চাহেবৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে কৰ্তব্য পথত মহাযজ্ঞৰ সাক্ষী হৈছে। মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ দাণ্ডি মাৰ্চৰ পৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈ ২০২১ চনৰ ১২ মাৰ্চত আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ শুভাৰম্ভণিৰ কথা মনত পেলাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ৩১ অক্টোবৰত চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ সামৰণি মাৰে।প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা দাণ্ডি মাৰ্চৰ সৈতে এই পদযাত্ৰা তুলনা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লক্ষ্য কৰে যে আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱে ৰাইজৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ এক নতুন অভিলেখ গঢ়িলে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে, "দাণ্ডি যাত্ৰাই স্বাধীনতাৰ শিখা পুনৰ জ্বলাই দিলে, আনহাতে অমৃত কাল ভাৰতৰ ৭৫ বছৰীয়া উন্নয়ন যাত্ৰাৰ সংকল্প হৈ পৰিছে।" তেওঁ দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ দুবছৰীয়া উদযাপন "মেৰী মাটি মেৰা দেশ" অভিযানেৰে সামৰণী পৰ্যায়ত উপনীত হৈছে। তেওঁ আজিৰ ঐতিহাসিক সংগঠনৰ কথা ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্মক সোঁৱৰাই দিব পৰা স্মৃতিসৌধৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ শ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা বঁটা লাভ কৰা ৰাজ্য, কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল, মন্ত্ৰালয়সমূহক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
তেওঁ বুজাই দিয়ে যে আমি এক বৃহৎ উদযাপনৰ বিদায় লোৱাৰ সময়তে আমি মাই ভাৰতৰ সৈতে এক নতুন সংকল্পত নামিছো। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, ‘একবিংশ শতিকাত মাই ভাৰত সংগঠনে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণত মুখ্য ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব।
ভাৰতীয় যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ সামূহিক শক্তিৰ দিশলৈ আঙুলিয়াই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে, "ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে সংগঠিত কাৰ্য্যৰ জৰিয়তে কেনেদৰে প্ৰতিটো লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ'ব পাৰে তাৰ এক জীয়া উদাহৰণ মেৰী মাটি মেৰা দেশ অভিযান।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ অগণন যুৱক-যুৱতীৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা ৮৫০০ অমৃত কলহে কৰ্তব্যৰ পথত উপনীত হোৱা বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু লাখ লাখ ভাৰতীয়ই পঞ্চ পণৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি গ্ৰহণ কৰি প্ৰচাৰৰ ৱেবছাইটত চেলফি আপলোড কৰা বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে।
আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ সামৰণিৰ বাবে মাটিক কিয় উপাদান হিচাপে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছিল সেই বিষয়ে ব্যাখ্যা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এজন কবিৰ কথা উদ্ধৃতি দি কয় যে সেইখন দেশৰ মাটিহে য’ত সভ্যতাবোৰ ফুলি উঠিছিল, মানৱতা আগবাঢ়িছিল আৰু ই সেই যুগৰ ছাপ বহন কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, "ভাৰতৰ মাটিত চেতনা আছে। ইয়াত এনে এক জীৱৰূপ আছে যিয়ে সভ্যতাৰ অৱনতি ৰোধ কৰিছে।" তেওঁ কয়, "ভাৰতৰ মাটিয়ে আমাৰ আত্মাক, সকলো দিশতে, দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো কোণৰ পৰা, ঘনিষ্ঠতা আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাক সংযোগ কৰে।" তেওঁ ভাৰতৰ বহু বীৰত্বৰ কাহিনী আৰু শ্বহীদ ভগত সিঙৰ অৱদানৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিক মাতৃভূমিৰ মাটিৰ সৈতে কেনেদৰে গভীৰভাৱে জড়িত হৈ আছে সেই বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে, "যদি ই ভাৰতৰ মাটিৰ ঋণ পৰিশোধ নকৰে তেন্তে জীৱন কি।" তেওঁ দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে দিল্লীত উপস্থিত হোৱা হাজাৰ হাজাৰ অমৃত কলহ (অমৃতৰ পাত্ৰ)ৰ মাটিয়ে সকলোকে তেওঁলোকৰ কৰ্তব্যবোধৰ কথা সোঁৱৰাই দিব আৰু উন্নত ভাৰতৰ সংকল্প পূৰণৰ বাবে সকলোকে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব। তেওঁ সকলোকে জাতি-নিৰ্মাণত অৱদান আগবঢ়াবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা উদ্ভিদৰে প্ৰতিষ্ঠা হ’বলগীয়া অমৃত বাটিকা (অমৃতৰ পাত্ৰ)খনে অনাগত প্ৰজন্মক "এক ভাৰত, শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত"ৰ বিষয়ে শিকাব। দেশৰ সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ ৭৫ গৰাকী মহিলা শিল্পীয়ে সৃষ্টি কৰা নতুন সংসদ ভৱনত জন, জননী, জন্মভূমি শিল্পৰ বিষয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দৰ্শকক অৱগত কৰে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় যে প্রায় ১০০০ দিনজোৰা আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ (আকাম) য়ে ভাৰতৰ নৱ প্রজন্মৰ ওপৰত আটাইতকৈ বেছি ইতিবাচক প্রভাৱ পেলাইছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে আজিৰ প্ৰজন্মই দাসত্ব দেখা নাই আৰু তেওঁ নিজেই স্বাধীন ভাৰতত জন্মগ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰথমজন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী। তেওঁ কয় যে আকামে মানুহক সোঁৱৰাই দিছে যে বিদেশী শাসনৰ সময়ত স্বাধীনতাৰ আন্দোলন হোৱা এটাও মুহূৰ্ত নাছিল আৰু কোনো শ্ৰেণী বা অঞ্চল এই আন্দোলনসমূহৰ দ্বাৰা অস্পৃশ্য নাছিল।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় যে প্রায় ১০০০ দিন চলি থকা আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ আটাইতকৈ ইতিবাচক প্রভাৱ ভাৰতৰ নৱ প্রজন্মৰ ওপৰত পৰিছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে আজিৰ প্ৰজন্মই দাসত্বৰ অভিজ্ঞতা লাভ কৰা নাই আৰু তেওঁ স্বাধীন ভাৰতত জন্মগ্ৰহণ কৰাও প্ৰথমজন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী। তেওঁ কয় যে আকামে ৰাইজক সোঁৱৰাই দিছে যে বিদেশী শাসনৰ সময়ত এটাও মুহূৰ্ত নাছিল যেতিয়া স্বাধীনতাৰ আন্দোলন নাছিল আৰু কোনো এটা শ্ৰেণী বা অঞ্চল এই আন্দোলনসমূহৰ দ্বাৰা অস্পৃশ্য নাছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “অমৃত মহোৎসৱে এক প্ৰকাৰে ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে ইতিহাসৰ হেৰাই যোৱা পৃষ্ঠাবোৰ যোগ কৰিছে।” তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণে অমৃত মহোৎসৱক জন আন্দোলন কৰি তুলিলে। তেওঁ কয় যে হৰ ঘৰ ত্ৰিৰংগাৰ সফলতা প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ৰ সফলতা। স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত নিজৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু গাঁৱৰ অৱদানৰ বিষয়ে মানুহে জানিবলৈ ধৰিলে। তেওঁ কয় যে স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামীসকলৰ জিলাভিত্তিক তথ্যকোষ তৈয়াৰ কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আকামৰ সময়ত ভাৰতৰ সাফল্যৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি বিশ্বৰ শীৰ্ষ ৫ খন অৰ্থনীতিৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰতৰ উত্থান, জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন চন্দ্ৰযান ৩ৰ সফল অৱতৰণ, এছিয়ান গেমছ আৰু এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত ১০০ৰো অধিক পদক লাভ কৰাৰ ঐতিহাসিক অভিলেখ, নতুন সংসদ ভৱন উদ্বোধন, নাৰী শক্তি বন্দন অধিনিয়ামৰ গৃহীত, বৰ্ষত নতুন অভিলেখৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে ৰপ্তানি, কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰী, বন্দে ভাৰত ৰেল নেটৱৰ্ক সম্প্ৰসাৰণ, অমৃত ভাৰত ষ্টেচন অভিযানৰ আৰম্ভণি, দেশৰ প্ৰথমখন আঞ্চলিক ৰেপিড ৰে’ল নমো ভাৰত, ৬৫,০০০ৰো অধিক অমৃত সৰোৱৰ সৃষ্টি, মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া ৫জিৰ মুকলি আৰু সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু সংযোগ উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে পি এম গতিশক্তি মাষ্টাৰপ্লেন আৰম্ভ কৰা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয়, “আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ সময়ত দেশখনে ৰাজপথৰ পৰা কৰ্তব্য পথলৈ যাত্ৰা সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিলে।আমি দাসত্বৰ বহু প্ৰতীকও আঁতৰাই পেলালোঁ।” তেওঁ ইণ্ডিয়া গেটত নেতাজী সুভাষ বসুৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি, নৌসেনাৰ নতুন চিহ্ন, আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবৰ দ্বীপসমূহৰ বাবে প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক নাম, জাঞ্জতীয় গৌৰৱ দিৱস, চাহিবজাদেৰ স্মৃতিত বীৰ বাল দিৱস ঘোষণা আৰু প্ৰতি বছৰে ১৪ আগষ্টত বিভাজন বিভীষিকা দিৱসৰ স্মৃতিত সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
“কিবা এটাৰ অন্ত সদায় নতুন কিবা এটাৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ ইংগিত দিয়ে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এটা সংস্কৃত শ্লোকৰ ব্যাখ্যা কৰি এইদৰে কয়। অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ সামৰণিৰ লগে লগে তেওঁ মাই ভাৰতৰ উন্মোচনৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি কয়, “মাই ভাৰত ভাৰতৰ যুৱ শক্তিৰ ঘোষণা।” দেশৰ প্ৰতিজন যুৱক-যুৱতীক এক মঞ্চত আনি জাতি-নিৰ্মাণৰ দিশত অধিক অংশগ্ৰহণ সুনিশ্চিত কৰাটো এক মহান মাধ্যমত পৰিণত হ’ব বুলি তেওঁ আলোকপাত কৰে। তেওঁ মাই ভাৰত ৱেবছাইট মুকলি কৰাৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰি কয় যে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে যিবোৰ বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যসূচী চলি আছে সেইবোৰ প্লেটফৰ্মত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হ’ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক ইয়াৰ সৈতে যিমান পাৰি সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰিবলৈ, ভাৰতক নতুন শক্তিৰে ভৰাই তুলিবলৈ আৰু দেশখনক আগুৱাই নিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকৰ উমৈহতীয়া সংকল্প পূৰণ বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি ঐক্যবদ্ধভাৱে ইয়াক সুৰক্ষিত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰতক উন্নত দেশ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ সংকল্প লক্ষ্য কৰি তেওঁ কয় যে স্বাধীনতাৰ ১০০ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ পিছত এই বিশেষ দিনটো দেশবাসীয়ে স্মৰণ কৰিব। “আমি গ্ৰহণ কৰা সংকল্প, আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মক দিয়া প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি আমি পূৰণ কৰিব লাগিব”, প্ৰচেষ্টা তীব্ৰতৰ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। “উন্নত দেশ হোৱাৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’বলৈ প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ৰ অৱদান গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। আহক, অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ জৰিয়তে বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ অমৃত কালৰ এক নতুন যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ কৰোঁ”, বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি তেওঁ ভাষণৰ সামৰণি মাৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ, কেন্দ্ৰীয় তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিং ঠাকুৰ আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডীকে ধৰি অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।